International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships 2016 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 28 July 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E

M21E

2 700 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cheng Hsun LiuTPE15:075:35
2Tsz Wai YuHKG15:16+0:095:39
3Tomoaki NaganawaJPN15:21+0:145:41
4Dmitriy AdamovichKAZ15:22+0:155:41
5Gerald YipHKG15:40+0:335:48
6Kenya MatsuiJPN15:45+0:385:50
7Kin Wai LeeHKG15:55+0:485:53
8Yuhao JiaoCHN16:08+1:015:58
9Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKG16:12+1:056:00
10Hirokazu OsakiJPN16:18+1:116:02
11Wei Lun LaiTPE16:29+1:226:06
12Chao Yu LiangTPE16:38+1:316:09
13Yuta TanikawaJPN16:40+1:336:10
14Naoya TogamiJPN16:40+1:336:10
15Sam Choi LamHKG16:48+1:416:13
16Kenya TakanoJPN16:50+1:436:14
17Chi Kin ManHKG17:03+1:566:18
18Yen Lung ChenTPE17:09+2:026:21
18Wing Chung TamHKG17:09+2:026:21
20Chieh Lin YUTPE17:17+2:106:24
21I Chien LeeTPE17:31+2:246:29
22Man Long ChowHKG17:44+2:376:34
23Peng Hsien TsaiTPE17:58+2:516:39
24Geun Hee HongKOR18:18+3:116:46
25Kin Kwan KwokHKG18:34+3:276:52
26Wei Sheng XuTPE19:07+4:007:04
27Kwok Keung YeungHKG19:19+4:127:09
28Junwei ChenCHN19:23+4:167:10
29TingWei KeTPE19:37+4:307:15
30Jong Hyun ParkKOR22:39+7:328:23
31Byung Gu RyuKOR23:43+8:368:47
32Mahardika EduardoINA24:11+9:048:57
33Prabowo Adi WicaksonoINA26:39+11:329:52
Chobra Kumbara SaktiINAmispunched
Jia Sheng ChenTPEmispunched

W21E

2 500 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ting Hsuan WangTPE16:426:40
2Mikiko MinagawaJPN17:33+0:517:01
3Elmira MoldashevaKAZ17:36+0:547:02
4Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG17:46+1:047:06
5Ka Ki LeungHKG18:23+1:417:21
6Szu Ying WuTPE18:24+1:427:21
7Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKG18:29+1:477:23
8Wan-Jyun SieTPE19:40+2:587:52
9Azusa YanagawaJPN20:07+3:248:02
10Wing Hay YuHKG20:27+3:458:10
11Ya Min LinTPE21:16+4:348:30
13Mano OgawaJPN22:31+5:499:00
14Li Jing WangTPE22:39+5:569:03
15Yoonsun ChaKOR23:09+6:279:15
16Ziyun YeCHN23:11+6:289:16
17Asami ShiinaJPN23:24+6:429:21
18Chu Hsien WangTPE24:16+7:339:42
19Arai HiromiJPN24:16+7:349:42
20Rui Ting HuangTPE26:01+9:1910:24
21Tsz Ying YuHKG26:22+9:3910:32
22Hsuan An ChenTPE26:59+10:1610:47
23Hyun Jung KimKOR28:14+11:3211:17
24Jou Yu ChenTPE31:49+15:0612:43
25Hyang-Ok ChoiKOR44:00+27:1817:36
I Ching ChenTPEmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021