Official results for O'France

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O'France
Organiser: France
Date: 13 July 2016

Hommes 21 Elite

5 600 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Johan HögstrandIFK Götebo IFK GöteborgSweden37:076:37
2Lucas BassetASUL Sport ASUL Sport NatureFrance39:13+2:067:00
3Loïc CapbernToulouse O Toulouse Olympique AérospatialFrance39:17+2:107:00
4Max Peter BejmerIFK Götebo IFK GöteborgSweden39:47+2:407:06
5Roger Casal i FernàndezCEColivenc CEColivencSpain40:07+3:007:09
6Rémi DuboisTous Azimu Tous Azimuts DouaiFrance40:24+3:177:12
7Loïc martyFigeac Nat Figeac Nature OrientationFrance41:24+4:177:23
8Matthieu PuechACA ACAFrance43:10+6:037:42
9Benjamin AnciauxDreamteam Dreamteam BelgiumBelgium43:38+6:317:47
10Alan CherryVaregg Fle Varegg FleridrettGreat Britain43:52+6:457:50
11Fredrik EdénIndividual Individuals/No clubSweden45:06+7:598:03
12Ollipekkä HeikkiläLYNX LYNXFinland45:13+8:068:04
13Mathieu RingotASUL Sport ASUL Sport NatureFrance45:16+8:098:05
13Olivier SutterCourse dO Course dOrientation Buhl et FFrance45:16+8:098:05
15Yury TambasovOlimp OlimpBelarus46:22+9:158:16
16Yann LOCATELLICourse dO Course dOrientation Coeur deFrance46:28+9:218:17
17Eoin McculloughToulouse O Toulouse Olympique AérospatialIreland46:50+9:438:21
18Tristan BloemenLOISIR ORI LOISIR ORIENTATION UNION PIERRBelgium47:02+9:558:23
19Clément FumeyADOC ADOCFrance47:11+10:048:25
20Theo FleurentANNECY SPO ANNECY SPORTS ORIENTATIONFrance47:13+10:068:25
21Alasdair McleodClydeside Clydeside OrienteersGreat Britain48:25+11:188:38
22Simon Thrane HansenSøllerød O Søllerød OKDenmark49:08+12:018:46
23Saku AsikainenFIN-Hiisir FIN-HiisirastiFinland49:10+12:038:46
24Yoann GardeORIENTEXPR ORIENTEXPRESS 42France49:25+12:188:49
25Thomas Van der KleijDreamteam Dreamteam BelgiumBelgium49:44+12:378:52
26Marcus PinkerCork Orien Cork Orienteering ClubIreland50:10+13:038:57
27Luc SandevoirOrientatio Orientation caennaiseFrance51:13+14:069:08
28Francois PlagnolVALENCE SP VALENCE SPORTS ORIENTATIONFrance51:19+14:129:09
29Desmond FranssenDreamteam Dreamteam BelgiumBelgium51:43+14:369:14
30Stanislav MokrySK Zabovre SK Zabovresky BrnoCzech Republic53:20+16:139:31
31Lluis Bedos Bonaterra4705 NORD, 4705 NORD, Nerac, FranceSpain53:23+16:169:31
32Benet Totusaus4705 NORD, 4705 NORD, Nerac, FranceSpain54:13+17:069:40
33Thibaut DerenneBelgian Bi Belgian Big Fat GuysBelgium54:18+17:119:41
34Mathieu Kern GillardASUL Sport ASUL Sport NatureFrance54:37+17:309:45
35Pierre BoudetGARDE REPU GARDE REPUBLICAINE RATHELOTFrance55:11+18:049:51
36Mickael BlanchardCourse dO Course dOrientation Coeur deFrance56:12+19:0510:02
37Clément DemeuseOTeam Bes OTeam BesançonBelgium56:55+19:4810:09
38Colm MoranThree Rock Three Rock Orienteering ClubIreland59:19+22:1210:35
39Christophe BernardOTeam Bes OTeam BesançonBelgium1:00:14+23:0710:45
40José Manuel García CrespoCOMA COMASpain1:03:04+25:5711:15
41Philippe BenacekCourse dO Course dOrientation Coeur deFrance1:03:09+26:0211:16
42Ondrej NovotnýKOB Moira KOB Moira BrnoCzech Republic1:03:48+26:4111:23
43Jyri RantalaKoovee KooveeFinland1:07:28+30:2112:02
44Pierre-Aimé Goettmannco colmar co colmarFrance1:11:26+34:1912:45
45Ben BeresfordNottingham Nottinghamshire Orienteering CGreat Britain1:13:44+36:3713:10
46Arnaud DumasIFK Liding IFK Lidingö SOKFrance1:15:23+38:1613:27
47Ludovic MaillardC.S.PERTUI C.S.PERTUISFrance1:18:02+40:5513:56
48Yannick PoulainASUB Orien ASUB OrientationFrance1:19:01+41:5414:06
49Adam BanakiewiczNantes Atl Nantes Atlantique OrientationPoland1:24:26+47:1915:04
50Antoine StephanyGuyancourt Guyancourt Orientation 78France1:29:44+52:3716:01
51Huw StradlingEdinburgh Edinburgh University OCGreat Britain1:33:31+56:2416:41
François ClapuytBelgian Bi Belgian Big Fat GuysBelgiummispunched
Kévin ThuriotA C Beauch A C BeauchampFrancemispunched
Tero HeikkiläPaimion Ra Paimion RastiFinlandmispunched
James HaynesCambridge Cambridge OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Thomas BrédoBelgian Bi Belgian Big Fat GuysBelgiummispunched
François Van der OuderaaASUB Orien ASUB OrientationBelgiummispunched
Duncan BirtwistleWrekin Ori Wrekin OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Nicolas SpiliersBelgian Bi Belgian Big Fat GuysBelgiumdid not start
Simon CharonADOC ADOCFrancedid not start
Josep Morla VanrellWAKHAN RAI WAKHAN RAIDERSSpaindid not start
Sigur HeggedalNydalens S Nydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Nicolas RioORIENTEXPR ORIENTEXPRESS 42Francedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org