International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2016 Taiwan Sprint Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Taiwan Sprint Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 28 February 2016

ME

2 900 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cheng Hsun LiuTPEChinese Taipei14:174:55
2Gerald YipHKGHong Kong14:18+0:014:55
3Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong14:19+0:024:56
4Takumi IkedaJPNJapan14:32+0:155:00
5Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong15:01+0:445:10
6KyongSa RiPRKKorea, Democratic People's Republic of15:17+1:005:16
7Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKGHong Kong15:20+1:035:17
8Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong15:37+1:205:23
9Wei Lun LaiTPEChinese Taipei15:44+1:275:25
10Darius KonotopetzCANCanada15:53+1:365:28
11Jia Sheng ChenTPEChinese Taipei16:01+1:445:31
12Tin Mong ChanHKGHong Kong16:08+1:515:33
13Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei16:25+2:085:39
14Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong16:33+2:165:42
15Kuo Liang LinTPEChinese Taipei16:43+2:265:45
16Raphael MakHKGHong Kong17:19+3:025:58
17Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong17:22+3:055:59
18Ping Kuen ChengHKGHong Kong17:34+3:176:03
19Chieh Lin YUTPEChinese Taipei17:47+3:306:07
20Lin Shi YaoTPEChinese Taipei17:51+3:346:09
21Wei Yong YueHKGHong Kong18:05+3:486:14
22Yen Lung ChenTPEChinese Taipei18:55+4:386:31
23Hsing Hao LiuTPEChinese Taipei19:07+4:506:35
24Chun Chen ChenTPEChinese Taipei19:11+4:546:36
25Chi Sing Clement ChanHKGHong Kong19:33+5:166:44
26Xu Wei ShengTPEChinese Taipei19:38+5:216:46
27Pinghung LiaoTPEChinese Taipei19:49+5:326:50
28OnLap ChanHKGHong Kong19:55+5:386:52
29Wei Kuo LaiTPEChinese Taipei20:10+5:536:57
30TingWei KeTPEChinese Taipei20:33+6:167:05
31Peng Shian TsaiTPEChinese Taipei20:38+6:217:06
32Alexis YeungHKGHong Kong20:40+6:237:07
33Sai Hong YuHKGHong Kong20:45+6:287:09
34Lai Yun ChuanTPEChinese Taipei20:59+6:427:14
35Li Ming ChiHKGHong Kong21:01+6:447:14
36Shin Ho YuHKGHong Kong21:14+6:577:19
37Min hong LionTPEChinese Taipei21:45+7:287:30
38Po Feng ChiangTPEChinese Taipei21:46+7:297:30
39Shun Siang YangTPEChinese Taipei21:51+7:347:32
40Tatsuki MiyamotoJPNJapan22:26+8:097:44
41Lin Chun HaoTPEChinese Taipei23:08+8:517:58
42Man Wa WongHKGHong Kong23:12+8:558:00
43Wai Tin ManHKGHong Kong23:27+9:108:05
44I Chien LeeTPEChinese Taipei23:48+9:318:12
45Yun Chuan LuTPEChinese Taipei25:10+10:538:40
46Man Wai LeeHKGHong Kong25:24+11:078:45
47Jung Hui FuTPEChinese Taipei25:32+11:158:48
48Chinchi HuangTPEChinese Taipei25:52+11:358:55
49Chun Chieh PengTPEChinese Taipei27:19+13:029:25
50Chao Yu LiangTPEChinese Taipei27:59+13:429:38
51Yung Jen LiaoTPEChinese Taipei29:18+15:0110:06
52Chung Yu ChouTPEChinese Taipei30:40+16:2310:34
53Petya DimitrovaTPEBulgaria35:22+21:0612:11
Yuta TanikawaJPNJapanmispunched
Man Long ChowHKGHong Kongmispunched
Cheng Zhen ChangTPEChinese Taipeimispunched
Yau Chung ChiuHKGHong Kongcancelled
Man Fung Francis KoHKGHong Kongcancelled
Isaac WongHKGHong Kongcancelled

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org