International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 2 March 2016

Men

9 350 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtNorway45:504:54
2Andrey LamovRussian Federation46:12+0:224:56
3Erik RostSweden46:13+0:234:56
4Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation46:23+0:334:57
5Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation46:32+0:424:58
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria46:49+0:595:00
7Markus LundholmSweden47:01+1:115:01
8Jorgen MadslienNorway47:16+1:265:03
9Tero LinnainmaaFinland48:15+2:255:09
10Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation48:19+2:295:10
11Janne HakkinenFinland48:21+2:315:10
12Ulrik NordbergSweden48:25+2:355:10
13Tuomas KotroFinland48:27+2:375:10
14Jyri UusitaloFinland48:37+2:475:11
15Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland48:43+2:535:12
16Mattis JaamaEstonia48:52+3:025:13
17Vadim TolstopiatovRussian Federation49:03+3:135:14
18Raivo KivlenieksLatvia49:04+3:145:14
19Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation49:09+3:195:15
20Tommi ReponenFinland49:34+3:445:18
21Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland49:35+3:455:18
22Erik BlomgrenSweden49:56+4:065:20
23Martin HammarbergSweden50:04+4:145:21
24Laciga RadekCzech Republic50:22+4:325:23
25Kirill VeselovRussian Federation51:24+5:345:29
26Michal DrobnikCzech Republic53:07+7:175:40
27Jakub SkodaCzech Republic53:15+7:255:41
28Nerijus SulcysLithuania54:02+8:125:46
29Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland54:36+8:465:50
30Simion SuciuRomania55:10+9:205:54
31Bjornar KvaleNorway55:55+10:055:58
32Janis BaunisLatvia56:05+10:155:59
33Michal ArgalasCzech Republic56:25+10:356:02
34Giordano SlanziItaly56:34+10:446:02
35Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania56:35+10:456:03
36Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania56:37+10:476:03
37Johann KuglerAustria56:39+10:496:03
38Roland FesselhoferAustria58:05+12:156:12
39Andrej GerasimovLithuania58:28+12:386:15
40Linus RappSweden59:04+13:146:19
41Zoltan SzepRomania59:22+13:326:20
42Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:00:35+14:456:28
43Nauris RaizeLatvia1:00:37+14:476:28
44Andres SaalEstonia1:00:53+15:036:30
45Artem StryzhakUkraine1:02:11+16:216:39
46Nauris NaimanisLatvia1:03:44+17:546:48
47Stephan VargaAustria1:03:49+17:596:49
48Istvan SebestyenRomania1:05:55+20:057:02
49Oleksandr KalinkinUkraine1:13:44+27:547:53
50Bernhard KoglerAustria1:15:07+29:178:02
51Yuriy RaskoUkraine1:17:39+31:498:18
52Max HabenichtAustria1:18:30+32:408:23
53Iztok RojcSlovenia1:18:34+32:448:24
54Matej PistorSlovenia1:21:21+35:318:42
55Dusan PetrovicSlovenia1:34:42+48:5210:07
Jure CebasekSloveniamispunched
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanymispunched
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandmispunched
Ilmar UdamEstoniamispunched
Oeyvind WatterdalNorwaymispunched
Arsen ZhuravelUkrainemispunched
Hannes PacherAustriadid not start
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlanddid not start

Women

7 700 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation37:514:54
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden38:36+0:455:00
3Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation39:38+1:475:08
4Hana HancikovaCzech Republic39:50+1:595:10
5Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Federation39:55+2:045:11
6Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation40:29+2:385:15
7Magdalena OlssonSweden40:33+2:425:15
8Sonja MoerskyFinland40:49+2:585:18
9Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federation41:37+3:465:24
10Mira KaskinenFinland41:42+3:515:24
11Evelina WickbomSweden42:01+4:105:27
12Polina FrolovaRussian Federation42:02+4:115:27
13Linda LindkvistSweden42:08+4:175:28
14Anna UlvensoenNorway42:17+4:265:29
15Andrine BenjaminsenNorway42:25+4:345:30
16Marjut TurunenFinland42:35+4:445:31
17Salla KoskelaFinland42:39+4:485:32
18Bente RostSweden43:00+5:095:35
19Evely KaasikuEstonia43:15+5:245:37
20Mirka SuutariFinland43:28+5:375:38
21Piret ParnikEstonia43:36+5:455:39
22Daisy KudreEstonia43:48+5:575:41
23Antoniya GrigorovaBulgaria43:53+6:025:41
24Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania43:54+6:035:42
25Carmen StrubSwitzerland45:07+7:165:51
26Kristyna KolinovaCzech Republic45:52+8:015:57
27Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic46:01+8:105:58
28Frida SandbergSweden46:05+8:145:59
29Ramune ArlauskieneLithuania46:15+8:246:00
30Sanna PusaFinland47:02+9:116:06
31Alice VenturaItaly47:27+9:366:09
32Helena RandakovaCzech Republic49:24+11:336:24
33Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria49:28+11:376:25
34Katerina NeumannovaCzech Republic49:30+11:396:25
35Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania55:38+17:477:13
36Luboba PavlukovaLatvia57:10+19:197:25
37Lisa PacherAustria1:00:20+22:297:50
38Martina BialekovaSlovakia1:05:19+27:288:28
39Mojca FlerinSlovenia1:07:25+29:348:45
40Spela StrasserSlovenia1:12:37+34:469:25
Marta UlvensoenNorwaymispunched
Lisa PirkerAustriadid not finish
Marlene HabenichtAustriadid not start
Ievgeniia IaremenkoUkrainedid not start
Yana LadysUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org