International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lisbon International Orienteering Meeting (LIOM)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lisbon International Orienteering Meeting (LIOM)
Organisers: CPOC / Portugal
Date: 30 January 2016

Men Elite

3 300 m, 53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann FIN 14:00 4:14
2 Fredrik Bakkman SWE 15:07 +1:07 4:34
3 Tiago Gingão Leal POR 15:26 +1:26 4:40
4 Dave Schorah GBR 15:51 +1:51 4:48
5 Chris Smithard GBR 15:59 +1:59 4:50
6 Tiago Martins Aires POR 16:01 +2:01 4:51
7 Miguel Silva POR 16:09 +2:09 4:53
8 Paul Sirum NOR 16:22 +2:22 4:57
9 Sergei Rjabyshkin EST 16:25 +2:25 4:58
10 João Mega Figueiredo POR 16:27 +2:27 4:59
11 Manuel Horta POR 16:32 +2:32 5:00
12 Matjaz Stanfel SWE 16:38 +2:38 5:02
13 Mikolaj Dutkowski POL 16:52 +2:52 5:06
14 Pedro Nogueira POR 16:56 +2:56 5:07
15 Sergey popov RUS 17:01 +3:01 5:09
16 Andrey Baryshnikov RUS 17:40 +3:40 5:21
17 Andreas Soelberg SWE 17:44 +3:44 5:22
18 Ats Sonajalg EST 17:46 +3:46 5:23
19 Valentin Koziavin RUS 17:53 +3:53 5:25
20 Pedro Duarte POR 18:01 +4:01 5:27
21 Jeremy Genar BEL 18:07 +4:07 5:29
21 Bogya Tamas ROM 18:07 +4:07 5:29
23 Andreas Höye NOR 18:17 +4:17 5:32
24 Marek Karm EST 18:19 +4:19 5:33
25 Marco Povoa POR 18:29 +4:29 5:36
26 François VAN DER OUDERAA BEL 18:31 +4:31 5:36
27 João Ferreira POR 18:40 +4:40 5:39
28 Diogo Miguel POR 18:55 +4:55 5:43
29 Adriaan Pelckmans BEL 19:33 +5:33 5:55
30 Robert Finch GBR 19:45 +5:45 5:59
31 Ma Lok Hin HKG 19:49 +5:49 6:00
32 Nelson Baroca POR 20:03 +6:03 6:04
33 Alfredo Gualdino POR 20:05 +6:05 6:05
34 Gildo Silva POR 20:12 +6:12 6:07
35 Jørgen Frøyd NOR 20:17 +6:17 6:08
36 Evgeny Popov RUS 20:32 +6:32 6:13
37 Filipe Dias POR 20:45 +6:45 6:17
38 EVERTON DANIEL MARKUS BRA 20:47 +6:47 6:17
39 Filipe Farinha POR 20:53 +6:53 6:19
40 Maxim Simakov RUS 20:55 +6:55 6:20
41 Paul Roothans POR 21:01 +7:01 6:22
42 Nuno Evangelista POR 21:20 +7:20 6:27
43 Tomas Kuzminskis LTU 22:20 +8:20 6:46
44 Bartlomiej Mazan POL 22:22 +8:22 6:46
45 Leandro Lima POR 22:23 +8:23 6:46
46 Radu Milea ROM 22:44 +8:44 6:53
47 Jorge Marques POR 22:55 +8:55 6:56
48 Vytautas Remeika LTU 23:07 +9:07 7:00
49 Luis Barreiro POR 23:10 +9:10 7:01
50 DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZ BRA 24:40 +10:40 7:28
51 Csaba Megyeri HUN 27:05 +13:05 8:12
52 Ferran Santoyo Medina ESP 28:32 +14:32 8:38
53 Samuel Lo HKG 28:32 +14:32 8:38

Women Elite

2 800 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Marika Teini FIN 14:59 5:21
2 Galina Vinogradova SWE 15:35 +0:36 5:33
3 Alice Leake GBR 16:43 +1:44 5:58
4 Lone Karin Brochmann NOR 16:44 +1:45 5:58
5 Siri Ulvestad NOR 17:02 +2:03 6:05
6 Kristine Fjellanger NOR 17:37 +2:38 6:17
7 Annika Björk SWE 17:52 +2:53 6:22
8 Kirstin Maxwell GBR 18:28 +3:29 6:35
9 Raquel Costa POR 18:42 +3:43 6:40
10 Eirin Svanøe-H NOR 18:54 +3:55 6:45
11 Rose Schorah GBR 19:08 +4:09 6:50
12 Liliana Oliveira POR 20:35 +5:36 7:21
13 Yana Bogya ROM 21:22 +6:23 7:37
14 Maiki Jaadmaa EST 21:39 +6:40 7:43
15 Marina Rosink RUS 21:42 +6:43 7:45
16 Aleksandra Waszczuk POL 22:26 +7:27 8:00
17 Patricia Casalinho POR 22:39 +7:40 8:05
18 Carolina Delgado POR 22:50 +7:51 8:09
20 Urša Tomažin SLO 24:49 +9:50 8:51
21 Merill Mägi EST 24:50 +9:51 8:52
22 ELAINE DALMARES LENZ BRA 25:24 +10:25 9:04
23 Adelindina Lopes POR 26:49 +11:50 9:34
24 Emília Silveira POR 29:51 +14:52 10:39
25 ANDRESSA ESSY STRIBE BRA 30:20 +15:21 10:50
Cat Taylor GBR mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org