International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Finland
Date: 29 November 2015

Men

8 825 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey Lamov- -39:424:29
2Stanimir Belomazhev- -40:45+1:034:37
3Erik RostFalun41:15+1:334:40
4Eduard KhrennikovPerm41:21+1:394:41
5Lars MoholdtRindal41:24+1:424:41
6Ville Petteri Saarela- -41:37+1:554:42
7Ulrik Nordberg- -41:50+2:084:44
7Martin HammarbergFalun41:50+2:084:44
9Linus Rapp- -41:51+2:094:44
10Vladimir Ignatov- -41:56+2:144:45
11Stepan MalinovskiiCherepovets42:10+2:284:46
11Kirill VeselovKrasnoyarsk 42:10+2:284:46
13Erik BlomgrenUmeå42:18+2:364:47
14Markus Lundholm- -42:29+2:474:48
15Jyri Uusitalo- -42:49+3:074:51
16Tero Linnainmaa- -42:59+3:174:52
17Jorgen MadslienOslo43:06+3:244:53
18Janne Hakkinen- -44:02+4:204:59
19Misa Tuomala- -44:16+4:345:00
20Tommi ReponenPaimio44:41+4:595:03
21Vladimir BarchukovKrasnoyarsk44:48+5:065:04
22Tuomas Kotro- -45:16+5:345:07
23Hannu Pekka PukemaKouvola45:21+5:395:08
24Raivo Kivlenieks- -45:22+5:405:08
25Aleksi Karppinen- -45:29+5:475:09
26Teemu Tauriainen- -45:52+6:105:11
26Yury YazykouMogilev45:52+6:105:11
26Christian SpoerryUmeå45:52+6:105:11
29Santeri Aikio- -46:05+6:235:13
30Sandro Truttmann- -46:45+7:035:17
31Eevert Toivonen- -47:04+7:225:20
32Andrin Kappenberger- -48:37+8:555:30
33Bjornar KvaleBrandbu48:54+9:125:32
34Peter Sundelin- -49:33+9:515:36
35Sampo Hyppola- -51:40+11:585:51
36Rokas Vaitkus- -52:57+13:156:00
37Tommi Harkonen- -53:02+13:206:00
38Antti Saikko- -53:58+14:166:06
39Niilo Ojanaho- -56:29+16:476:24
40Igor Zvontsov- -56:39+16:576:25
41Pyry Hyppola- -57:17+17:356:29
42Aidas Zigilejus- -58:54+19:126:40
43Ilmar UdamJärvamaa59:44+20:026:46
44Fedor SukhonossovUst-Kamenogorsk1:03:18+23:367:10
45Sergej Sonnenberg- -1:11:15+31:338:04
Gion Schnyder- -did not finish

Women

7 425 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonBorlänge37:095:00
2Mariya Kechkina- -40:09+3:005:24
3Sonja Moersky- -40:40+3:315:28
4Tatyana Oborina- -40:53+3:445:30
5Magdalena Olsson- -41:04+3:555:31
6Milka Reponen- -41:07+3:585:32
7Mira Kaskinen- -41:54+4:455:38
8Linda Lindkvist- -42:15+5:065:41
9Frida SandbergUmeå42:17+5:085:41
10Alena TrapeznikovaKomsomolsk-on-Amyre42:25+5:165:42
11Salla Koskela- -42:37+5:285:44
11Marjut Turunen- -42:37+5:285:44
13Natalia KozlovaKineshma43:00+5:515:47
14Mervi Pesu- -43:25+6:165:50
15Hana Hancikova- -43:38+6:295:52
16Olga Novikova- -44:22+7:135:58
17Daisy KudreVärska44:47+7:386:01
18Evelina Wickbom- -44:55+7:466:02
19Mirka SuutariMuhniemi45:49+8:406:10
20Tuuli Suutari- -45:53+8:446:10
21Evely Kaasiku- -46:43+9:346:17
22Tiia Tallila- -47:09+10:006:21
23Sanna Pusa- -48:03+10:546:28
24Sari Vaaranen- -48:07+10:586:28
25Antoniya Grigorova- -48:08+10:596:28
26Evine Westli AndersenLøten48:32+11:236:32
27Carmen Strub- -49:14+12:056:37
28Doris Kudre- -49:17+12:086:38
29Juliaana Nasi- -51:29+14:206:56
30Polina FrolovaKrasnoyarsk52:15+15:067:02
31Hanna Eriksson- -53:08+15:597:09
32Roosa Simila- -55:24+18:157:27
33Liisa Nenonen- -57:16+20:077:42
Iuliia Tarasenko- -disqualified
Riikka Suomalainen- -did not start
Suvi Oikarinen- -did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org