International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Germany
Date: 23 January 2016

Men

7 400 m, 54 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Erik Rost Sweden 34:32 4:40
2 Ville Petteri Saarela Finnland 35:15 +0:43 4:45
3 Lars Moholdt Norway 35:26 +0:54 4:47
4 Eduard Khrennikov Russia 35:27 +0:55 4:47
5 Janne Hakkinen Finnland 35:51 +1:19 4:50
6 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 36:02 +1:30 4:52
7 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 36:05 +1:33 4:52
8 Tuomas Kotro Finnland 36:23 +1:51 4:55
9 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 36:46 +2:14 4:58
10 Sergey Gorlanov Russia 37:02 +2:30 5:00
11 Andrey Lamov Russia 37:07 +2:35 5:00
12 Erik Blomgren Sweden 37:08 +2:36 5:01
12 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 37:08 +2:36 5:01
14 Stepan Malinovskii Russia 37:25 +2:53 5:03
14 Tero Linnainmaa Finnland 37:25 +2:53 5:03
16 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 37:34 +3:02 5:04
17 Oeyvind Watterdal Norway 37:48 +3:16 5:06
18 Markus Lundholm Sweden 38:10 +3:38 5:09
19 Andrey Grigoriev Russia 38:16 +3:44 5:10
20 Kirill Veselov Russia 38:31 +3:59 5:12
21 Jyri Uusitalo Finnland 38:57 +4:25 5:15
22 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 39:09 +4:37 5:17
23 Jorgen Madslien Norway 39:51 +5:19 5:23
24 Niklas Henriksson Sweden 39:58 +5:26 5:24
25 Linus Rapp Sweden 40:12 +5:40 5:25
26 Bjornar Kvale Norway 40:15 +5:43 5:26
27 Ilmar Udam Estonia 40:20 +5:48 5:27
28 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 40:55 +6:23 5:31
29 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 41:38 +7:06 5:37
30 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 41:41 +7:09 5:37
31 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 41:46 +7:14 5:38
32 Nauris Raize Latvia 41:56 +7:24 5:40
33 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 42:12 +7:40 5:42
34 Michal Argalas Czech Republic 44:22 +9:50 5:59
35 Johann Kugler Austria 45:07 +10:35 6:05
36 Vojtech Matus Czech Republic 45:53 +11:21 6:12
37 Florian Bergmann Germany 45:54 +11:22 6:12
38 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 46:20 +11:48 6:15
39 Rokas Vaitkus Lithuania 46:23 +11:51 6:16
40 Mihai Andrei Tintar Romania 47:06 +12:34 6:21
41 Roland Fesselhofer Austria 47:14 +12:42 6:22
42 Andrei Kraemer Germany 47:15 +12:43 6:23
43 Martin Weisbrich Germany 47:58 +13:26 6:28
44 Nauris Neimanis Latvia 47:59 +13:27 6:29
45 Andrej Gerasimov Lithuania 48:33 +14:01 6:33
46 Jakub Dekret Slovakia 49:56 +15:24 6:44
47 Zoltan Szep Romania 50:33 +16:01 6:49
48 Benedek Vaszi Romania 51:29 +16:57 6:57
49 Aidas Zigilejus Lithuania 53:30 +18:58 7:13
50 Alexandru Blejdea Romania 56:25 +21:53 7:37
51 Adrian Wickert Austria 59:13 +24:41 8:00
Ignas Ambrazas Lithuania mispunched
Konstantins Bogdanovs Latvia did not finish
Tommi Reponen Finnland did not finish

Women

6 450 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 33:23 5:10
2 Mariya Kechkina Russia 34:20 +0:57 5:19
3 Mira Kaskinen Finnland 35:25 +2:02 5:29
4 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 35:33 +2:10 5:30
5 Linda Lindkvist Sweden 35:54 +2:31 5:33
6 Polina Frolova Russia 36:13 +2:50 5:36
7 Salla Koskela Finnland 36:15 +2:52 5:37
8 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 36:20 +2:57 5:37
9 Alena Trapeznikova Russia 36:36 +3:13 5:40
10 Iuliia Tarasenko Russia 36:37 +3:14 5:40
11 Tatyana Oborina Russia 37:00 +3:37 5:44
12 Olga Novikova Kazachstan 37:37 +4:14 5:49
13 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 38:05 +4:42 5:54
14 Carmen Strub Switzerland 39:15 +5:52 6:05
15 Sonja Moersky Finnland 39:42 +6:19 6:09
16 Natalia Kozlova Russia 39:43 +6:20 6:09
17 Hanna Eriksson Sweden 39:49 +6:26 6:10
18 Mirka Suutari Finnland 40:05 +6:42 6:12
19 Milka Reponen Finnland 40:17 +6:54 6:14
20 Evelina Wickbom Sweden 40:18 +6:55 6:14
21 Petra Hancova Czech Republic 40:42 +7:19 6:18
22 Gabriele Andrasiuniene Lithuania 40:56 +7:33 6:20
23 Sonja Zinkl Austria 40:57 +7:34 6:20
24 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 41:17 +7:54 6:24
25 Doris Kudre Estonia 41:40 +8:17 6:27
26 Daisy Kudre Estonia 42:05 +8:42 6:31
27 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgaria 43:51 +10:28 6:47
28 Katerina Neumannova Czech Republic 46:25 +13:02 7:11
29 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 47:20 +13:57 7:20
30 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 48:18 +14:55 7:29
31 Rieke Bruns Germany 51:25 +18:02 7:58
32 Anne Roehnert Germany 55:38 +22:15 8:37
33 Pia Buchholz Germany 58:34 +25:11 9:04
34 Resi Rathmann Germany 59:17 +25:54 9:11
Bente Rost Sweden mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner