International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 3 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 4 March 2016

Men

19 510 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtNorway1:32:424:45
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation1:35:12+2:304:52
3Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:35:20+2:384:53
4Andrey LamovRussian Federation1:36:57+4:154:58
5Erik RostSweden1:38:26+5:445:02
6Janne HakkinenFinland1:38:43+6:015:03
7Markus LundholmSweden1:40:10+7:285:08
8Stepan MalinovskiiRussian Federation1:41:04+8:225:10
9Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation1:41:56+9:145:13
10Tuomas KotroFinland1:42:27+9:455:15
11Christian SpoerrySwitzerland1:43:17+10:355:17
12Erik BlomgrenSweden1:43:20+10:385:17
13Raivo KivlenieksLatvia1:43:34+10:525:18
14Linus RappSweden1:43:40+10:585:18
15Mattis JaamaEstonia1:45:27+12:455:24
16Jakub SkodaCzech Republic1:46:52+14:105:28
17Tero LinnainmaaFinland1:47:16+14:345:29
18Vadim TolstopiatovRussian Federation1:47:45+15:035:31
19Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland1:48:40+15:585:34
20Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:49:49+17:075:37
21Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:50:20+17:385:39
22Niklas HenrikssonSweden1:50:36+17:545:40
23Nauris RaizeLatvia1:50:54+18:125:41
24Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:55:05+22:235:53
25Kirill VeselovRussian Federation1:56:04+23:225:56
26Simion SuciuRomania1:56:07+23:255:57
27Roland FesselhoferAustria1:57:01+24:195:59
28Ilmar UdamEstonia1:57:29+24:476:01
29Bjornar KvaleNorway1:59:30+26:486:07
30Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania2:00:16+27:346:09
31Johann KuglerAustria2:03:09+30:276:18
32Michal ArgalasCzech Republic2:03:21+30:396:19
33Zoltan SzepRomania2:05:39+32:576:26
34Jure CebasekSlovenia2:07:04+34:226:30
35Andrej GerasimovLithuania2:11:15+38:336:43
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermany2:12:55+40:136:48
37Max HabenichtAustria2:26:59+54:177:32
38Matej PistorSlovenia2:29:21+56:397:39
39Hannes PacherAustria3:07:39+1:34:579:37
Istvan SebestyenRomaniamispunched
Nauris NaimanisLatviamispunched
Stephan VargaAustriamispunched
Janis BaunisLatviadid not finish
Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlanddid not finish
Michal DrobnikCzech Republicdid not finish
Tommi ReponenFinlanddid not finish
Martin HammarbergSwedendid not finish
Oeyvind WatterdalNorwaydid not finish
Jyri UusitaloFinlanddid not finish
Jorgen MadslienNorwaydid not finish
Ville Petteri SaarelaFinlanddid not finish
Ulrik NordbergSwedendid not finish
Arsen ZhuravelUkrainedid not start
Yuriy RaskoUkrainedid not start
Artem StryzhakUkrainedid not start
Oleksandr KalinkinUkrainedid not start

Women

14 360 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation1:18:025:26
2Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Federation1:19:02+1:005:30
3Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:19:26+1:245:31
4Magdalena OlssonSweden1:22:33+4:315:44
5Hana HancikovaCzech Republic1:25:11+7:095:55
6Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation1:26:07+8:055:59
7Anna UlvensoenNorway1:26:17+8:156:00
8Marjut TurunenFinland1:26:22+8:206:00
9Helena RandakovaCzech Republic1:26:50+8:486:02
10Marta UlvensoenNorway1:26:54+8:526:03
11Polina FrolovaRussian Federation1:27:31+9:296:05
12Mira KaskinenFinland1:29:01+10:596:11
13Evelina WickbomSweden1:29:31+11:296:14
14Mirka SuutariFinland1:29:43+11:416:14
15Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federation1:30:13+12:116:16
16Linda LindkvistSweden1:32:33+14:316:26
17Evely KaasikuEstonia1:32:43+14:416:27
18Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:33:47+15:456:31
19Kristyna KolinovaCzech Republic1:35:43+17:416:39
20Piret ParnikEstonia1:36:01+17:596:41
21Salla KoskelaFinland1:36:34+18:326:43
22Daisy KudreEstonia1:36:45+18:436:44
23Bente RostSweden1:38:17+20:156:50
24Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation1:38:46+20:446:52
25Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:40:15+22:136:58
26Antoniya GrigorovaBulgaria1:41:34+23:327:04
27Carmen StrubSwitzerland1:41:50+23:487:05
28Alice VenturaItaly1:42:20+24:187:07
29Katerina NeumannovaCzech Republic1:48:25+30:237:32
30Natalia KozlovaRussian Federation1:48:56+30:547:35
31Martina BialekovaSlovakia1:56:06+38:048:05
32Luboba PavlukovaLatvia1:56:36+38:348:07
33Spela StrasserSlovenia1:58:41+40:398:15
34Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania2:03:14+45:128:34
35Mojca FlerinSlovenia2:06:36+48:348:48
36Lisa PirkerAustria2:34:24+1:16:2210:45
Sanna PusaFinlanddid not finish
Sonja MoerskyFinlanddid not finish
Yana LadysUkrainedid not start
Johanka SimkovaCzech Republicdid not start
Ievgeniia IaremenkoUkrainedid not start
Frida SandbergSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org