International Orienteering Federation

Preliminary results for Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup - Middle
Organiser: Italy
Date: 23 September 2016

M Elite

6 270 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Mathias PETERAA STEIERMARKAustria040:56
2Matjaz ŠTANFELOK Ris DelniceCroatia043:00
3Alessio TENANIAA VENETOItaly043:38
4Samuele CURZIOPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy044:07
5Sebastian INDERSTAA LOMBARDIAItaly044:12
6Fabiano BETTEGAAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly045:04
7Jernej ZORMANAA SLOVENIASlovenia046:18
8Korbinian LEHNERAA BAYERNGermany047:40
9Michael SIEMMEISTERAA STEIERMARKAustria048:15
10Balazs MIAVECZMOM BudapestHungary049:09
11Matija RAZUMAA CROATIACroatia049:39
12Aaron GAIOAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly050:30
13Felix HARTLIEBAA STEIERMARKAustria050:44
14Giacomo BARBONEA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringUnited States050:48
16Radim HOŠEK KOB DobruškaCzech Republic054:01
17Dario BERTOLINIORICUNEOItaly055:15
18Tušar PETERAA SLOVENIASlovenia055:56
19Lukas JANISCHOWSKYAA BAYERNGermany056:07
20Valtteri KOLEHMAINENAA BAYERNGermany056:32
21Christian PFEIFERAA STEIERMARKAustria058:14
22Ivano BETTEGAAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly058:22
23Thomas POLSTERAA KÄRNTENAustria058:31
24Jack MILLARLagan Valley OrienteersIreland058:33
25Akos KISVOLCSEYMOM BudapestHungary058:38
26Daniel JANISCHOWSKYAA BAYERNGermany058:52
28Michele FrancoA.S.D. EREBUS ORIENTAMENTO VICENZAItaly059:09
29Lorenzo PINNAAA LOMBARDIAItaly059:18
30Walter BETTEGAAA TRENTINO SUDTIROLItaly01:00:00
32Luigi GIULIANIAA LOMBARDIAItaly01:01:54
33Paride GravaAA VENETOItaly01:02:12
34Alessandro GIACCHETTOAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly01:03:10
35Peter GYORGYIMOM BudapestRussian Federation01:03:22
36Edi OCVIRKAA CROATIACroatia01:07:20
37Marco DELLA VEDOVAA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringItaly01:07:27
38Nicola PILOTTOAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly01:11:13
39Dávid ÁGOTHAAA VASItaly01:20:01
40Michael TREMULAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly01:22:19
41Andrea BRANDOLINIA.S.D. AGOROSSO S. Alessandro OrienteeringItaly01:25:40
42György PAVLOVICSAA SOMOGYHungary01:26:32
44Tibor Sólyom MÉZESAA ZALAHungary01:31:17
45Stefano GALLETTIA.S.D. UNIONE LOMBARDAItaly01:33:43
46Kenda KLEMENAA SLOVENIASlovenia01:35:28
47Diego RUZZIERAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly01:39:57
51Maurizio TODESCHINIAA LOMBARDIAItaly0did not finish
Ahmet KORKMAZ ITU Orienteering ClubTurkey0did not start

W Elite

5 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityScorePenaltyTime
1Ursula KADANAA STEIERMARKAustria041:54
2Csilla GARDONYIMOM BudapestHungary045:30
3Zsofia SARKOZYMOM BudapestHungary046:05
4Maren HERRGESELLAA STEIERMARKAustria046:37
5Eleonora DONADINIAA LOMBARDIAItaly048:48
6Regina BERTÓTIAA ZALAHungary050:32
7Christine MIKKELSEN IK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway050:51
8Mirja PAVICAA CROATIACroatia052:38
9Johanna TRUMMERAA STEIERMARKAustria052:41
10Irene POZZEBONAA LOMBARDIAItaly053:19
11Lucia CURZIOPOLISPORTIVA "G. MASI"Italy054:06
12Anna CAGLIOAA LOMBARDIAItaly054:41
13Mojca FLERINAA SLOVENIASlovenia056:30
14Éva SÁRECZAA ZALAHungary056:31
15Sabrina ROMANOAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly058:21
16Tena SAKAR VUKICAA CROATIACroatia058:36
17Rebeka VINCZEAA VASHungary01:02:19
19Britta MEIßNERAA BAYERNGermany01:06:14
20Elisabetta VANZELLAAA VENETOItaly01:10:37
22Mareike SEEGERAA BAYERNGermany01:12:45
23Anna GIOVANELLIAA VENETOItaly01:13:19
24Barbara CSÁSZÁRAA ZALAHungary01:15:19
26Marija ŠTAMBUKAA CROATIACroatia01:16:05
28Camilla SCOLINIAA FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIAItaly01:23:40
Mojca FOŠKIAA SLOVENIASlovenia0did not start
Ursa TOMAZINTeam SloveniaSlovenia0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org