International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Finland
Date: 29 November 2015

Men

8 825 m, 46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrey Lamov - - 39:42 4:29
2 Stanimir Belomazhev - - 40:45 +1:03 4:37
3 Erik Rost Falun 41:15 +1:33 4:40
4 Eduard Khrennikov Perm 41:21 +1:39 4:41
5 Lars Moholdt Rindal 41:24 +1:42 4:41
6 Ville Petteri Saarela - - 41:37 +1:55 4:42
7 Ulrik Nordberg - - 41:50 +2:08 4:44
7 Martin Hammarberg Falun 41:50 +2:08 4:44
9 Linus Rapp - - 41:51 +2:09 4:44
10 Vladimir Ignatov - - 41:56 +2:14 4:45
11 Stepan Malinovskii Cherepovets 42:10 +2:28 4:46
11 Kirill Veselov Krasnoyarsk 42:10 +2:28 4:46
13 Erik Blomgren Umeå 42:18 +2:36 4:47
14 Markus Lundholm - - 42:29 +2:47 4:48
15 Jyri Uusitalo - - 42:49 +3:07 4:51
16 Tero Linnainmaa - - 42:59 +3:17 4:52
17 Jorgen Madslien Oslo 43:06 +3:24 4:53
18 Janne Hakkinen - - 44:02 +4:20 4:59
19 Misa Tuomala - - 44:16 +4:34 5:00
20 Tommi Reponen Paimio 44:41 +4:59 5:03
21 Vladimir Barchukov Krasnoyarsk 44:48 +5:06 5:04
22 Tuomas Kotro - - 45:16 +5:34 5:07
23 Hannu Pekka Pukema Kouvola 45:21 +5:39 5:08
24 Raivo Kivlenieks - - 45:22 +5:40 5:08
25 Aleksi Karppinen - - 45:29 +5:47 5:09
26 Teemu Tauriainen - - 45:52 +6:10 5:11
26 Yury Yazykou Mogilev 45:52 +6:10 5:11
26 Christian Spoerry Umeå 45:52 +6:10 5:11
29 Santeri Aikio - - 46:05 +6:23 5:13
30 Sandro Truttmann - - 46:45 +7:03 5:17
31 Eevert Toivonen - - 47:04 +7:22 5:20
32 Andrin Kappenberger - - 48:37 +8:55 5:30
33 Bjornar Kvale Brandbu 48:54 +9:12 5:32
34 Peter Sundelin - - 49:33 +9:51 5:36
35 Sampo Hyppola - - 51:40 +11:58 5:51
36 Rokas Vaitkus - - 52:57 +13:15 6:00
37 Tommi Harkonen - - 53:02 +13:20 6:00
38 Antti Saikko - - 53:58 +14:16 6:06
39 Niilo Ojanaho - - 56:29 +16:47 6:24
40 Igor Zvontsov - - 56:39 +16:57 6:25
41 Pyry Hyppola - - 57:17 +17:35 6:29
42 Aidas Zigilejus - - 58:54 +19:12 6:40
43 Ilmar Udam Järvamaa 59:44 +20:02 6:46
44 Fedor Sukhonossov Ust-Kamenogorsk 1:03:18 +23:36 7:10
45 Sergej Sonnenberg - - 1:11:15 +31:33 8:04
Gion Schnyder - - did not finish

Women

7 425 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson Borlänge 37:09 5:00
2 Mariya Kechkina - - 40:09 +3:00 5:24
3 Sonja Moersky - - 40:40 +3:31 5:28
4 Tatyana Oborina - - 40:53 +3:44 5:30
5 Magdalena Olsson - - 41:04 +3:55 5:31
6 Milka Reponen - - 41:07 +3:58 5:32
7 Mira Kaskinen - - 41:54 +4:45 5:38
8 Linda Lindkvist - - 42:15 +5:06 5:41
9 Frida Sandberg Umeå 42:17 +5:08 5:41
10 Alena Trapeznikova Komsomolsk-on-Amyre 42:25 +5:16 5:42
11 Salla Koskela - - 42:37 +5:28 5:44
11 Marjut Turunen - - 42:37 +5:28 5:44
13 Natalia Kozlova Kineshma 43:00 +5:51 5:47
14 Mervi Pesu - - 43:25 +6:16 5:50
15 Hana Hancikova - - 43:38 +6:29 5:52
16 Olga Novikova - - 44:22 +7:13 5:58
17 Daisy Kudre Värska 44:47 +7:38 6:01
18 Evelina Wickbom - - 44:55 +7:46 6:02
19 Mirka Suutari Muhniemi 45:49 +8:40 6:10
20 Tuuli Suutari - - 45:53 +8:44 6:10
21 Evely Kaasiku - - 46:43 +9:34 6:17
22 Tiia Tallila - - 47:09 +10:00 6:21
23 Sanna Pusa - - 48:03 +10:54 6:28
24 Sari Vaaranen - - 48:07 +10:58 6:28
25 Antoniya Grigorova - - 48:08 +10:59 6:28
26 Evine Westli Andersen Løten 48:32 +11:23 6:32
27 Carmen Strub - - 49:14 +12:05 6:37
28 Doris Kudre - - 49:17 +12:08 6:38
29 Juliaana Nasi - - 51:29 +14:20 6:56
30 Polina Frolova Krasnoyarsk 52:15 +15:06 7:02
31 Hanna Eriksson - - 53:08 +15:59 7:09
32 Roosa Simila - - 55:24 +18:15 7:27
33 Liisa Nenonen - - 57:16 +20:07 7:42
Iuliia Tarasenko - - disqualified
Riikka Suomalainen - - did not start
Suvi Oikarinen - - did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos