International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 15 July 2017

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:28:23
1. Kasper Fosser29:24inactive
2. Elias Jonsson29:12inactive
3. Audun Heimdal29:471:28:23
2Finland 11:29:58
1. Akseli Ruohola29:26inactive
2. Aleksi Sorsa31:32inactive
3. Olli Ojanaho29:001:29:58
3Russian Federation 11:30:29
1. Daniil Kashin30:01inactive
2. Kirill Komarov30:10inactive
3. Mikhail Kuleshov30:181:30:29
4Sweden 11:31:55
1. Isac von Krusenstierna31:27inactive
2. Simon Hector30:54inactive
3. Simon Imark29:341:31:55
5Switzerland 11:31:56
1. Nick Gebert30:28inactive
2. Pascal Buchs31:21inactive
3. Joey Hadorn30:071:31:56
6France 11:32:06
1. Mathieu Perrin29:49inactive
2. Fleury Roux31:50inactive
3. Guilhem Elias30:271:32:06
7Latvia 11:36:32
1. Endijs Titomers34:18inactive
2. Matiss Sliksjanis31:18inactive
3. Uldis Upitis30:561:36:32
8Great Britain 21:37:00
1. Alistair Masson33:04inactive
2. Matthew Fellbaum32:16inactive
3. Harrison McCartney31:401:37:00
9Austria 11:37:38
1. Rafael Dobnik32:30inactive
2. Nicolas Kastner34:24inactive
3. Jannis Bonek30:441:37:38
10Germany 11:37:42
1. Veit Slodowski31:26inactive
2. Colin Kolbe35:51inactive
3. Ole Hennseler30:251:37:42
11Hungary 11:37:46
1. Marton Zacher33:07inactive
2. Mihaly Ormay33:20inactive
3. Patrik Egei31:191:37:46
12Czech Republic 11:39:25
1. Vojtech Sykora31:20inactive
2. Tomas Krivda33:58inactive
3. Daniel Vandas34:071:39:25
13Slovakia 11:39:45
1. Jakub Chupek33:11inactive
2. Dusan Slama33:13inactive
3. Jakub Dekret33:211:39:45
14New Zealand 11:40:34
1. Tommy Hayes31:26inactive
2. Devon Beckman35:57inactive
3. Nick Smith33:111:40:34
15Great Britain 11:40:37
1. Alex Carcas30:26inactive
2. Alexander Chepelin30:12inactive
3. Nathan Lawson39:591:40:37
16Denmark 11:40:42
1. Andreas Bock Bjoernsen32:29inactive
2. Carl Emil Schoier Kovsted33:52inactive
3. Laurits Bidstrup Moller34:211:40:42
17Poland 11:43:05
1. Marcin Biederman35:42inactive
2. Kacper Kuca35:56inactive
3. Pryjma Fryderyk31:271:43:05
18Australia 11:46:06
1. Aston Key33:43inactive
2. Joseph Dickinson36:52inactive
3. Patrick Jaffe35:311:46:06
19United States 11:46:28
1. Anton Salmenkyla33:32inactive
2. Thomas Laraia37:10inactive
3. David Runde35:461:46:28
20Estonia 11:46:29
1. Lauri Pahn35:30inactive
2. Oliver Kutt35:23inactive
3. Kaarel Vesilind35:361:46:29
21Lithuania 11:46:42
1. Rokas Lipnickas35:24inactive
2. Kestutis Nenartavicius35:20inactive
3. Simonas Tamosaitis35:581:46:42
22Portugal 11:49:47
1. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira31:19inactive
2. Joao Novo39:52inactive
3. Joao Benardino38:361:49:47
23Canada 11:49:56
1. Jan Erik Naess33:10inactive
2. Leif Blake37:33inactive
3. Michael Svoboda39:131:49:56
24Belgium 11:53:14
1. Wout Keuppens35:17inactive
2. Mathias Blaise37:49inactive
3. Jeremy Bredo40:081:53:14
25Ukraine 11:53:24
1. Taras Rachuk33:06inactive
2. Stanislav Polianytsia43:58inactive
3. Mykyta Zviahin36:201:53:24
26Spain 11:54:54
1. Alvaro Casado34:49inactive
2. Pablo Fernandez Cascales39:34inactive
