International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 29 July 2016

CHN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Yuhao JiaoM21E (36)46:02+9:5615:08
15Ziyun YeW21E (25)1:06:39+21:4122:58
23Junwei ChenM21E (36)54:56+18:5018:04

HKG

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Charmaine Kai Wing FungW21E (25)48:24+3:2616:41
4Wai Lan Iris LuiW21E (25)48:38+3:4016:46
4Tsz Wai YuM21E (36)38:57+2:5112:48
5Wing Hay YuW21E (25)50:52+5:5417:32
7Ka Ki LeungW21E (25)51:31+6:3317:45
7Gerald YipM21E (36)42:51+6:4514:05
8Kin Wai LeeM21E (36)43:31+7:2514:18
9Chi Kin ManM21E (36)44:56+8:5014:46
10Tsz Ying YuW21E (25)54:07+9:0918:39
10Kin Kwan KwokM21E (36)45:13+9:0714:52
15Man Long ChowM21E (36)47:11+11:0515:31
16Kwok Keung YeungM21E (36)47:30+11:2415:37
19Sam Choi LamM21E (36)49:39+13:3316:19
22Chi Ko Abdon CheungM21E (36)52:22+16:1617:13
Wing Chung TamM21E (36)cancelled

INA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Chobra Kumbara SaktiM21E (36)57:54+21:4819:02
30Mahardika EduardoM21E (36)1:17:27+41:2125:28
Prabowo Adi WicaksonoM21E (36)finished

JPN

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Yuta TanikawaM21E (36)36:0611:52
2Mikiko MinagawaW21E (25)47:50+2:5216:29
2Kenya MatsuiM21E (36)36:53+0:4712:07
5Toshiyuki MatsuzawaM21E (36)42:10+6:0413:52
6Kenya TakanoM21E (36)42:38+6:3214:01
9Azusa YanagawaW21E (25)53:21+8:2318:23
11Hirokazu OsakiM21E (36)45:23+9:1714:55
12Naoya TogamiM21E (36)45:24+9:1814:56
14Asami ShiinaW21E (25)1:06:29+21:3122:55
16Arai HiromiW21E (25)1:15:00+30:0225:51
21Tomoaki NaganawaM21E (36)52:09+16:0317:09
Mano OgawaW21E (25)mispunched

KAZ

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Elmira MoldashevaW21E (25)44:5815:30
3Dmitriy AdamovichM21E (36)36:56+0:5012:08

KOR

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Geun Hee HongM21E (36)46:30+10:2415:17
17Hyun Jung KimW21E (25)1:21:25+36:2728:04
25Byung Gu RyuM21E (36)59:28+23:2219:33
31Jong Hyun ParkM21E (36)1:29:52+53:4629:33
Hyang-Ok ChoiW21E (25)finished
Yoonsun ChaW21E (25)mispunched

TPE

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ting Hsuan WangW21E (25)51:19+6:2117:41
8Wan-Jyun SieW21E (25)51:44+6:4617:50
11Szu Ying WuW21E (25)55:00+10:0218:57
12Ya Min LinW21E (25)1:05:01+20:0322:25
17Peng Hsien TsaiM21E (36)47:37+11:3115:39
18Wei Lun LaiM21E (36)48:24+12:1815:55
18Chu Hsien WangW21E (25)1:21:52+36:5428:13
19Rui Ting HuangW21E (25)1:22:32+37:3428:27
20Wei Sheng XuM21E (36)51:19+15:1316:52
26Yen Lung ChenM21E (36)1:00:04+23:5819:45
27Chieh Lin YUM21E (36)1:01:24+25:1820:11
28Cheng Hsun LiuM21E (36)1:06:41+30:3521:56
29TingWei KeM21E (36)1:11:20+35:1423:27
Jou Yu ChenW21E (25)finished
Li Jing WangW21E (25)finished
Chao Yu LiangM21E (36)mispunched
Hsuan An ChenW21E (25)mispunched
I Chien LeeM21E (36)mispunched
Jia Sheng ChenM21E (36)mispunched
I Ching ChenW21E (25)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport