International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 2 - Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance
Organiser: Germany
Date: 24 January 2016

Men

14 875 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erik RostSweden1:11:33
2Eduard KhrennikovRussia1:11:54+0:21
3Lars MoholdtNorway1:12:44+1:11
4Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:13:07+1:34
5Ulrik NordbergSweden1:13:44+2:11
6Jyri UusitaloFinnland1:14:44+3:11
7Ville Petteri SaarelaFinnland1:15:06+3:33
8Andrey LamovRussia1:15:32+3:59
9Tero LinnainmaaFinnland1:15:48+4:15
10Sergey GorlanovRussia1:15:56+4:23
11Markus LundholmSweden1:16:31+4:58
12Linus RappSweden1:16:47+5:14
13Christian SpoerrySwitzerland1:17:04+5:31
14Jorgen MadslienNorway1:17:10+5:37
15Stepan MalinovskiiRussia1:17:17+5:44
16Tuomas KotroFinnland1:17:20+5:47
17Andrey GrigorievRussia1:17:37+6:04
18Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland1:19:02+7:29
19Kirill VeselovRussia1:19:03+7:30
20Erik BlomgrenSweden1:19:07+7:34
21Niklas HenrikssonSweden1:19:48+8:15
22Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland1:20:01+8:28
23Raivo KivlenieksLatvia1:21:57+10:24
24Gion SchnyderSwitzerland1:22:06+10:33
25Ilmar UdamEstonia1:22:11+10:38
26Nauris RaizeLatvia1:22:16+10:43
27Jakub SkodaCzech Republic1:24:05+12:32
28Bjornar KvaleNorway1:25:31+13:58
29Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:26:15+14:42
30Michal DrobnikCzech Republic1:26:22+14:49
31Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:26:28+14:55
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:27:08+15:35
33Tommi ReponenFinnland1:29:39+18:06
34Johann KuglerAustria1:30:49+19:16
35Michal ArgalasCzech Republic1:33:26+21:53
36Andrej GerasimovLithuania1:33:36+22:03
37Vojtech MatusCzech Republic1:33:51+22:18
38Zoltan SzepRomania1:35:48+24:15
39Martin WeisbrichGermany1:38:53+27:20
40Andrei KraemerGermany1:39:05+27:32
41Florian BergmannGermany1:40:32+28:59
42Alexandru BlejdeaRomania1:40:58+29:25
43Roland FesselhoferAustria1:42:09+30:36
44Benedek VasziRomania1:42:33+31:00
45Mihai Andrei TintarRomania1:43:16+31:43
46Konstantins BogdanovsLatvia2:00:35+49:02
47Adrian WickertAustria2:01:02+49:29
Janne HakkinenFinnlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos