International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup 2015-2016 Round 2 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Germany
Date: 22 January 2016

Men

3 375 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erik RostSweden16:45
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria16:58+0:13
3Ville Petteri SaarelaFinnland17:06+0:21
4Lars MoholdtNorway17:09+0:24
5Stepan MalinovskiiRussia17:38+0:53
6Andrey GrigorievRussia17:51+1:06
7Andrey LamovRussia17:55+1:10
8Kirill VeselovRussia17:59+1:14
9Eduard KhrennikovRussia18:01+1:16
10Oeyvind WatterdalNorway18:03+1:18
11Janne HakkinenFinnland18:09+1:24
12Tero LinnainmaaFinnland18:12+1:27
13Erik BlomgrenSweden18:14+1:29
14Gion SchnyderSwitzerland18:15+1:30
14Tuomas KotroFinnland18:15+1:30
16Ulrik NordbergSweden18:22+1:37
17Tommi ReponenFinnland18:23+1:38
18Jyri UusitaloFinnland18:29+1:44
19Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland18:31+1:46
20Markus LundholmSweden18:40+1:55
21Raivo KivlenieksLatvia18:45+2:00
22Jorgen MadslienNorway18:50+2:05
23Niklas HenrikssonSweden19:13+2:28
24Linus RappSweden19:24+2:39
25Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland19:34+2:49
26Petr HorvatCzech Republic20:01+3:16
27Sergey GorlanovRussia20:03+3:18
28Jakub SkodaCzech Republic20:05+3:20
29Bjornar KvaleNorway20:13+3:28
30Ilmar UdamEstonia20:27+3:42
31Radek LacigaCzech Republic20:45+4:00
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania20:50+4:05
33Rokas VaitkusLithuania22:12+5:27
34Nauris RaizeLatvia22:24+5:39
35Andrej GerasimovLithuania23:05+6:20
36Ignas AmbrazasLithuania23:19+6:34
37Florian BergmannGermany23:31+6:46
38Michal ArgalasCzech Republic23:49+7:04
39Roland FesselhoferAustria23:52+7:07
40Christian SpoerrySwitzerland23:54+7:09
41Vojtech MatusCzech Republic23:57+7:12
42Martin WeisbrichGermany23:59+7:14
43Mihai Andrei TintarRomania24:38+7:53
44Zoltan SzepRomania24:39+7:54
45Alexandru BlejdeaRomania25:05+8:20
46Nauris NeimanisLatvia25:18+8:33
47Aidas ZigilejusLithuania25:25+8:40
48Adrian WickertAustria25:51+9:06
49Jakub DekretSlovakia26:51+10:06
50Benedek VasziRomania28:52+12:07
51Konstantins BogdanovsLatvia29:07+12:22
Michal DrobnikCzech Republicmispunched
Johann KuglerAustriamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner