International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships 2016 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 31 July 2016

Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1JPN Team-11:04:47
1. Hirokazu Osaki22:08122:081
2. Kenya Matsui21:13143:2110
3. Yuta Tanikawa21:263+0:331:04:47100:00
2HKG Team-11:06:28+1:41
1. Gerald Yip22:163+0:0822:163+0:08
2. Kin Wai Lee23:193+2:0645:3530+2:14+2:06
3. Tsz Wai Yu20:5311:06:282-1+1:41
3KAZ Team-11:17:25+12:38
1. Vitaliy Lukashevich26:586+4:5026:586+4:50
2. Elmira Moldasheva29:246+8:1156:2260+13:01+8:11
3. Dmitriy Adamovich21:032+0:101:17:253-3+12:38-0:23
4TPE Team-21:27:36+22:49
1. Wei Lun Lai29:208+7:1229:208+7:12
2. Chao Yu Liang31:167+10:031:00:367-1+17:15+10:03
3. Cheng Hsun Liu27:007+6:071:27:364-3+22:49+5:34
JPN Team-21:06:33+1:46
1. Tomoaki Naganawa22:544+0:4622:544+0:46
2. Kenya Takano22:002+0:4744:542-2+1:33+0:47
3. Naoya Togami21:394+0:461:06:33+1:46+0:13
HKG Team-21:16:31+11:44
1. Chi Kin Man25:255+3:1725:255+3:17
2. Kin Kwan Kwok27:295+6:1652:544-1+9:33+6:16
3. Man Long Chow23:376+2:441:16:31+11:44+2:11
TPE Team-11:31:41+26:54
1. Peng Hsien Tsai29:167+7:0829:167+7:08
2. Wei Sheng Xu26:374+5:2455:535-2+12:32+5:24
3. Jia Sheng Chen35:489+14:551:31:41+26:54+14:22
CHN Team-1mispunched
1. Dekun Chen22:132+0:0522:132+0:05
2. Yuhao Jiaomispunchedmispunched
3. Cheng Chen21:425+0:49mispunched
KOR Team-1mispunched
1. Geun Hee Hong31:099+9:0131:099+9:01
2. Jong Hyun Parkmispunchedmispunched
3. Byung Gu Ryu29:268+8:33mispunched

Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1JPN Team-11:34:40
1. Azusa Yanagawa34:042+4:5234:042+4:52
2. Asami Shiina34:573+3:131:09:0120+2:17-2:35
3. Mikiko Minagawa25:3911:34:401-1
2HKG Team-11:37:26+2:46
1. Wing Hay Yu29:12129:121
2. Charmaine Kai Wing Fung37:325+5:481:06:44100:00
3. Wai Lan Iris Lui30:424+5:031:37:262+1+2:46+2:46
3TPE Team-11:40:53+6:13
1. Wan-Jyun Sie38:514+9:3938:514+9:39
2. Ting Hsuan Wang31:4411:10:353-1+3:51
3. Szu Ying Wu30:183+4:391:40:5330+6:13+2:22
4CHN Team-11:41:43+7:03
1. Shuna Chen35:263+6:1435:263+6:14
2. Ziyun Ye39:046+7:201:14:305+2+7:46+1:32
3. Silu Yang27:132+1:341:41:434-1+7:03-0:43
5KOR Team-12:56:24+1:21:44
1. Hyun Jung Kim1:10:498+41:371:10:498+41:37
2. Yoonsun Cha43:078+11:231:53:5680+47:12+5:35
3. Hyang-Ok Choi1:02:288+36:492:56:245-3+1:21:44+34:32
HKG Team-21:50:56+16:16
1. Ka Ki Leung41:537+12:4141:537+12:41
2. Tsz Ying Yu31:492+0:051:13:424-3+6:58-5:43
3. Ka Yan Ng37:145+11:351:50:56+16:16+9:18
JPN Team-21:55:32+20:52
1. Fuka Moriya38:555+9:4338:555+9:43
2. Mano Ogawa36:284+4:441:15:236+1+8:39-1:04
3. Arai Hiromi40:096+14:301:55:32+20:52+12:13
TPE Team-22:07:17+32:37
1. Rui Ting Huang40:366+11:2440:366+11:24
2. Ya Min Lin42:167+10:321:22:527+1+16:08+4:44
3. Li Jing Wang44:257+18:462:07:17+32:37+16:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org