3. Luis Milvaques Casado40:311:54:54
27Ireland 11:56:55
1. Paul Pruzina33:12inactive
2. Ruairi Long37:54inactive
3. Zach Harrington45:491:56:55
28Japan 12:04:21
1. Yuki Nitami43:57inactive
2. Ryunosuke Iwai40:38inactive
3. Go Inamori39:462:04:21
29Belarus 12:11:48
1. Anton Navichenka44:23inactive
2. Yauhen Zhakhouski37:38inactive
3. Dzmirty Zhilinskiy49:472:11:48
30Bulgaria 12:14:17
1. Valentin Shishkov43:27inactive
2. Boyan Ivandzhikov45:12inactive
3. Stefan Yordanov45:382:14:17
31Croatia 12:14:20
1. Dominik Kirin38:05inactive
2. Andro Vladimir Stambuk43:31inactive
3. Luka Ivkovic52:442:14:20
32Turkey 12:17:37
1. Talha Gunday39:29inactive
2. Mucahit Ozkaya42:23inactive
3. Emirhan Kulahsiz55:452:17:37
33South Africa 12:46:41
1. Andries Swart44:26inactive
2. Christie Courtnage53:43inactive
3. Carl Holmes1:08:322:46:41
34Serbia 12:30:33
1. Stefan Bilic33:29inactive
2. Olga Stanojevic1:09:10inactive
3. Milos Bilic47:542:30:33
35Hong Kong 12:31:19
1. Chun Ho Li50:10inactive
2. Yau Man Chu49:59inactive
3. Chit Hei Shiu51:102:31:19

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:34:15
1. Lisa Jonsson Nordin32:00inactive
2. Sanna Fast33:03inactive
3. Linnea Golsater29:121:34:15
2Switzerland 11:36:00
1. Valerie Aebischer32:10inactive
2. Sofie Bachmann33:35inactive
3. Simona Aebersold30:151:36:00
3Norway 11:39:21
1. Victoria Haestad Bjornstad30:03inactive
2. Ingrid Lundanes33:43inactive
3. Marie Olaussen35:351:39:21
4Finland 21:40:17
1. Inka Nurminen33:13inactive
2. Alexandra Enlund35:06inactive
3. Anu Tuomisto31:581:40:17
5Denmark 11:40:48
1. Line Cederberg33:14inactive
2. Agnes Kracht32:50inactive
3. Josefine Lind34:441:40:48
6France 11:43:01
1. Maelle Beauvir33:18inactive
2. Florence Hanauer32:44inactive
3. Alina Palcau36:591:43:01
7Czech Republic 11:44:58
1. Barbora Chaloupska34:25inactive
2. Barbora Vyhnalkova35:24inactive
3. Tereza Janosikova35:091:44:58
8Russian Federation 11:46:52
1. Ekaterina Ryazanova34:50inactive
2. Veronika Kalinina33:47inactive
3. Anna Dvorianskaia38:151:46:52
9Germany 11:50:30
1. Isabel Seeger36:31inactive
2. Birte Friedrichs38:33inactive
3. Dorothea Mueller35:261:50:30
10Poland 11:53:07
1. Maria Gorczyca37:10inactive
2. Zuzanna Morawska39:57inactive
3. Zuzanna Wanczyk36:001:53:07
11Bulgaria 11:53:30
1. Mariya Dermendzhieva33:22inactive
2. Borislava Mitkova39:41inactive
3. Andreya Dyaksova40:271:53:30
12Great Britain 11:55:05
1. Fiona Bunn34:26inactive
2. Jennifer Ricketts36:13inactive
3. Grace Molloy44:261:55:05
13Hungary 11:55:08
1. Hanga Szuromi37:14inactive
2. Csenge Viniczai36:30inactive
3. Zsofia Sarkozy41:241:55:08
14Lithuania 11:59:30
1. Migle Susinskaite40:51inactive
2. Kaste Rutkauskaite36:16inactive
3. Akvile Bartkeviciute42:231:59:30
15Estonia 12:00:42
1. Emily Raudkepp41:16inactive
2. Teele Telgma40:48inactive
3. Kristel Koivo38:382:00:42
16Australia 12:02:39
1. Tara Melhuish40:24inactive
2. Zoe Dowling42:28inactive
3. Asha Steer39:472:02:39
17Turkey 12:03:03
1. Elif Gokce Avci33:23inactive
2. Zeynep Ocak49:40inactive
3. Ayse Bozkurt40:002:03:03
18United States 12:06:39
1. Julia Doubson43:12inactive
2. Tyra Christopherson43:52inactive
3. Isabel Bryant39:352:06:39
19Latvia 12:07:38
1. Elizabete Blumentale43:11inactive
2. Magda Cigle43:57inactive
3. Anna Eleonora Freimane40:302:07:38
20Canada 12:14:55
1. Emma Waddington35:03inactive
2. Emma Sherwood51:44inactive
3. Nicole Whitmore48:082:14:55
21Romania 12:14:56
1. Adela Maria Galateanu43:21inactive
2. Timea Virag49:09inactive
3. Agnes Rebeka Neda42:262:14:56
22Slovakia 12:15:22
1. Tereza Miklusova41:00inactive
2. Andrea Papugova45:51inactive
3. Tereza Smelikova48:312:15:22
23Spain 12:20:45
1. Maria Prieto34:48inactive
2. Inmaculada Crespo57:35inactive
3. Ines Pozo Prada48:222:20:45
24Belgium 12:25:24
1. Hannah Thiels45:02inactive
2. Sandrine Defraigne47:36inactive
3. Marine Sillien52:462:25:24
25Hong Kong 13:03:34
1. Cho Yu Lam43:51inactive
2. Ying Yau Chu57:21inactive
3. Hei tung Leung1:22:223:03:34
26Japan 12:56:48
1. Suzu Masuzawa52:03inactive
2. Yuka Kawamura1:14:22inactive
3. Wakana Miyamoto50:232:56:48

Men all

61 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:28:23
1. Kasper Fosser29:24inactive
2. Elias Jonsson29:12inactive
3. Audun Heimdal29:471:28:23
2Finland 11:29:58
1. Akseli Ruohola29:26inactive
2. Aleksi Sorsa31:32inactive
3. Olli Ojanaho29:001:29:58
3Russian Federation 11:30:29
1. Daniil Kashin30:01inactive
2. Kirill Komarov30:10inactive
3. Mikhail Kuleshov30:181:30:29
4Finland 21:30:44
1. Tuomas Heikkila29:57inactive
2. Topi Syrjalainen30:13inactive
3. Ollipekka Heikkila30:341:30:44
5Sweden 11:31:55
1. Isac von Krusenstierna31:27inactive
2. Simon Hector30:54inactive
3. Simon Imark29:341:31:55
6Switzerland 11:31:56
1. Nick Gebert30:28inactive
2. Pascal Buchs31:21inactive
3. Joey Hadorn30:071:31:56
7France 11:32:06
1. Mathieu Perrin29:49inactive
2. Fleury Roux31:50inactive
3. Guilhem Elias30:271:32:06
8Norway 21:32:08
1. Jorgen Baklid30:27inactive
2. Herman Ryen Martinsen30:12inactive
3. Einar Melsom31:291:32:08
9Sweden 21:34:34
1. Jesper Svensk30:50inactive
2. Anton Forsberg31:30inactive
3. Henrik Johannesson32:141:34:34
10Latvia 11:36:32
1. Endijs Titomers34:18inactive
2. Matiss Sliksjanis31:18inactive
3. Uldis Upitis30:561:36:32
11Switzerland 21:36:37
1. Andrin Gruendler34:12inactive
2. Tino Polsini32:23inactive
3. Timo Suter30:021:36:37
12Great Britain 21:37:00
1. Alistair Masson33:04inactive
2. Matthew Fellbaum32:16inactive
3. Harrison McCartney31:401:37:00
13Austria 11:37:38
1. Rafael Dobnik32:30inactive
2. Nicolas Kastner34:24inactive
3. Jannis Bonek30:441:37:38
14Germany 11:37:42
1. Veit Slodowski31:26inactive
2. Colin Kolbe35:51inactive
3. Ole Hennseler30:251:37:42
15Hungary 11:37:46
1. Marton Zacher33:07inactive
2. Mihaly Ormay33:20inactive
3. Patrik Egei31:191:37:46
16Czech Republic 11:39:25
1. Vojtech Sykora31:20inactive
2. Tomas Krivda33:58inactive
3. Daniel Vandas34:071:39:25
17Slovakia 11:39:45
1. Jakub Chupek33:11inactive
2. Dusan Slama33:13inactive
3. Jakub Dekret33:211:39:45
18New Zealand 11:40:34
1. Tommy Hayes31:26inactive
2. Devon Beckman35:57inactive
3. Nick Smith33:111:40:34
19Great Britain 11:40:37
1. Alex Carcas30:26inactive
2. Alexander Chepelin30:12inactive
3. Nathan Lawson39:591:40:37
20Denmark 11:40:42
1. Andreas Bock Bjoernsen32:29inactive
2. Carl Emil Schoier Kovsted33:52inactive
3. Laurits Bidstrup Moller34:211:40:42
21France 21:41:16
1. Theo Radondy31:25inactive
2. Pierre Erbland35:30inactive
3. Benjamin Leduc34:211:41:16
22Czech Republic 21:41:56
1. Jan Bendak30:29inactive
2. Libor Cernocky36:07inactive
3. Otakar Hirs35:201:41:56
23Poland 11:43:05
1. Marcin Biederman35:42inactive
2. Kacper Kuca35:56inactive
3. Pryjma Fryderyk31:271:43:05
24Latvia 21:43:14
1. Edgars Ustinovs33:06inactive
2. Valters Reneslacis33:37inactive
3. Ilgvars Caune36:311:43:14
25Australia 11:46:06
1. Aston Key33:43inactive
2. Joseph Dickinson36:52inactive
3. Patrick Jaffe35:311:46:06
26Denmark 21:46:22
1. Mikkel Lyskjaer34:21inactive
2. Malthe Poulsen36:15inactive
3. Lasse Fugmann35:461:46:22
27Hungary 21:46:23
1. Mark Porganyi36:50inactive
2. Matyas Szuromi36:13inactive
3. Erik Kalman33:201:46:23
28United States 11:46:28
1. Anton Salmenkyla33:32inactive
2. Thomas Laraia37:10inactive
3. David Runde35:461:46:28
29Estonia 11:46:29
1. Lauri Pahn35:30inactive
2. Oliver Kutt35:23inactive
3. Kaarel Vesilind35:361:46:29
30Lithuania 11:46:42
1. Rokas Lipnickas35:24inactive
2. Kestutis Nenartavicius35:20inactive
3. Simonas Tamosaitis35:581:46:42
31Portugal 11:49:47
1. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira31:19inactive
2. Joao Novo39:52inactive
3. Joao Benardino38:361:49:47
32Canada 11:49:56
1. Jan Erik Naess33:10inactive
2. Leif Blake37:33inactive
3. Michael Svoboda39:131:49:56
33Russian Federation 21:50:00
1. Evgeniy Godlevskiy32:28inactive
2. Aleksandr Safonov38:58inactive
3. Nikita Gurevich38:341:50:00
34New Zealand 21:52:58
1. Cameron de LIsle35:21inactive
2. Callum Herries41:42inactive
3. Ed Cory Wright35:551:52:58
35Austria 21:53:13
1. Georg Groell37:57inactive
2. Florian Kurz35:11inactive
3. Richard Gremmel40:051:53:13
36Belgium 11:53:14
1. Wout Keuppens35:17inactive
2. Mathias Blaise37:49inactive
3. Jeremy Bredo40:081:53:14
37Ukraine 11:53:24
1. Taras Rachuk33:06inactive
2. Stanislav Polianytsia43:58inactive
3. Mykyta Zviahin36:201:53:24
38Spain 11:54:54
1. Alvaro Casado34:49inactive
2. Pablo Fernandez Cascales39:34inactive
3. Luis Milvaques Casado40:311:54:54
39Ireland 11:56:55
1. Paul Pruzina33:12inactive
2. Ruairi Long37:54inactive
3. Zach Harrington45:491:56:55
40MDA-ROU 11:56:58
1. Anatoli Fomiciov38:01inactive
2. George Emilian Minoiu38:49inactive
3. Peter Knobloch Esztergar40:081:56:58
41Australia 22:03:55
1. Jarrah Day35:56inactive
2. Simeon Burrill45:56inactive
3. Toby Wilson42:032:03:55
42Canada 22:03:56
1. Christian Michelsen40:33inactive
2. David Bakker41:01inactive
3. Caelan Pangman McLean42:222:03:56
43Poland 22:04:10
1. Jan Baran33:22inactive
2. Justyna Kostrzewska48:32inactive
3. Dagmara Dominiak42:162:04:10
44Japan 12:04:21
1. Yuki Nitami43:57inactive
2. Ryunosuke Iwai40:38inactive
3. Go Inamori39:462:04:21
45Belgium 22:09:24
