International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 29 February 2016

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lars MoholdtNorway15:40
2Andrey LamovRussian Federation16:16+0:36
3Christian SpoerrySwitzerland16:24+0:44
3Ulrik NordbergSweden16:24+0:44
5Erik RostSweden16:32+0:52
6Jorgen MadslienNorway17:08+1:28
7Janne HakkinenFinland17:15+1:35
7Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation17:15+1:35
9Markus LundholmSweden17:24+1:44
10Erik BlomgrenSweden17:25+1:45
11Jyri UusitaloFinland17:29+1:49
12Oeyvind WatterdalNorway17:32+1:52
13Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation17:45+2:05
14Mattis JaamaEstonia17:50+2:10
15Martin HammarbergSweden18:08+2:28
16Gion SchnyderSwitzerland18:13+2:33
17Tero LinnainmaaFinland18:14+2:34
18Tommi ReponenFinland18:19+2:39
19Jakub SkodaCzech Republic18:29+2:49
20Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation18:37+2:57
21Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland18:46+3:06
22Radek LacigaCzech Republic18:48+3:08
23Ilmar UdamEstonia18:49+3:09
24Simon KuglerAustria18:54+3:14
25Simion SuciuRomania18:59+3:19
26Niklas HenrikssonSweden19:22+3:42
27Bjornar KvaleNorway19:26+3:46
28Raivo KivlenieksLatvia19:27+3:47
29Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland19:38+3:58
30Nerijus SulcysLithuania19:43+4:03
31Nauris RaizeLatvia19:48+4:08
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania19:48+4:08
33Michal DrobnikCzech Republic19:59+4:19
34Vadim TolstopyatovRussian Federation20:02+4:22
35Janis BaunisLatvia20:34+4:54
36Petr HorvatCzech Republic20:44+5:04
37Artem StryzhakUkraine20:51+5:11
38Michal ArgalasCzech Republic20:53+5:13
39Giordano SlanziItaly21:03+5:23
40Johann KuglerAustria21:10+5:30
41Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania21:17+5:37
42Andrej GerasimovLithuania21:35+5:55
43Arsen ZhuravelUkraine21:41+6:01
44Bernd KohlschmidtGermany21:58+6:18
45Stephan VargaAustria22:31+6:51
46Zoltan SzepRomania22:51+7:11
47Roland FesselhoferAustria23:33+7:53
48Oleksandr KalinkinUkraine23:56+8:16
49Nauris NaimanisLatvia24:27+8:47
50Max HabenichtAustria25:26+9:46
51Istvan SebestyenRomania25:57+10:17
52Andres SaalEstonia26:08+10:28
53Bernhard KoglerAustria27:26+11:46
54Iztok RojcSlovenia28:25+12:45
55Matej PistorSlovenia29:20+13:40
56Yuriy RaskoUkraine29:56+14:16
57Dusan PetrovicSlovenia36:01+20:21
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariamispunched
Ville Petteri SaarelaFinlandmispunched
Tuomas KotroFinlandmispunched
Kirill VeselovRussian Federationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos