International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2016 Taiwan Sprint Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Taiwan Sprint Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 28 February 2016

ME

2 900 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cheng Hsun LiuTPEChinese Taipei14:174:55
2Gerald YipHKGHong Kong14:18+0:014:55
3Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong14:19+0:024:56
4Takumi IkedaJPNJapan14:32+0:155:00
5Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong15:01+0:445:10
6KyongSa RiPRKKorea, Democratic People's Republic of15:17+1:005:16
7Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKGHong Kong15:20+1:035:17
8Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong15:37+1:205:23
9Wei Lun LaiTPEChinese Taipei15:44+1:275:25
10Darius KonotopetzCANCanada15:53+1:365:28
11Jia Sheng ChenTPEChinese Taipei16:01+1:445:31
12Tin Mong ChanHKGHong Kong16:08+1:515:33
13Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei16:25+2:085:39
14Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong16:33+2:165:42
15Kuo Liang LinTPEChinese Taipei16:43+2:265:45
16Raphael MakHKGHong Kong17:19+3:025:58
17Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong17:22+3:055:59
18Ping Kuen ChengHKGHong Kong17:34+3:176:03
19Chieh Lin YUTPEChinese Taipei17:47+3:306:07
20Lin Shi YaoTPEChinese Taipei17:51+3:346:09
21Wei Yong YueHKGHong Kong18:05+3:486:14
22Yen Lung ChenTPEChinese Taipei18:55+4:386:31
23Hsing Hao LiuTPEChinese Taipei19:07+4:506:35
24Chun Chen ChenTPEChinese Taipei19:11+4:546:36
25Chi Sing Clement ChanHKGHong Kong19:33+5:166:44
26Xu Wei ShengTPEChinese Taipei19:38+5:216:46
27Pinghung LiaoTPEChinese Taipei19:49+5:326:50
28OnLap ChanHKGHong Kong19:55+5:386:52
29Wei Kuo LaiTPEChinese Taipei20:10+5:536:57
30TingWei KeTPEChinese Taipei20:33+6:167:05
31Peng Shian TsaiTPEChinese Taipei20:38+6:217:06
32Alexis YeungHKGHong Kong20:40+6:237:07
33Sai Hong YuHKGHong Kong20:45+6:287:09
34Lai Yun ChuanTPEChinese Taipei20:59+6:427:14
35Li Ming ChiHKGHong Kong21:01+6:447:14
36Shin Ho YuHKGHong Kong21:14+6:577:19
37Min hong LionTPEChinese Taipei21:45+7:287:30
38Po Feng ChiangTPEChinese Taipei21:46+7:297:30
39Shun Siang YangTPEChinese Taipei21:51+7:347:32
40Tatsuki MiyamotoJPNJapan22:26+8:097:44
41Lin Chun HaoTPEChinese Taipei23:08+8:517:58
42Man Wa WongHKGHong Kong23:12+8:558:00
43Wai Tin ManHKGHong Kong23:27+9:108:05
44I Chien LeeTPEChinese Taipei23:48+9:318:12
45Yun Chuan LuTPEChinese Taipei25:10+10:538:40
46Man Wai LeeHKGHong Kong25:24+11:078:45
47Jung Hui FuTPEChinese Taipei25:32+11:158:48
48Chinchi HuangTPEChinese Taipei25:52+11:358:55
49Chun Chieh PengTPEChinese Taipei27:19+13:029:25
50Chao Yu LiangTPEChinese Taipei27:59+13:429:38
51Yung Jen LiaoTPEChinese Taipei29:18+15:0110:06
52Chung Yu ChouTPEChinese Taipei30:40+16:2310:34
53Petya DimitrovaTPEBulgaria35:22+21:0612:11
Yuta TanikawaJPNJapanmispunched
Man Long ChowHKGHong Kongmispunched
Cheng Zhen ChangTPEChinese Taipeimispunched
Yau Chung ChiuHKGHong Kongcancelled
Man Fung Francis KoHKGHong Kongcancelled
Isaac WongHKGHong Kongcancelled

WE

2 800 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Szu Ying WuTPEChinese Taipei16:245:51
2Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong16:37+0:135:56
3Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKGHong Kong16:46+0:225:59
4Wai Lan Iris LuiHKGHong Kong17:56+1:326:24
5Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKGHong Kong17:59+1:356:25
6Huang Rui TingTPEChinese Taipei18:12+1:486:30
7Ting Hsuan WangTPEChinese Taipei18:58+2:346:46
8Chieko MiyamotoJPNJapan19:10+2:466:50
9Tsz Ying YuHKGHong Kong19:24+3:006:55
10Sze Wing YeeHKGHong Kong19:28+3:046:57
11Lin ChiahuiTPEChinese Taipei19:44+3:207:02
12Wai Hin SooHKGHong Kong19:51+3:277:05
13Wan-Jyun SieTPEChinese Taipei20:09+3:457:11
14Chu Hsien WangTPEChinese Taipei20:25+4:017:17
15Kuan Yu LinTPEChinese Taipei20:44+4:207:24
16I Ching ChenTPEChinese Taipei20:56+4:327:28
17Lin Ya MinTPEChinese Taipei21:43+5:197:45
18Li Jing WangTPEChinese Taipei21:49+5:257:47
19Ka Yan NgHKGHong Kong22:10+5:467:55
20Wei Ki Rainky CheungHKGHong Kong22:25+6:018:00
21Jou Yu ChenTPEChinese Taipei23:00+6:368:12
22Min Ting ChenTPEChinese Taipei23:37+7:138:26
23Ka Man LeungHKGHong Kong23:52+7:288:31
24Wai Ching Vickie WongHKGHong Kong23:54+7:308:32
25Lai Kuen CheungHKGHong Kong24:30+8:068:45
26Hsuan An ChenTPEChinese Taipei25:44+9:209:11
27Yu Ni WangTPEChinese Taipei26:22+9:589:25
28Man Chong Mariana AuHKGHong Kong30:19+13:5510:49
29Yuk Hing WongHKGHong Kong30:44+14:2010:58
30Wing Yan Josephine WongHKGHong Kong30:57+14:3311:03
31Lai Kuen Candy ChuiHKGHong Kong31:06+14:4211:06
32Shui Yueh LeeTPEChinese Taipei35:56+19:3212:50
Yiching HuangTPEChinese Taipeiover max time

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org