International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance
Organiser: Germany
Date: 24 January 2016

Men

14 875 m, 48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Erik Rost Sweden 1:11:33 4:48
2 Eduard Khrennikov Russia 1:11:54 +0:21 4:50
3 Lars Moholdt Norway 1:12:44 +1:11 4:53
4 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 1:13:07 +1:34 4:54
5 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 1:13:44 +2:11 4:57
6 Jyri Uusitalo Finnland 1:14:44 +3:11 5:01
7 Ville Petteri Saarela Finnland 1:15:06 +3:33 5:02
8 Andrey Lamov Russia 1:15:32 +3:59 5:04
9 Tero Linnainmaa Finnland 1:15:48 +4:15 5:05
10 Sergey Gorlanov Russia 1:15:56 +4:23 5:06
11 Markus Lundholm Sweden 1:16:31 +4:58 5:08
12 Linus Rapp Sweden 1:16:47 +5:14 5:09
13 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 1:17:04 +5:31 5:10
14 Jorgen Madslien Norway 1:17:10 +5:37 5:11
15 Stepan Malinovskii Russia 1:17:17 +5:44 5:11
16 Tuomas Kotro Finnland 1:17:20 +5:47 5:11
17 Andrey Grigoriev Russia 1:17:37 +6:04 5:13
18 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 1:19:02 +7:29 5:18
19 Kirill Veselov Russia 1:19:03 +7:30 5:18
20 Erik Blomgren Sweden 1:19:07 +7:34 5:19
21 Niklas Henriksson Sweden 1:19:48 +8:15 5:21
22 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 1:20:01 +8:28 5:22
23 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 1:21:57 +10:24 5:30
24 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 1:22:06 +10:33 5:31
25 Ilmar Udam Estonia 1:22:11 +10:38 5:31
26 Nauris Raize Latvia 1:22:16 +10:43 5:31
27 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 1:24:05 +12:32 5:39
28 Bjornar Kvale Norway 1:25:31 +13:58 5:44
29 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 1:26:15 +14:42 5:47
30 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 1:26:22 +14:49 5:48
31 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 1:26:28 +14:55 5:48
32 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 1:27:08 +15:35 5:51
33 Tommi Reponen Finnland 1:29:39 +18:06 6:01
34 Johann Kugler Austria 1:30:49 +19:16 6:06
35 Michal Argalas Czech Republic 1:33:26 +21:53 6:16
36 Andrej Gerasimov Lithuania 1:33:36 +22:03 6:17
37 Vojtech Matus Czech Republic 1:33:51 +22:18 6:18
38 Zoltan Szep Romania 1:35:48 +24:15 6:26
39 Martin Weisbrich Germany 1:38:53 +27:20 6:38
40 Andrei Kraemer Germany 1:39:05 +27:32 6:39
41 Florian Bergmann Germany 1:40:32 +28:59 6:45
42 Alexandru Blejdea Romania 1:40:58 +29:25 6:47
43 Roland Fesselhofer Austria 1:42:09 +30:36 6:52
44 Benedek Vaszi Romania 1:42:33 +31:00 6:53
45 Mihai Andrei Tintar Romania 1:43:16 +31:43 6:56
46 Konstantins Bogdanovs Latvia 2:00:35 +49:02 8:06
47 Adrian Wickert Austria 2:01:02 +49:29 8:08
Janne Hakkinen Finnland did not finish

Women

10 550 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mariya Kechkina Russia 1:04:08 6:04
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 1:06:01 +1:53 6:15
3 Evelina Wickbom Sweden 1:08:03 +3:55 6:27
4 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 1:08:05 +3:57 6:27
5 Hanna Eriksson Sweden 1:08:38 +4:30 6:30
6 Alena Trapeznikova Russia 1:09:26 +5:18 6:34
7 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 1:09:28 +5:20 6:35
8 Tatyana Oborina Russia 1:10:01 +5:53 6:38
9 Iuliia Tarasenko Russia 1:10:03 +5:55 6:38
10 Polina Frolova Russia 1:10:26 +6:18 6:40
11 Mira Kaskinen Finnland 1:11:27 +7:19 6:46
12 Olga Novikova Kazachstan 1:12:34 +8:26 6:52
13 Linda Lindkvist Sweden 1:15:03 +10:55 7:06
14 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 1:15:17 +11:09 7:08
15 Petra Hancova Czech Republic 1:15:44 +11:36 7:10
16 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 1:16:23 +12:15 7:14
17 Daisy Kudre Estonia 1:17:36 +13:28 7:21
18 Sonja Zinkl Austria 1:18:02 +13:54 7:23
19 Carmen Strub Switzerland 1:18:31 +14:23 7:26
20 Natalia Kozlova Russia 1:19:09 +15:01 7:30
21 Doris Kudre Estonia 1:19:29 +15:21 7:32
22 Gabriele Andrasiuniene Lithuania 1:21:27 +17:19 7:43
23 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgaria 1:25:38 +21:30 8:07
24 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 1:26:14 +22:06 8:10
25 Katerina Neumannova Czech Republic 1:26:22 +22:14 8:11
26 Anne Roehnert Germany 1:34:00 +29:52 8:54
27 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 1:40:28 +36:20 9:31
28 Rieke Bruns Germany 1:45:54 +41:46 10:02
29 Resi Rathmann Germany 1:51:43 +47:35 10:35
Mirka Suutari Finnland did not finish
Salla Koskela Finnland did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org