International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2016 Taiwan Sprint Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Taiwan Sprint Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 28 February 2016

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Darius KonotopetzME (59)15:53+1:365:28

HKG

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Gerald YipME (59)14:18+0:014:55
2Ka Ki LeungWE (33)16:37+0:135:56
3Hau Wah Brenda ChanWE (33)16:46+0:225:59
3Tsz Wai YuME (59)14:19+0:024:56
4Wai Lan Iris LuiWE (33)17:56+1:326:24
5Wing Chung TamME (59)15:01+0:445:10
5Charmaine Kai Wing FungWE (33)17:59+1:356:25
7Chi Ko Abdon CheungME (59)15:20+1:035:17
8Kin Wai LeeME (59)15:37+1:205:23
9Tsz Ying YuWE (33)19:24+3:006:55
10Sze Wing YeeWE (33)19:28+3:046:57
12Wai Hin SooWE (33)19:51+3:277:05
12Tin Mong ChanME (59)16:08+1:515:33
14Chi Kin ManME (59)16:33+2:165:42
16Raphael MakME (59)17:19+3:025:58
17Kwok Keung YeungME (59)17:22+3:055:59
18Ping Kuen ChengME (59)17:34+3:176:03
19Ka Yan NgWE (33)22:10+5:467:55
20Wei Ki Rainky CheungWE (33)22:25+6:018:00
21Wei Yong YueME (59)18:05+3:486:14
23Ka Man LeungWE (33)23:52+7:288:31
24Wai Ching Vickie WongWE (33)23:54+7:308:32
25Chi Sing Clement ChanME (59)19:33+5:166:44
25Lai Kuen CheungWE (33)24:30+8:068:45
28Man Chong Mariana AuWE (33)30:19+13:5510:49
28OnLap ChanME (59)19:55+5:386:52
29Yuk Hing WongWE (33)30:44+14:2010:58
30Wing Yan Josephine WongWE (33)30:57+14:3311:03
31Lai Kuen Candy ChuiWE (33)31:06+14:4211:06
32Alexis YeungME (59)20:40+6:237:07
33Sai Hong YuME (59)20:45+6:287:09
35Li Ming ChiME (59)21:01+6:447:14
36Shin Ho YuME (59)21:14+6:577:19
42Man Wa WongME (59)23:12+8:558:00
43Wai Tin ManME (59)23:27+9:108:05
46Man Wai LeeME (59)25:24+11:078:45
Man Long ChowME (59)mispunched
Yau Chung ChiuME (59)cancelled
Man Fung Francis KoME (59)cancelled
Isaac WongME (59)cancelled

JPN

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Takumi IkedaME (59)14:32+0:155:00
8Chieko MiyamotoWE (33)19:10+2:466:50
40Tatsuki MiyamotoME (59)22:26+8:097:44
Yuta TanikawaME (59)mispunched

PRK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6KyongSa RiME (59)15:17+1:005:16

TPE

46 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Szu Ying WuWE (33)16:245:51
1Cheng Hsun LiuME (59)14:174:55
6Huang Rui TingWE (33)18:12+1:486:30
7Ting Hsuan WangWE (33)18:58+2:346:46
9Wei Lun LaiME (59)15:44+1:275:25
11Lin ChiahuiWE (33)19:44+3:207:02
11Jia Sheng ChenME (59)16:01+1:445:31
13Wan-Jyun SieWE (33)20:09+3:457:11
13Kuan Yu LinME (59)16:25+2:085:39
14Chu Hsien WangWE (33)20:25+4:017:17
15Kuan Yu LinWE (33)20:44+4:207:24
15Kuo Liang LinME (59)16:43+2:265:45
16I Ching ChenWE (33)20:56+4:327:28
17Lin Ya MinWE (33)21:43+5:197:45
18Li Jing WangWE (33)21:49+5:257:47
19Chieh Lin YUME (59)17:47+3:306:07
20Lin Shi YaoME (59)17:51+3:346:09
21Jou Yu ChenWE (33)23:00+6:368:12
22Min Ting ChenWE (33)23:37+7:138:26
22Yen Lung ChenME (59)18:55+4:386:31
23Hsing Hao LiuME (59)19:07+4:506:35
24Chun Chen ChenME (59)19:11+4:546:36
26Hsuan An ChenWE (33)25:44+9:209:11
26Xu Wei ShengME (59)19:38+5:216:46
27Yu Ni WangWE (33)26:22+9:589:25
27Pinghung LiaoME (59)19:49+5:326:50
29Wei Kuo LaiME (59)20:10+5:536:57
30TingWei KeME (59)20:33+6:167:05
31Peng Shian TsaiME (59)20:38+6:217:06
32Shui Yueh LeeWE (33)35:56+19:3212:50
34Lai Yun ChuanME (59)20:59+6:427:14
37Min hong LionME (59)21:45+7:287:30
38Po Feng ChiangME (59)21:46+7:297:30
39Shun Siang YangME (59)21:51+7:347:32
41Lin Chun HaoME (59)23:08+8:517:58
44I Chien LeeME (59)23:48+9:318:12
45Yun Chuan LuME (59)25:10+10:538:40
47Jung Hui FuME (59)25:32+11:158:48
48Chinchi HuangME (59)25:52+11:358:55
49Chun Chieh PengME (59)27:19+13:029:25
50Chao Yu LiangME (59)27:59+13:429:38
51Yung Jen LiaoME (59)29:18+15:0110:06
52Chung Yu ChouME (59)30:40+16:2310:34
53Petya DimitrovaME (59)35:22+21:0612:11
Yiching HuangWE (33)over max time
Cheng Zhen ChangME (59)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org