International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 29 February 2016

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lars MoholdtNorway15:40
2Andrey LamovRussian Federation16:16+0:36
3Christian SpoerrySwitzerland16:24+0:44
3Ulrik NordbergSweden16:24+0:44
5Erik RostSweden16:32+0:52
6Jorgen MadslienNorway17:08+1:28
7Janne HakkinenFinland17:15+1:35
7Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation17:15+1:35
9Markus LundholmSweden17:24+1:44
10Erik BlomgrenSweden17:25+1:45
11Jyri UusitaloFinland17:29+1:49
12Oeyvind WatterdalNorway17:32+1:52
13Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation17:45+2:05
14Mattis JaamaEstonia17:50+2:10
15Martin HammarbergSweden18:08+2:28
16Gion SchnyderSwitzerland18:13+2:33
17Tero LinnainmaaFinland18:14+2:34
18Tommi ReponenFinland18:19+2:39
19Jakub SkodaCzech Republic18:29+2:49
20Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation18:37+2:57
21Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland18:46+3:06
22Radek LacigaCzech Republic18:48+3:08
23Ilmar UdamEstonia18:49+3:09
24Simon KuglerAustria18:54+3:14
25Simion SuciuRomania18:59+3:19
26Niklas HenrikssonSweden19:22+3:42
27Bjornar KvaleNorway19:26+3:46
28Raivo KivlenieksLatvia19:27+3:47
29Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland19:38+3:58
30Nerijus SulcysLithuania19:43+4:03
31Nauris RaizeLatvia19:48+4:08
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania19:48+4:08
33Michal DrobnikCzech Republic19:59+4:19
34Vadim TolstopyatovRussian Federation20:02+4:22
35Janis BaunisLatvia20:34+4:54
36Petr HorvatCzech Republic20:44+5:04
37Artem StryzhakUkraine20:51+5:11
38Michal ArgalasCzech Republic20:53+5:13
39Giordano SlanziItaly21:03+5:23
40Johann KuglerAustria21:10+5:30
41Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania21:17+5:37
42Andrej GerasimovLithuania21:35+5:55
43Arsen ZhuravelUkraine21:41+6:01
44Bernd KohlschmidtGermany21:58+6:18
45Stephan VargaAustria22:31+6:51
46Zoltan SzepRomania22:51+7:11
47Roland FesselhoferAustria23:33+7:53
48Oleksandr KalinkinUkraine23:56+8:16
49Nauris NaimanisLatvia24:27+8:47
50Max HabenichtAustria25:26+9:46
51Istvan SebestyenRomania25:57+10:17
52Andres SaalEstonia26:08+10:28
53Bernhard KoglerAustria27:26+11:46
54Iztok RojcSlovenia28:25+12:45
55Matej PistorSlovenia29:20+13:40
56Yuriy RaskoUkraine29:56+14:16
57Dusan PetrovicSlovenia36:01+20:21
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariamispunched
Ville Petteri SaarelaFinlandmispunched
Tuomas KotroFinlandmispunched
Kirill VeselovRussian Federationmispunched

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden16:32
2Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Federation17:03+0:31
3Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation17:38+1:06
4Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation17:53+1:21
5Magdalena OlssonSweden18:28+1:56
6Hana HancikovaCzech Republic18:48+2:16
7Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federation19:07+2:35
8Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation19:11+2:39
9Daisy KudreEstonia19:15+2:43
10Bente RostSweden19:25+2:53
11Linda LindkvistSweden19:26+2:54
12Sonja MoerskyFinland19:27+2:55
13Marjut TurunenFinland19:33+3:01
14Mira KaskinenFinland19:34+3:02
15Frida SandbergSweden19:37+3:05
16Polina FrolovaRussian Federation19:55+3:23
17Evely KaasikuEstonia19:56+3:24
18Mirka SuutariFinland20:01+3:29
19Evelina WickbomSweden20:03+3:31
20Natalia KozlovaRussian Federation20:16+3:44
21Marta UlvensoenNorway20:17+3:45
22Piret ParnikEstonia20:25+3:53
23Antoniya GrigorovaBulgaria20:32+4:00
24Sonja ZinklAustria20:34+4:02
25Helena RandakovaCzech Republic20:35+4:03
26Sanna PusaFinland20:49+4:17
27Andrine BenjaminsenNorway20:51+4:19
28Carmen StrubSwitzerland21:16+4:44
29Salla KoskelaFinland21:27+4:55
30Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania21:31+4:59
31Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic21:36+5:04
32Ramune ArlauskieneLithuania22:03+5:31
33Anna UlvensoenNorway22:23+5:51
34Kristyna KolinovaCzech Republic22:34+6:02
35Katerina NeumannovaCzech Republic22:58+6:26
36Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria24:46+8:14
37Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania25:12+8:40
38Alice VenturaItaly25:15+8:43
39Luboba PavlukovaLatvia26:15+9:43
40Martina BialekovaSlovakia26:35+10:03
41Ievgeniia IaremenkoUkraine26:44+10:12
42Spela StrasserSlovenia27:41+11:09
43Mojca FlerinSlovenia30:18+13:46
44Lisa PirkerAustria32:03+15:31
Lisa PacherAustriamispunched
Yana LadysUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org