Preliminary results for Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup - Middle
Organiser: Italy
Date: 23 September 2016

M Elite

6 270 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mathias PETERAA STEIERMARKAustria40:566:31
2Matjaz ŠTANFELOK Ris DelniceCroatia43:00+2:046:51
3Alessio TENANIAA VENETOItaly43:38+2:426:57
4Samuele CURZIOPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy44:07+3:117:02
5Sebastian INDERSTAA LOMBARDIAItaly44:12+3:167:02
6Fabiano BETTEGAAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly45:04+4:087:11
7Jernej ZORMANAA SLOVENIASlovenia46:18+5:227:23
8Korbinian LEHNERAA BAYERNGermany47:40+6:447:36
9Michael SIEMMEISTERAA STEIERMARKAustria48:15+7:197:41
10Balazs MIAVECZMOM BudapestHungary49:09+8:137:50
11Matija RAZUMAA CROATIACroatia49:39+8:437:55
12Aaron GAIOAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly50:30+9:348:03
13Felix HARTLIEBAA STEIERMARKAustria50:44+9:488:05
14Giacomo BARBONEA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringUnited States50:48+9:528:06
16Radim HOŠEK KOB DobruškaCzech Republic54:01+13:058:36
17Dario BERTOLINIORICUNEOItaly55:15+14:198:48
18Tušar PETERAA SLOVENIASlovenia55:56+15:008:55
19Lukas JANISCHOWSKYAA BAYERNGermany56:07+15:118:57
20Valtteri KOLEHMAINENAA BAYERNGermany56:32+15:369:00
21Christian PFEIFERAA STEIERMARKAustria58:14+17:189:17
22Ivano BETTEGAAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly58:22+17:269:18
23Thomas POLSTERAA KÄRNTENAustria58:31+17:359:19
24Jack MILLARLagan Valley OrienteersIreland58:33+17:379:20
25Akos KISVOLCSEYMOM BudapestHungary58:38+17:429:21
26Daniel JANISCHOWSKYAA BAYERNGermany58:52+17:569:23
28Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly59:09+18:139:26
29Lorenzo PINNAAA LOMBARDIAItaly59:18+18:229:27
30Walter BETTEGAAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly1:00:00+19:049:34
32Luigi GIULIANIAA LOMBARDIAItaly1:01:54+20:589:52
33Paride GravaAA VENETOItaly1:02:12+21:169:55
34Alessandro GIACCHETTOAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly1:03:10+22:1410:04
35Peter GYORGYIMOM BudapestRussian Federation1:03:22+22:2610:06
36Edi OCVIRKAA CROATIACroatia1:07:20+26:2410:44
37Marco DELLA VEDOVAA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringItaly1:07:27+26:3110:45
38Nicola PILOTTOAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly1:11:13+30:1711:21
39Dávid ÁGOTHAAA VASItaly1:20:01+39:0512:45
40Michael TREMULAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly1:22:19+41:2313:07
41Andrea BRANDOLINIA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringItaly1:25:40+44:4413:39
42György PAVLOVICSAA SOMOGYHungary1:26:32+45:3613:48
44Tibor Sólyom MÉZESAA ZALAHungary1:31:17+50:2114:33
45Stefano GALLETTIA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItaly1:33:43+52:4714:56
46Kenda KLEMENAA SLOVENIASlovenia1:35:28+54:3215:13
47Diego RUZZIERAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly1:39:57+59:0115:56
Maurizio TODESCHINIAA LOMBARDIAItalydid not finish
Ahmet KORKMAZ ITU Orienteering ClubTurkeydid not start

W Elite

5 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ursula KADANAA STEIERMARKAustria41:547:45
2Csilla GARDONYIMOM BudapestHungary45:30+3:368:25
3Zsofia SARKOZYMOM BudapestHungary46:05+4:118:32
4Maren HERRGESELLAA STEIERMARKAustria46:37+4:438:37
5Eleonora DONADINIAA LOMBARDIAItaly48:48+6:549:02
6Regina BERTÓTIAA ZALAHungary50:32+8:389:21
7Christine MIKKELSEN IK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway50:51+8:579:25
8Mirja PAVICAA CROATIACroatia52:38+10:449:44
9Johanna TRUMMERAA STEIERMARKAustria52:41+10:479:45
10Irene POZZEBONAA LOMBARDIAItaly53:19+11:259:52
11Lucia CURZIOPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy54:06+12:1210:01
12Anna CAGLIOAA LOMBARDIAItaly54:41+12:4710:07
13Mojca FLERINAA SLOVENIASlovenia56:30+14:3610:27
14Éva SÁRECZAA ZALAHungary56:31+14:3710:27
15Sabrina ROMANOAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly58:21+16:2710:48
16Tena SAKAR VUKICAA CROATIACroatia58:36+16:4210:51
17Rebeka VINCZEAA VASHungary1:02:19+20:2511:32
19Britta MEIßNERAA BAYERNGermany1:06:14+24:2012:15
20Elisabetta VANZELLAAA VENETOItaly1:10:37+28:4313:04
22Mareike SEEGERAA BAYERNGermany1:12:45+30:5113:28
23Anna GIOVANELLIAA VENETOItaly1:13:19+31:2513:34
24Barbara CSÁSZÁRAA ZALAHungary1:15:19+33:2513:56
26Marija ŠTAMBUKAA CROATIACroatia1:16:05+34:1114:05
28Camilla SCOLINIAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly1:23:40+41:4615:29
Mojca FOŠKIAA SLOVENIASloveniadid not start
Ursa TOMAZINTeam SloveniaSloveniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org