International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lisbon International Orienteering Meeting (LIOM)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lisbon International Orienteering Meeting (LIOM)
Organisers: CPOC / Portugal
Date: 31 January 2016

Men Elite

14 300 m, 51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Fredrik Bakkman SWE 1:12:35 5:04
2 Daniel Hubmann FIN 1:12:57 +0:22 5:06
3 Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:18:52 +6:17 5:30
4 Dave Schorah GBR 1:21:00 +8:25 5:39
5 Jo Forseth Indgaar NOR 1:21:24 +8:49 5:41
6 Per Harald Havne Johansen NOR 1:21:46 +9:11 5:43
7 Manuel Horta POR 1:23:06 +10:31 5:48
8 Tiago Martins Aires POR 1:24:40 +12:05 5:55
9 Tiago Gingão Leal POR 1:24:55 +12:20 5:56
10 Miguel Silva POR 1:25:12 +12:37 5:57
11 Bogya Tamas ROM 1:25:20 +12:45 5:58
12 Matjaz Stanfel SWE 1:25:27 +12:52 5:58
13 Ats Sonajalg EST 1:26:46 +14:11 6:04
14 Paul Sirum NOR 1:26:48 +14:13 6:04
15 Valentin Koziavin RUS 1:27:10 +14:35 6:05
16 Pedro Nogueira POR 1:29:13 +16:38 6:14
17 Andreas Soelberg SWE 1:29:21 +16:46 6:14
18 Andrey Baryshnikov RUS 1:29:30 +16:55 6:15
19 Andreas Höye NOR 1:31:16 +18:41 6:22
20 Tiago Romão POR 1:32:57 +20:22 6:30
21 François VAN DER OUDERAA BEL 1:33:38 +21:03 6:32
22 Sergei Rjabyshkin EST 1:35:22 +22:47 6:40
23 Jeremy Genar BEL 1:35:26 +22:51 6:40
24 Andrey Baryshnikov RUS 1:35:49 +23:14 6:42
25 Radu Milea ROM 1:35:53 +23:18 6:42
26 Gildo Silva POR 1:39:06 +26:31 6:55
27 Diogo Miguel POR 1:42:46 +30:11 7:11
28 Marek Karm EST 1:42:59 +30:24 7:12
29 Tomas Kuzminskis LTU 1:43:14 +30:39 7:13
30 Nelson Baroca POR 1:43:26 +30:51 7:13
31 Mikolaj Dutkowski POL 1:44:48 +32:13 7:19
32 Filipe Dias POR 1:48:08 +35:33 7:33
33 Pedro Duarte POR 1:49:09 +36:34 7:37
34 EVERTON DANIEL MARKUS BRA 1:49:42 +37:07 7:40
35 Oskar Roeen NOR 1:50:32 +37:57 7:43
36 Jørgen Frøyd NOR 1:52:17 +39:42 7:51
37 Sergey popov RUS 1:55:46 +43:11 8:05
38 Jorge Marques POR 2:03:47 +51:12 8:39
39 Filipe Farinha POR 2:05:10 +52:35 8:45
40 Luis Barreiro POR 2:05:46 +53:11 8:47
41 Adriaan Pelckmans BEL 2:08:13 +55:38 8:57
42 Maxim Simakov RUS 2:08:20 +55:45 8:58
43 Bartlomiej Mazan POL 2:09:34 +56:59 9:03
44 Robert Finch GBR 2:14:43 +1:02:08 9:25
45 Ma Lok Hin HKG 2:18:52 +1:06:17 9:42
46 DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZ BRA 2:22:58 +1:10:23 9:59
47 Leandro Lima POR 2:39:53 +1:27:18 11:10
48 Vytautas Remeika LTU 2:47:36 +1:35:01 11:43
Samuel Lo HKG mispunched
Evgeny Popov RUS mispunched
Chris Smithard GBR mispunched

Women Elite

9 900 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Cat Taylor GBR 1:05:16 6:35
2 Marika Teini FIN 1:07:50 +2:34 6:51
3 Galina Vinogradova SWE 1:07:58 +2:42 6:51
4 Lone Karin Brochmann NOR 1:10:32 +5:16 7:07
5 Kristin Lofgren NOR 1:11:16 +6:00 7:11
6 Siri Ulvestad NOR 1:12:54 +7:38 7:21
7 Alice Leake GBR 1:14:24 +9:08 7:30
8 Kristine Fjellanger NOR 1:15:20 +10:04 7:36
9 Raquel Costa POR 1:19:28 +14:12 8:01
10 Annika Björk SWE 1:20:55 +15:39 8:10
11 Eirin Svanøe-H NOR 1:23:33 +18:17 8:26
12 ELAINE DALMARES LENZ BRA 1:23:58 +18:42 8:28
13 Kirstin Maxwell GBR 1:26:43 +21:27 8:45
14 Rose Schorah GBR 1:27:23 +22:07 8:49
15 Yana Bogya ROM 1:35:24 +30:08 9:38
16 Maiki Jaadmaa EST 1:36:00 +30:44 9:41
17 Marina Rosink RUS 1:38:17 +33:01 9:55
18 Liliana Oliveira POR 1:39:34 +34:18 10:03
19 Emília Silveira POR 1:44:28 +39:12 10:33
20 Rita Rodrigues POR 1:45:22 +40:06 10:38
21 Adelindina Lopes POR 1:50:54 +45:38 11:12
22 Merill Mägi EST 1:57:11 +51:55 11:50
23 Urša Tomažin SLO 2:21:41 +1:16:25 14:18
24 ANDRESSA ESSY STRIBE BRA 2:38:41 +1:33:25 16:01
Carolina Delgado POR mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org