International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 1 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 27 November 2015

Men

3 825 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ulrik Nordberg- -15:023:55
2Stanimir Belomazhev- -15:03+0:013:56
3Eduard KhrennikovPerm15:04+0:023:56
4Erik RostFalun15:17+0:153:59
5Lars MoholdtRindal15:20+0:184:00
6Vladimir BarchukovKrasnoyarsk15:26+0:244:02
7Kirill VeselovKrasnoyarsk 15:31+0:294:03
8Andrey Lamov- -15:36+0:344:04
9Ville Petteri Saarela- -15:38+0:364:05
10Janne Hakkinen- -15:43+0:414:06
11Vladimir Ignatov- -15:44+0:424:06
11Christian SpoerryUmeå15:44+0:424:06
13Martin HammarbergFalun15:47+0:454:07
14Stepan MalinovskiiCherepovets15:48+0:464:07
15Tuomas Kotro- -15:56+0:544:09
16Erik BlomgrenUmeå15:57+0:554:10
17Jyri Uusitalo- -16:01+0:594:11
18Jorgen MadslienOslo16:10+1:084:13
19Gion Schnyder- -16:17+1:154:15
20Tero Linnainmaa- -16:18+1:164:15
20Hannu Pekka PukemaKouvola16:18+1:164:15
22Aleksi Karppinen- -16:44+1:424:22
23Yury YazykouMogilev16:47+1:454:23
23Raivo Kivlenieks- -16:47+1:454:23
25Markus Lundholm- -16:48+1:464:23
26Sandro Truttmann- -16:51+1:494:24
27Tommi ReponenPaimio16:59+1:574:26
28Teemu Tauriainen- -17:06+2:044:28
29Eevert Toivonen- -17:16+2:144:30
30Tommi Harkonen- -17:19+2:174:31
31Bjornar KvaleBrandbu17:21+2:194:32
32Misa Tuomala- -17:53+2:514:40
33Eero Matti Vainio- -17:59+2:574:42
34Andrin Kappenberger- -18:00+2:584:42
35Sampo Hyppola- -18:50+3:484:55
36Joonas Oja- -18:51+3:494:55
37Pyry Hyppola- -19:02+4:004:58
38Peter Sundelin- -19:10+4:085:00
39Santeri Aikio- -19:17+4:155:02
40Antti Saikko- -19:23+4:215:04
41Tarvo Klaasimae- -19:25+4:235:04
42Fedor SukhonossovUst-Kamenogorsk20:12+5:105:16
43Ilmar UdamJärvamaa20:28+5:265:21
43Niklas Henriksson- -20:28+5:265:21
45Igor Zvontsov- -20:30+5:285:21
46Rokas Vaitkus- -20:57+5:555:28
47Aidas Zigilejus- -21:23+6:215:35
Sergej Sonnenberg- -disqualified

Women

2 725 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tatyana Oborina- -13:224:54
2Mariya Kechkina- -13:29+0:074:56
3Milka Reponen- -13:30+0:084:57
4Iuliia Tarasenko- -13:32+0:104:57
5Polina FrolovaKrasnoyarsk13:33+0:114:58
6Tove AlexanderssonBorlänge13:40+0:185:00
7Salla Koskela- -13:46+0:245:03
8Sonja Moersky- -13:47+0:255:03
9Frida SandbergUmeå13:54+0:325:06
10Alena TrapeznikovaKomsomolsk-on-Amyre13:57+0:355:07
11Marjut Turunen- -14:08+0:465:11
12Mira Kaskinen- -14:12+0:505:12
13Magdalena Olsson- -14:26+1:045:17
14Linda Lindkvist- -14:29+1:075:18
15Daisy KudreVärska14:40+1:185:22
16Hanna Eriksson- -14:51+1:295:26
17Evelina Wickbom- -14:52+1:305:27
18Antoniya Grigorova- -14:56+1:345:28
19Tiia Tallila- -15:10+1:485:33
20Sari Vaaranen- -15:12+1:505:34
21Liisa Nenonen- -15:20+1:585:37
22Evely Kaasiku- -15:21+1:595:37
23Natalia KozlovaKineshma15:26+2:045:39
23Olga Novikova- -15:26+2:045:39
25Suvi Oikarinen- -16:06+2:445:54
26Juliaana Nasi- -16:34+3:126:04
27Tuuli Suutari- -16:46+3:246:09
28Carmen Strub- -16:51+3:296:11
29Doris Kudre- -17:14+3:526:19
30Hana Hancikova- -17:33+4:116:26
31Mirka SuutariMuhniemi18:34+5:126:48
32Evine Westli AndersenLøten18:52+5:306:55
33Roosa Simila- -19:33+6:117:10
34Emily Benham- -21:45+8:237:58
Sanna Pusa- -did not finish
Riikka Suomalainen- -did not start
Mervi Pesu- -did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org