International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Finland
Date: 1 December 2015

Men

16 350 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Eduard Khrennikov Perm 1:23:58 5:08
2 Ulrik Nordberg - - 1:24:11 +0:12 5:08
3 Martin Hammarberg Falun 1:25:49 +1:50 5:14
4 Erik Rost Falun 1:25:50 +1:52 5:14
5 Tuomas Kotro - - 1:26:09 +2:11 5:16
6 Markus Lundholm - - 1:26:12 +2:14 5:16
7 Kirill Veselov Krasnoyarsk 1:26:14 +2:15 5:16
8 Vladimir Ignatov - - 1:26:43 +2:45 5:18
9 Vladimir Barchukov Krasnoyarsk 1:26:50 +2:52 5:18
10 Janne Hakkinen - - 1:27:05 +3:07 5:19
11 Ville Petteri Saarela - - 1:28:44 +4:45 5:25
12 Lars Moholdt Rindal 1:28:46 +4:47 5:25
13 Linus Rapp - - 1:28:48 +4:50 5:25
14 Tero Linnainmaa - - 1:28:56 +4:58 5:26
15 Jyri Uusitalo - - 1:29:54 +5:55 5:29
16 Raivo Kivlenieks - - 1:30:19 +6:20 5:31
17 Aleksi Karppinen - - 1:30:26 +6:28 5:31
18 Erik Blomgren Umeå 1:32:30 +8:31 5:39
19 Stanimir Belomazhev - - 1:32:47 +8:48 5:40
20 Yury Yazykou Mogilev 1:32:50 +8:51 5:40
21 Teemu Tauriainen - - 1:32:56 +8:57 5:41
22 Misa Tuomala - - 1:33:08 +9:09 5:41
23 Andrey Lamov - - 1:33:44 +9:45 5:43
24 Christian Spoerry Umeå 1:35:45 +11:46 5:51
25 Sandro Truttmann - - 1:36:17 +12:19 5:53
26 Hannu Pekka Pukema Kouvola 1:36:38 +12:39 5:54
27 Sampo Hyppola - - 1:38:12 +14:14 6:00
28 Santeri Aikio - - 1:38:13 +14:14 6:00
29 Andrin Kappenberger - - 1:38:51 +14:52 6:02
30 Jorgen Madslien Oslo 1:40:34 +16:36 6:09
31 Peter Sundelin - - 1:44:07 +20:08 6:22
32 Ilmar Udam Järvamaa 1:44:24 +20:25 6:23
33 Pyry Hyppola - - 1:46:58 +22:59 6:32
34 Tommi Harkonen - - 1:50:32 +26:34 6:45
35 Bjornar Kvale Brandbu 1:51:50 +27:51 6:50
36 Antti Saikko - - 1:51:57 +27:58 6:50
37 Gion Schnyder - - 1:56:13 +32:14 7:06
38 Fedor Sukhonossov Ust-Kamenogorsk 2:19:24 +55:25 8:31
Stepan Malinovskii Cherepovets disqualified
Tommi Reponen Paimio disqualified
Eero Matti Vainio - - did not finish

Women

11 575 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson Borlänge 1:01:11 5:17
2 Mariya Kechkina - - 1:03:41 +2:30 5:30
3 Polina Frolova Krasnoyarsk 1:04:48 +3:37 5:35
4 Salla Koskela - - 1:05:11 +3:59 5:37
5 Mira Kaskinen - - 1:05:20 +4:08 5:38
6 Sonja Moersky - - 1:06:24 +5:12 5:44
7 Magdalena Olsson - - 1:06:45 +5:33 5:46
8 Evelina Wickbom - - 1:06:53 +5:41 5:46
9 Linda Lindkvist - - 1:07:39 +6:27 5:50
10 Iuliia Tarasenko - - 1:07:45 +6:33 5:51
11 Marjut Turunen - - 1:07:57 +6:46 5:52
12 Milka Reponen - - 1:08:20 +7:08 5:54
13 Frida Sandberg Umeå 1:08:26 +7:15 5:54
14 Sari Vaaranen - - 1:09:16 +8:04 5:59
15 Hanna Eriksson - - 1:09:27 +8:15 6:00
16 Hana Hancikova - - 1:09:40 +8:29 6:01
17 Natalia Kozlova Kineshma 1:09:48 +8:36 6:01
18 Alena Trapeznikova Komsomolsk-on-Amyre 1:10:28 +9:16 6:05
19 Mervi Pesu - - 1:10:49 +9:37 6:07
20 Olga Novikova - - 1:11:17 +10:06 6:09
21 Tatyana Oborina - - 1:11:28 +10:17 6:10
22 Mirka Suutari Muhniemi 1:11:36 +10:24 6:11
23 Doris Kudre - - 1:13:07 +11:55 6:19
24 Tiia Tallila - - 1:14:16 +13:04 6:24
25 Tuuli Suutari - - 1:15:56 +14:45 6:33
26 Carmen Strub - - 1:17:19 +16:07 6:40
27 Antoniya Grigorova - - 1:17:59 +16:47 6:44
28 Sanna Pusa - - 1:20:31 +19:19 6:57
29 Evine Westli Andersen Løten 1:20:50 +19:38 6:59
30 Juliaana Nasi - - 1:30:56 +29:44 7:51
Riikka Suomalainen - - did not finish
Evely Kaasiku - - did not start
Daisy Kudre Värska did not start
Suvi Oikarinen - - did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
All4O
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org