International Orienteering Federation

Preliminary results for Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup - Long
Organiser: Italy
Date: 24 September 2016

M Elite

11 800 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mikhail MAMLEEVAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly1:31:227:44
2Klaus SCHGAGULERA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItaly1:31:42+0:207:46
3Michele CARAGLIOC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy1:32:19+0:577:49
4Matjaz ŠTANFELOK Ris DelniceCroatia1:34:18+2:567:59
5Emiliano CORONAAA VENETOItaly1:35:15+3:538:04
6Mathias PETERAA STEIERMARKAustria1:35:47+4:258:07
7Alessio TENANIAA VENETOItaly1:36:11+4:498:09
8Sebastian INDERSTAA LOMBARDIAItaly1:36:19+4:578:09
9Giacomo ZAGONELAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly1:36:47+5:258:12
10Manuel NEGRELLOAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly1:38:08+6:468:18
11Balázs MIAVECZMOM BudapestHungary1:40:05+8:438:28
12Christian PFEIFERAA STEIERMARKAustria1:41:19+9:578:35
13Tommaso SCALETAA VENETOItaly1:42:10+10:488:39
14Tobia PEZZATIA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZASwitzerland1:43:56+12:348:48
15Korbinian LEHNERAA BAYERNGermany1:45:33+14:118:56
16Samuele CURZIOPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy1:46:56+15:349:03
17Marco SEPPIC.U.S. BOLOGNA A.S.D.Italy1:48:39+17:179:12
18Michele FRANCOA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly1:49:20+17:589:15
19Riccardo SCALETAA VENETOItaly1:49:42+18:209:17
20Jernej ZORMANAA SLOVENIACzech Republic1:51:12+19:509:25
21Matija RAZUMAA CROATIACroatia1:52:52+21:309:33
22Ákos KISVÖLCSEYMOM BudapestHungary1:54:39+23:179:42
23Luigi GIULIANIAA LOMBARDIAItaly1:55:04+23:429:45
24Jonni MALACARNEAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly1:55:36+24:149:47
25Giacomo BARBONEAA LOMBARDIAUnited States1:56:41+25:199:53
27Peter TUŠARAA SLOVENIASlovenia1:58:57+27:3510:04
28Gabriele CANELLAG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italy2:01:11+29:4910:16
29Felix HARTLIEBAA STEIERMARKAustria2:11:09+39:4711:06
30Davide MIORIA.D. TRENT-OItaly2:17:03+45:4111:36
31Walter BETTEGAA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly2:18:20+46:5811:43
33Lorenzo PINNAAA LOMBARDIAItaly2:23:33+52:1112:09
34Peter GYORGYIMOM BudapestHungary2:24:04+52:4212:12
35Valtteri KOLEHMAINENAA BAYERNGermany2:26:02+54:4012:22
36Thomas POLSTERAA KÄRNTENAustria2:27:21+55:5912:29
37Ivano BETTEGAA.S.D. G.S. PAVIONEItaly2:28:38+57:1612:35
38Marco DELLA VEDOVAA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringItaly2:29:30+58:0812:40
39Daniel JANISCHOWSKYAA BAYERNGermany2:29:56+58:3412:42
40Radim HOŠEKKOB DobruškaCzech Republic2:30:40+59:1812:46
41Fabio DAVESA.D. TRENT-OItaly2:31:28+1:00:0612:50
42Bojan JEVŠEVARAA SLOVENIASlovenia2:39:50+1:08:2813:32
44Alessandro GIACCHETTOAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly2:49:13+1:17:5114:20
45Dávid ÁGOTHAAA VASSweden2:53:59+1:22:3714:44
47Andrea BRANDOLINIA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringItaly3:00:04+1:28:4215:15
48Stefano GALLETTIA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItaly3:04:09+1:32:4715:36
49Rupp VITALIIGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italyover max time
50Nicola PILOTTOAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItalyover max time
51Marco DORIGOPUNTO K ORIENTEERING ASDItalyover max time
52Paride GRAVAORIENTEERING DOLOMITIItalymispunched
55Jonas RASSA.S.D. TERLANER ORIENTIERUNGSLAEUFERItalydid not finish
56György PAVLOVICSAA SOMOGYHungarydid not finish
57Enrico DE NONIORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italydid not finish
59Tibor Sólyom MÉZESAA ZALAHungarydid not finish
Edi OCVIRKAA CROATIACroatiadid not finish
Giacomo NISICORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italydid not finish
Ahmet KORKMAZITU Orienteering ClubTurkeydid not start
Federico VENEZIANORIENTEERING TARZO A.S.D.Italydid not start
Roberto DALLAVALLEG.S. MONTE GINER A.S.D.Italydid not start

W Elite

8 830 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ursula KADANAA STEIERMARKAustria1:20:579:10
2Christine KIRCHLECHNERAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly1:25:47+4:509:42
3Carlotta SCALETAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly1:35:47+14:5010:50
4Johanna TRUMMERAA STEIERMARKAustria1:36:13+15:1610:53
5Zsófia SÁRKÖZYMOM BudapestHungary1:38:21+17:2411:08
6Nicole SCALETAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly1:41:46+20:4911:31
7Christine MIKKELSENIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway1:41:53+20:5611:32
8Regina BERTÓTIAA ZALAHungary1:43:37+22:4011:44
9Eleonora DONADINIAA LOMBARDIAItaly1:45:36+24:3911:57
10Heike TORGGLERSPORTCLUB MERAN A.S.D.Italy1:45:55+24:5811:59
11Anna CAGLIOAA LOMBARDIAItaly1:55:57+35:0013:07
12Jessica ORLERU.S. PRIMIERO A.S.D.Italy1:55:58+35:0113:07
13Mareike SEEGERAA BAYERNGermany1:56:08+35:1113:09
14Tena SAKAR VUKICAA CROATIACroatia1:56:53+35:5613:14
15Rebeka VINCZEAA VASHungary1:57:38+36:4113:19
16Adrienne BRANDICORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy2:02:35+41:3813:52
17Irene POZZEBONAA LOMBARDIAItaly2:04:18+43:2114:04
18Éva SÁRECZAA ZALAHungary2:08:24+47:2714:32
19Mirja PAVIČAA CROATIACroatia2:09:04+48:0714:37
20Andreina BRANDICORSAORIENTAMENTO CLUB ROMA A.S.D.Italy2:21:44+1:00:4716:03
21Marija ŠTAMBUKAA CROATIACroatia2:25:55+1:04:5816:31
22Pamela GAIGHERGRONLAIT ORIENTEERING TEAM A.S.D.Italy2:27:55+1:06:5816:45
24Urša TOMAŽINAA SLOVENIASlovenia2:44:43+1:23:4618:39
26Barbara CSÁSZÁRAA ZALAHungary2:46:29+1:25:3218:51
29Mojca FOŠKIAA SLOVENIASlovenia3:28:45+2:07:4823:38
31Lucia CURZIOPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italymispunched
33Maren HERRGESELLAA STEIERMARKAustriadid not finish
Britta MEIßNERAA BAYERNGermanyover max time
Anni TOPPILAPihkaniskatFinlanddid not finish
Camilla SCOLINIAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItalydid not start
Mojca FLERINAA SLOVENIASloveniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org