International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 2 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Germany
Date: 23 January 2016

Men

7 400 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erik RostSweden34:32
2Ville Petteri SaarelaFinnland35:15+0:43
3Lars MoholdtNorway35:26+0:54
4Eduard KhrennikovRussia35:27+0:55
5Janne HakkinenFinnland35:51+1:19
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria36:02+1:30
7Christian SpoerrySwitzerland36:05+1:33
8Tuomas KotroFinnland36:23+1:51
9Gion SchnyderSwitzerland36:46+2:14
10Sergey GorlanovRussia37:02+2:30
11Andrey LamovRussia37:07+2:35
12Erik BlomgrenSweden37:08+2:36
12Ulrik NordbergSweden37:08+2:36
14Stepan MalinovskiiRussia37:25+2:53
14Tero LinnainmaaFinnland37:25+2:53
16Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland37:34+3:02
17Oeyvind WatterdalNorway37:48+3:16
18Markus LundholmSweden38:10+3:38
19Andrey GrigorievRussia38:16+3:44
20Kirill VeselovRussia38:31+3:59
21Jyri UusitaloFinnland38:57+4:25
22Raivo KivlenieksLatvia39:09+4:37
23Jorgen MadslienNorway39:51+5:19
24Niklas HenrikssonSweden39:58+5:26
25Linus RappSweden40:12+5:40
26Bjornar KvaleNorway40:15+5:43
27Ilmar UdamEstonia40:20+5:48
28Jakub SkodaCzech Republic40:55+6:23
29Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland41:38+7:06
30Radek LacigaCzech Republic41:41+7:09
31Petr HorvatCzech Republic41:46+7:14
32Nauris RaizeLatvia41:56+7:24
33Michal DrobnikCzech Republic42:12+7:40
34Michal ArgalasCzech Republic44:22+9:50
35Johann KuglerAustria45:07+10:35
36Vojtech MatusCzech Republic45:53+11:21
37Florian BergmannGermany45:54+11:22
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania46:20+11:48
39Rokas VaitkusLithuania46:23+11:51
40Mihai Andrei TintarRomania47:06+12:34
41Roland FesselhoferAustria47:14+12:42
42Andrei KraemerGermany47:15+12:43
43Martin WeisbrichGermany47:58+13:26
44Nauris NeimanisLatvia47:59+13:27
45Andrej GerasimovLithuania48:33+14:01
46Jakub DekretSlovakia49:56+15:24
47Zoltan SzepRomania50:33+16:01
48Benedek VasziRomania51:29+16:57
49Aidas ZigilejusLithuania53:30+18:58
50Alexandru BlejdeaRomania56:25+21:53
51Adrian WickertAustria59:13+24:41
Ignas AmbrazasLithuaniamispunched
Konstantins BogdanovsLatviadid not finish
Tommi ReponenFinnlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner