International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 2 - Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance
Organiser: Germany
Date: 24 January 2016

Men

14 875 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erik RostSweden1:11:334:48
2Eduard KhrennikovRussia1:11:54+0:214:50
3Lars MoholdtNorway1:12:44+1:114:53
4Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:13:07+1:344:54
5Ulrik NordbergSweden1:13:44+2:114:57
6Jyri UusitaloFinnland1:14:44+3:115:01
7Ville Petteri SaarelaFinnland1:15:06+3:335:02
8Andrey LamovRussia1:15:32+3:595:04
9Tero LinnainmaaFinnland1:15:48+4:155:05
10Sergey GorlanovRussia1:15:56+4:235:06
11Markus LundholmSweden1:16:31+4:585:08
12Linus RappSweden1:16:47+5:145:09
13Christian SpoerrySwitzerland1:17:04+5:315:10
14Jorgen MadslienNorway1:17:10+5:375:11
15Stepan MalinovskiiRussia1:17:17+5:445:11
16Tuomas KotroFinnland1:17:20+5:475:11
17Andrey GrigorievRussia1:17:37+6:045:13
18Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland1:19:02+7:295:18
19Kirill VeselovRussia1:19:03+7:305:18
20Erik BlomgrenSweden1:19:07+7:345:19
21Niklas HenrikssonSweden1:19:48+8:155:21
22Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland1:20:01+8:285:22
23Raivo KivlenieksLatvia1:21:57+10:245:30
24Gion SchnyderSwitzerland1:22:06+10:335:31
25Ilmar UdamEstonia1:22:11+10:385:31
26Nauris RaizeLatvia1:22:16+10:435:31
27Jakub SkodaCzech Republic1:24:05+12:325:39
28Bjornar KvaleNorway1:25:31+13:585:44
29Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:26:15+14:425:47
30Michal DrobnikCzech Republic1:26:22+14:495:48
31Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:26:28+14:555:48
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:27:08+15:355:51
33Tommi ReponenFinnland1:29:39+18:066:01
34Johann KuglerAustria1:30:49+19:166:06
35Michal ArgalasCzech Republic1:33:26+21:536:16
36Andrej GerasimovLithuania1:33:36+22:036:17
37Vojtech MatusCzech Republic1:33:51+22:186:18
38Zoltan SzepRomania1:35:48+24:156:26
39Martin WeisbrichGermany1:38:53+27:206:38
40Andrei KraemerGermany1:39:05+27:326:39
41Florian BergmannGermany1:40:32+28:596:45
42Alexandru BlejdeaRomania1:40:58+29:256:47
43Roland FesselhoferAustria1:42:09+30:366:52
44Benedek VasziRomania1:42:33+31:006:53
45Mihai Andrei TintarRomania1:43:16+31:436:56
46Konstantins BogdanovsLatvia2:00:35+49:028:06
47Adrian WickertAustria2:01:02+49:298:08
Janne HakkinenFinnlanddid not finish

Women

10 550 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mariya KechkinaRussia1:04:086:04
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:06:01+1:536:15
3Evelina WickbomSweden1:08:03+3:556:27
4Anna UlvensoenNorway1:08:05+3:576:27
5Hanna ErikssonSweden1:08:38+4:306:30
6Alena TrapeznikovaRussia1:09:26+5:186:34
7Magdalena OlssonSweden1:09:28+5:206:35
8Tatyana OborinaRussia1:10:01+5:536:38
9Iuliia TarasenkoRussia1:10:03+5:556:38
10Polina FrolovaRussia1:10:26+6:186:40
11Mira KaskinenFinnland1:11:27+7:196:46
12Olga NovikovaKazachstan1:12:34+8:266:52
13Linda LindkvistSweden1:15:03+10:557:06
14Hana HancikovaCzech Republic1:15:17+11:097:08
15Petra HancovaCzech Republic1:15:44+11:367:10
16Kristyna KolinovaCzech Republic1:16:23+12:157:14
17Daisy KudreEstonia1:17:36+13:287:21
18Sonja ZinklAustria1:18:02+13:547:23
19Carmen StrubSwitzerland1:18:31+14:237:26
20Natalia KozlovaRussia1:19:09+15:017:30
21Doris KudreEstonia1:19:29+15:217:32
22Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:21:27+17:197:43
23Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria1:25:38+21:308:07
24Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic1:26:14+22:068:10
25Katerina NeumannovaCzech Republic1:26:22+22:148:11
26Anne RoehnertGermany1:34:00+29:528:54
27Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:40:28+36:209:31
28Rieke BrunsGermany1:45:54+41:4610:02
29Resi RathmannGermany1:51:43+47:3510:35
Mirka SuutariFinnlanddid not finish
Salla KoskelaFinnlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org