International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lisbon International Orienteering Meeting (LIOM)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lisbon International Orienteering Meeting (LIOM)
Organisers: CPOC / Portugal
Date: 30 January 2016

Men Elite

3 300 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannFINSwitzerland14:004:14
2Fredrik BakkmanSWESweden15:07+1:074:34
3Tiago Gingão LealPORPortugal15:26+1:264:40
4Dave SchorahGBRGreat Britain15:51+1:514:48
5Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britain15:59+1:594:50
6Tiago Martins AiresPORPortugal16:01+2:014:51
7Miguel SilvaPORPortugal16:09+2:094:53
8Paul SirumNORNorway16:22+2:224:57
9Sergei RjabyshkinESTEstonia16:25+2:254:58
10João Mega FigueiredoPORPortugal16:27+2:274:59
11Manuel HortaPORPortugal16:32+2:325:00
12Matjaz StanfelSWECroatia16:38+2:385:02
13Mikolaj DutkowskiPOLPoland16:52+2:525:06
14Pedro NogueiraPORPortugal16:56+2:565:07
15Sergey popovRUSRussian Federation17:01+3:015:09
16Andrey BaryshnikovRUSRussian Federation17:40+3:405:21
17Andreas SoelbergSWENorway17:44+3:445:22
18Ats SonajalgESTEstonia17:46+3:465:23
19Valentin KoziavinRUSRussian Federation17:53+3:535:25
20Pedro DuartePORPortugal18:01+4:015:27
21Jeremy GenarBELBelgium18:07+4:075:29
21Bogya TamasROMRomania18:07+4:075:29
23Andreas HöyeNORNorway18:17+4:175:32
24Marek KarmESTEstonia18:19+4:195:33
25Marco PovoaPORPortugal18:29+4:295:36
26François VAN DER OUDERAABELBelgium18:31+4:315:36
27João FerreiraPORPortugal18:40+4:405:39
28Diogo MiguelPORPortugal18:55+4:555:43
29Adriaan PelckmansBELBelgium19:33+5:335:55
30Robert FinchGBRGreat Britain19:45+5:455:59
31Ma Lok HinHKGHong Kong19:49+5:496:00
32Nelson BarocaPORPortugal20:03+6:036:04
33Alfredo GualdinoPORPortugal20:05+6:056:05
34Gildo SilvaPORPortugal20:12+6:126:07
35Jørgen FrøydNORNorway20:17+6:176:08
36Evgeny PopovRUSRussian Federation20:32+6:326:13
37Filipe DiasPORPortugal20:45+6:456:17
38EVERTON DANIEL MARKUSBRABrazil20:47+6:476:17
39Filipe FarinhaPORPortugal20:53+6:536:19
40Maxim SimakovRUSRussian Federation20:55+6:556:20
41Paul RoothansPORPortugal21:01+7:016:22
42Nuno EvangelistaPORPortugal21:20+7:206:27
43Tomas KuzminskisLTULithuania22:20+8:206:46
44Bartlomiej MazanPOLPoland22:22+8:226:46
45Leandro LimaPORPortugal22:23+8:236:46
46Radu MileaROMRomania22:44+8:446:53
47Jorge MarquesPORPortugal22:55+8:556:56
48Vytautas RemeikaLTULithuania23:07+9:077:00
49Luis BarreiroPORPortugal23:10+9:107:01
50DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZBRABrazil24:40+10:407:28
51Csaba MegyeriHUNHungary27:05+13:058:12
52Ferran Santoyo MedinaESPSpain28:32+14:328:38
53Samuel LoHKGHong Kong28:32+14:328:38

Women Elite

2 800 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marika TeiniFINFinland14:595:21
2Galina VinogradovaSWERussian Federation15:35+0:365:33
3Alice LeakeGBRGreat Britain16:43+1:445:58
4Lone Karin BrochmannNORNorway16:44+1:455:58
5Siri UlvestadNORNorway17:02+2:036:05
6Kristine FjellangerNORNorway17:37+2:386:17
7Annika BjörkSWESweden17:52+2:536:22
8Kirstin MaxwellGBRGreat Britain18:28+3:296:35
9Raquel CostaPORPortugal18:42+3:436:40
10Eirin Svanøe-HNORNorway18:54+3:556:45
11Rose SchorahGBRGreat Britain19:08+4:096:50
12Liliana OliveiraPORPortugal20:35+5:367:21
13Yana BogyaROMBulgaria21:22+6:237:37
14Maiki JaadmaaESTEstonia21:39+6:407:43
15Marina RosinkRUSRussian Federation21:42+6:437:45
16Aleksandra WaszczukPOLPoland22:26+7:278:00
17Patricia CasalinhoPORPortugal22:39+7:408:05
18Carolina DelgadoPORPortugal22:50+7:518:09
20Urša TomažinSLOSlovenia24:49+9:508:51
21Merill MägiESTEstonia24:50+9:518:52
22ELAINE DALMARES LENZBRABrazil25:24+10:259:04
23Adelindina LopesPORPortugal26:49+11:509:34
24Emília SilveiraPORPortugal29:51+14:5210:39
25ANDRESSA ESSY STRIBEBRABrazil30:20+15:2110:50
26Cat TaylorGBRGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org