International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Germany
Date: 22 January 2016

Men

3 375 m, 53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Erik Rost Sweden 16:45 4:57
2 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 16:58 +0:13 5:01
3 Ville Petteri Saarela Finnland 17:06 +0:21 5:04
4 Lars Moholdt Norway 17:09 +0:24 5:04
5 Stepan Malinovskii Russia 17:38 +0:53 5:13
6 Andrey Grigoriev Russia 17:51 +1:06 5:17
7 Andrey Lamov Russia 17:55 +1:10 5:18
8 Kirill Veselov Russia 17:59 +1:14 5:19
9 Eduard Khrennikov Russia 18:01 +1:16 5:20
10 Oeyvind Watterdal Norway 18:03 +1:18 5:20
11 Janne Hakkinen Finnland 18:09 +1:24 5:22
12 Tero Linnainmaa Finnland 18:12 +1:27 5:23
13 Erik Blomgren Sweden 18:14 +1:29 5:24
14 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 18:15 +1:30 5:24
14 Tuomas Kotro Finnland 18:15 +1:30 5:24
16 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 18:22 +1:37 5:26
17 Tommi Reponen Finnland 18:23 +1:38 5:26
18 Jyri Uusitalo Finnland 18:29 +1:44 5:28
19 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 18:31 +1:46 5:29
20 Markus Lundholm Sweden 18:40 +1:55 5:31
21 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 18:45 +2:00 5:33
22 Jorgen Madslien Norway 18:50 +2:05 5:34
23 Niklas Henriksson Sweden 19:13 +2:28 5:41
24 Linus Rapp Sweden 19:24 +2:39 5:44
25 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 19:34 +2:49 5:47
26 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 20:01 +3:16 5:55
27 Sergey Gorlanov Russia 20:03 +3:18 5:56
28 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 20:05 +3:20 5:57
29 Bjornar Kvale Norway 20:13 +3:28 5:59
30 Ilmar Udam Estonia 20:27 +3:42 6:03
31 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 20:45 +4:00 6:08
32 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 20:50 +4:05 6:10
33 Rokas Vaitkus Lithuania 22:12 +5:27 6:34
34 Nauris Raize Latvia 22:24 +5:39 6:38
35 Andrej Gerasimov Lithuania 23:05 +6:20 6:50
36 Ignas Ambrazas Lithuania 23:19 +6:34 6:54
37 Florian Bergmann Germany 23:31 +6:46 6:58
38 Michal Argalas Czech Republic 23:49 +7:04 7:03
39 Roland Fesselhofer Austria 23:52 +7:07 7:04
40 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 23:54 +7:09 7:04
41 Vojtech Matus Czech Republic 23:57 +7:12 7:05
42 Martin Weisbrich Germany 23:59 +7:14 7:06
43 Mihai Andrei Tintar Romania 24:38 +7:53 7:17
44 Zoltan Szep Romania 24:39 +7:54 7:18
45 Alexandru Blejdea Romania 25:05 +8:20 7:25
46 Nauris Neimanis Latvia 25:18 +8:33 7:29
47 Aidas Zigilejus Lithuania 25:25 +8:40 7:31
48 Adrian Wickert Austria 25:51 +9:06 7:39
49 Jakub Dekret Slovakia 26:51 +10:06 7:57
50 Benedek Vaszi Romania 28:52 +12:07 8:33
51 Konstantins Bogdanovs Latvia 29:07 +12:22 8:37
Michal Drobnik Czech Republic mispunched
Johann Kugler Austria mispunched

Women

3 025 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 18:36 6:08
2 Mariya Kechkina Russia 18:54 +0:18 6:14
3 Alena Trapeznikova Russia 19:09 +0:33 6:19
4 Polina Frolova Russia 19:14 +0:38 6:21
5 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 19:50 +1:14 6:33
6 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 19:59 +1:23 6:36
7 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 20:14 +1:38 6:41
8 Mira Kaskinen Finnland 20:30 +1:54 6:46
9 Iuliia Tarasenko Russia 20:38 +2:02 6:49
10 Olga Novikova Kazachstan 20:41 +2:05 6:50
11 Tatyana Oborina Russia 20:53 +2:17 6:54
12 Salla Koskela Finnland 20:54 +2:18 6:54
13 Evelina Wickbom Sweden 21:04 +2:28 6:57
14 Sonja Moersky Finnland 21:14 +2:38 7:01
15 Mirka Suutari Finnland 21:28 +2:52 7:05
16 Hanna Eriksson Sweden 21:35 +2:59 7:08
17 Linda Lindkvist Sweden 21:43 +3:07 7:10
18 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 21:49 +3:13 7:12
19 Bente Rost Sweden 22:05 +3:29 7:18
20 Gabriele Andrasiuniene Lithuania 22:06 +3:30 7:18
21 Natalia Kozlova Russia 22:14 +3:38 7:20
22 Doris Kudre Estonia 22:37 +4:01 7:28
23 Daisy Kudre Estonia 22:50 +4:14 7:32
24 Milka Reponen Finnland 23:04 +4:28 7:37
25 Carmen Strub Switzerland 23:13 +4:37 7:40
26 Petra Hancova Czech Republic 23:36 +5:00 7:48
26 Sonja Zinkl Austria 23:36 +5:00 7:48
28 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgaria 24:47 +6:11 8:11
29 Katerina Neumannova Czech Republic 27:07 +8:31 8:57
30 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 27:08 +8:32 8:58
31 Resi Rathmann Germany 28:34 +9:58 9:26
32 Rieke Bruns Germany 30:20 +11:44 10:01
33 Anne Roehnert Germany 32:28 +13:52 10:43
34 Pia Buchholz Germany 32:57 +14:21 10:53
35 Anke Dannowski Germany 33:27 +14:51 11:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org