International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 2 - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Germany
Date: 26 January 2016

Mixed

20 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 159:13
Tove Alexandersson10:49210:492
Erik Rost10:25621:143+1
Tove Alexandersson10:07131:212-1
Erik Rost8:57240:181-1
Tove Alexandersson9:41249:5910
Erik Rost9:14559:1310
2Sweden 259:23+0:10
Magdalena Olsson10:44110:441
Ulrik Nordberg10:18521:0210
Magdalena Olsson10:07131:0910
Ulrik Nordberg10:06541:153+2
Magdalena Olsson9:57451:1230
Ulrik Nordberg8:11159:232-1+0:10
3Finland 21:00:34+1:21
Salla Koskela11:14311:143
Janne Hakkinen10:50822:047+4
Salla Koskela10:14432:186-1
Janne Hakkinen9:20441:384-2
Salla Koskela9:33151:112-2
Janne Hakkinen9:2361:00:343+1+1:21
4Norway 11:00:52+1:39
Anna Ulvensoen11:26611:266
Oeyvind Watterdal9:58421:245-1
Anna Ulvensoen10:16531:404-1
Oeyvind Watterdal10:16641:566+2
Anna Ulvensoen10:05652:015-1
Oeyvind Watterdal8:5131:00:524-1+1:39
5Sweden 31:01:33+2:20
Evelina Wickbom11:18411:184
Erik Blomgren9:46321:042-2
Evelina Wickbom11:101032:145+3
Erik Blomgren8:52141:062-3
Evelina Wickbom10:19851:254+2
Erik Blomgren10:0891:01:335+1+2:20
6Finland 11:01:56+2:43
Mira Kaskinen11:34811:348
Ville Petteri Saarela10:38722:1280
Mira Kaskinen10:28832:407-1
Ville Petteri Saarela9:11341:515-2
Mira Kaskinen10:14752:056+1
Ville Petteri Saarela9:5181:01:5660+2:43
7Russian Federation 31:02:36+3:23
Polina Frolova11:23511:235
Stepan Malinovskii11:29922:529+4
Polina Frolova10:07132:5990
Stepan Malinovskii11:081044:078-1
Polina Frolova9:53354:007-1
Stepan Malinovskii8:3621:02:3670+3:23
8Finland 31:03:40+4:27
Mirka Suutari12:001112:0011
Tuomas Kotro9:45221:456-5
Mirka Suutari11:101032:558+2
Tuomas Kotro10:52943:477-1
Mirka Suutari11:021054:499+2
Tuomas Kotro8:5131:03:408-1+4:27
9Czech Republic 11:05:34+6:21
Hana Hancikova11:37911:379
Jakub Skoda11:381023:1510+1
Hana Hancikova10:16533:31100
Jakub Skoda10:47844:189-1
Hana Hancikova9:58554:168-1
Jakub Skoda11:18101:05:349+1+6:21
10Czech Republic 31:08:48+9:35
Petra Hancova11:32711:327
Petr Horvat11:441123:1611+4
Petra Hancova12:181335:34110
Petr Horvat10:40746:1410-1
Petra Hancova11:101157:24100
Petr Horvat11:24111:08:48100+9:35
11Estonia 11:12:32+13:19
Doris Kudre12:441212:4412
Ilmar Udam13:161226:00120
Doris Kudre12:071238:07120
Ilmar Udam12:531251:0011-1
Doris Kudre12:05121:03:0512+1
Ilmar Udam9:2771:12:3211-1+13:19
12Lithuania 11:14:21+15:08
Gabriele Andrasiuniene13:301413:3014
Ignas Ambrazas14:381428:0813-1
Gabriele Andrasiuniene10:45938:53130
Ignas Ambrazas12:161151:0912-1
Gabriele Andrasiuniene10:4991:01:5811-1
Ignas Ambrazas12:23121:14:2112+1+15:08
13United States 11:27:32+28:19
Anna Voegele16:061716:0617
Greg Walker13:381329:4414-3
Anna Voegele13:461543:30140
Greg Walker14:571358:2713-1
Anna Voegele14:08131:12:35130
Greg Walker14:57141:27:32130+28:19
14Germany 21:34:06+34:53
Resi Rathmann16:271816:2718
Wieland Kundisch17:261533:5315-3
Resi Rathmann15:471849:4016+1
Wieland Kundisch16:31141:06:1114-2
Resi Rathmann14:22141:20:33140
Wieland Kundisch13:33131:34:06140+34:53
15Germany 11:39:08+39:55
Rieke Bruns14:281514:2815
Mark Huster19:401634:0816+1
Rieke Bruns13:511647:5915-1
Mark Huster19:36151:07:35150
Rieke Bruns14:42151:22:17150
Mark Huster16:51151:39:08150+39:55
Czech Republic 2mispunched
Kristyna Kolinova12:571312:5713
Michal Drobnikmispunchedmispunched
Kristyna Kolinova12:2114mispunched
Michal Drobnikdid not startmispunched
Kristyna Kolinovadid not startmispunched
Michal Drobnikdid not startmispunched
Germany 3mispunched
Anke von Gazamispunchedmispunched
Sebastian Grossdid not startmispunched
Anke von Gazadid not startmispunched
Sebastian Grossdid not startmispunched
Anke von Gazadid not startmispunched
Sebastian Grossdid not startmispunched
Romania 1mispunched
Andra Cecilia Anghel15:311615:3116
Mihai Andrei Tintarmispunchedmispunched
Andra Cecilia Anghel14:2417mispunched
Mihai Andrei Tintardid not startmispunched
Andra Cecilia Angheldid not startmispunched
Mihai Andrei Tintardid not startmispunched
Russian Federation 1mispunched
Mariya Kechkinamispunchedmispunched
Eduard Khrennikovdid not startmispunched
Mariya Kechkinadid not startmispunched
Eduard Khrennikovdid not startmispunched
Mariya Kechkinadid not startmispunched
Eduard Khrennikovdid not startmispunched
Russian Federation 2mispunched
Alena Trapeznikova11:411011:4110
Andrey Lamov9:37121:184-6
Alena Trapeznikova10:20731:383-1
Andrey Lamovmispunchedmispunched
Alena Trapeznikovadid not startmispunched
Andrey Lamovdid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org