International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 27 November 2015

Men

3 825 m, 48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ulrik Nordberg - - 15:02 3:55
2 Stanimir Belomazhev - - 15:03 +0:01 3:56
3 Eduard Khrennikov Perm 15:04 +0:02 3:56
4 Erik Rost Falun 15:17 +0:15 3:59
5 Lars Moholdt Rindal 15:20 +0:18 4:00
6 Vladimir Barchukov Krasnoyarsk 15:26 +0:24 4:02
7 Kirill Veselov Krasnoyarsk 15:31 +0:29 4:03
8 Andrey Lamov - - 15:36 +0:34 4:04
9 Ville Petteri Saarela - - 15:38 +0:36 4:05
10 Janne Hakkinen - - 15:43 +0:41 4:06
11 Vladimir Ignatov - - 15:44 +0:42 4:06
11 Christian Spoerry Umeå 15:44 +0:42 4:06
13 Martin Hammarberg Falun 15:47 +0:45 4:07
14 Stepan Malinovskii Cherepovets 15:48 +0:46 4:07
15 Tuomas Kotro - - 15:56 +0:54 4:09
16 Erik Blomgren Umeå 15:57 +0:55 4:10
17 Jyri Uusitalo - - 16:01 +0:59 4:11
18 Jorgen Madslien Oslo 16:10 +1:08 4:13
19 Gion Schnyder - - 16:17 +1:15 4:15
20 Tero Linnainmaa - - 16:18 +1:16 4:15
20 Hannu Pekka Pukema Kouvola 16:18 +1:16 4:15
22 Aleksi Karppinen - - 16:44 +1:42 4:22
23 Yury Yazykou Mogilev 16:47 +1:45 4:23
23 Raivo Kivlenieks - - 16:47 +1:45 4:23
25 Markus Lundholm - - 16:48 +1:46 4:23
26 Sandro Truttmann - - 16:51 +1:49 4:24
27 Tommi Reponen Paimio 16:59 +1:57 4:26
28 Teemu Tauriainen - - 17:06 +2:04 4:28
29 Eevert Toivonen - - 17:16 +2:14 4:30
30 Tommi Harkonen - - 17:19 +2:17 4:31
31 Bjornar Kvale Brandbu 17:21 +2:19 4:32
32 Misa Tuomala - - 17:53 +2:51 4:40
33 Eero Matti Vainio - - 17:59 +2:57 4:42
34 Andrin Kappenberger - - 18:00 +2:58 4:42
35 Sampo Hyppola - - 18:50 +3:48 4:55
36 Joonas Oja - - 18:51 +3:49 4:55
37 Pyry Hyppola - - 19:02 +4:00 4:58
38 Peter Sundelin - - 19:10 +4:08 5:00
39 Santeri Aikio - - 19:17 +4:15 5:02
40 Antti Saikko - - 19:23 +4:21 5:04
41 Tarvo Klaasimae - - 19:25 +4:23 5:04
42 Fedor Sukhonossov Ust-Kamenogorsk 20:12 +5:10 5:16
43 Ilmar Udam Järvamaa 20:28 +5:26 5:21
43 Niklas Henriksson - - 20:28 +5:26 5:21
45 Igor Zvontsov - - 20:30 +5:28 5:21
46 Rokas Vaitkus - - 20:57 +5:55 5:28
47 Aidas Zigilejus - - 21:23 +6:21 5:35
Sergej Sonnenberg - - disqualified

Women

2 725 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tatyana Oborina - - 13:22 4:54
2 Mariya Kechkina - - 13:29 +0:07 4:56
3 Milka Reponen - - 13:30 +0:08 4:57
4 Iuliia Tarasenko - - 13:32 +0:10 4:57
5 Polina Frolova Krasnoyarsk 13:33 +0:11 4:58
6 Tove Alexandersson Borlänge 13:40 +0:18 5:00
7 Salla Koskela - - 13:46 +0:24 5:03
8 Sonja Moersky - - 13:47 +0:25 5:03
9 Frida Sandberg Umeå 13:54 +0:32 5:06
10 Alena Trapeznikova Komsomolsk-on-Amyre 13:57 +0:35 5:07
11 Marjut Turunen - - 14:08 +0:46 5:11
12 Mira Kaskinen - - 14:12 +0:50 5:12
13 Magdalena Olsson - - 14:26 +1:04 5:17
14 Linda Lindkvist - - 14:29 +1:07 5:18
15 Daisy Kudre Värska 14:40 +1:18 5:22
16 Hanna Eriksson - - 14:51 +1:29 5:26
17 Evelina Wickbom - - 14:52 +1:30 5:27
18 Antoniya Grigorova - - 14:56 +1:34 5:28
19 Tiia Tallila - - 15:10 +1:48 5:33
20 Sari Vaaranen - - 15:12 +1:50 5:34
21 Liisa Nenonen - - 15:20 +1:58 5:37
22 Evely Kaasiku - - 15:21 +1:59 5:37
23 Natalia Kozlova Kineshma 15:26 +2:04 5:39
23 Olga Novikova - - 15:26 +2:04 5:39
25 Suvi Oikarinen - - 16:06 +2:44 5:54
26 Juliaana Nasi - - 16:34 +3:12 6:04
27 Tuuli Suutari - - 16:46 +3:24 6:09
28 Carmen Strub - - 16:51 +3:29 6:11
29 Doris Kudre - - 17:14 +3:52 6:19
30 Hana Hancikova - - 17:33 +4:11 6:26
31 Mirka Suutari Muhniemi 18:34 +5:12 6:48
32 Evine Westli Andersen Løten 18:52 +5:30 6:55
33 Roosa Simila - - 19:33 +6:11 7:10
34 Emily Benham - - 21:45 +8:23 7:58
Sanna Pusa - - did not finish
Riikka Suomalainen - - did not start
Mervi Pesu - - did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org