1. Warre De Cuyper40:39inactive
2. Klaas Mellebeek41:29inactive
3. Martijn Hus47:162:09:24
46Belarus 12:11:48
1. Anton Navichenka44:23inactive
2. Yauhen Zhakhouski37:38inactive
3. Dzmirty Zhilinskiy49:472:11:48
47Ireland 22:12:20
1. Conall Whelan40:40inactive
2. Zac OSullivanHourihan43:24inactive
3. Caoimhe O Boyle48:162:12:20
48Bulgaria 12:14:17
1. Valentin Shishkov43:27inactive
2. Boyan Ivandzhikov45:12inactive
3. Stefan Yordanov45:382:14:17
49Croatia 12:14:20
1. Dominik Kirin38:05inactive
2. Andro Vladimir Stambuk43:31inactive
3. Luka Ivkovic52:442:14:20
50ESP-LIT-ITA 12:17:36
1. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano45:29inactive
2. Dominykas Dulius44:47inactive
3. Andrea Melioli47:202:17:36
51Turkey 12:17:37
1. Talha Gunday39:29inactive
2. Mucahit Ozkaya42:23inactive
3. Emirhan Kulahsiz55:452:17:37
52Portugal 22:26:29
1. Joao Magalhaes34:54inactive
2. Bernardo Pereira42:02inactive
3. Beatriz Sanguino1:09:332:26:29
53Serbia 12:30:33
1. Stefan Bilic33:29inactive
2. Olga Stanojevic1:09:10inactive
3. Milos Bilic47:542:30:33
54Hong Kong 12:31:19
1. Chun Ho Li50:10inactive
2. Yau Man Chu49:59inactive
3. Chit Hei Shiu51:102:31:19
55Japan 22:29:42
1. Seiya Morikiyo39:22inactive
2. Kouhei Ueno1:03:07inactive
3. Akihiro Shiina47:132:29:42
56United States 22:32:14
1. Peter Zakrevski38:24inactive
2. Anthony Riley43:46inactive
3. Aidan Minto1:10:042:32:14
57South Africa 12:46:41
1. Andries Swart44:26inactive
2. Christie Courtnage53:43inactive
3. Carl Holmes1:08:322:46:41
58Chinese Taipei 14:28:24
1. Yen Wen Chen1:19:17inactive
2. Boyuan Huang1:07:54inactive
3. Kuan Yu Lin2:01:134:28:24
Italy 11:52:26
1. Lukas Patscheider36:50inactive
2. Fabio Brunet41:33inactive
3. Samuele Tait34:031:52:26
Romania 11:52:23
1. Claudiu Rob35:28inactive
2. Attila Szocs37:53inactive
3. Mihai Andrei Tintar39:021:52:23
TPE 1did not finish
1. Chin Ti Lin1:24:45inactive
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start

Women all

48 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:34:15
1. Lisa Jonsson Nordin32:00inactive
2. Sanna Fast33:03inactive
3. Linnea Golsater29:121:34:15
2Switzerland 11:36:00
1. Valerie Aebischer32:10inactive
2. Sofie Bachmann33:35inactive
3. Simona Aebersold30:151:36:00
3Norway 11:39:21
1. Victoria Haestad Bjornstad30:03inactive
2. Ingrid Lundanes33:43inactive
3. Marie Olaussen35:351:39:21
4Finland 21:40:17
1. Inka Nurminen33:13inactive
2. Alexandra Enlund35:06inactive
3. Anu Tuomisto31:581:40:17
5Finland 11:40:36
1. Lotta Eerola33:22inactive
2. Amy Nymalm33:02inactive
3. Veera Klemettinen34:121:40:36
6Denmark 11:40:48
1. Line Cederberg33:14inactive
2. Agnes Kracht32:50inactive
3. Josefine Lind34:441:40:48
7France 11:43:01
1. Maelle Beauvir33:18inactive
2. Florence Hanauer32:44inactive
3. Alina Palcau36:591:43:01
8Czech Republic 11:44:58
1. Barbora Chaloupska34:25inactive
2. Barbora Vyhnalkova35:24inactive
3. Tereza Janosikova35:091:44:58
9Norway 21:46:42
1. Mia Bekhus37:15inactive
2. Ragne Wiklund35:27inactive
3. Ingeborg Eide34:001:46:42
10Russian Federation 11:46:52
1. Ekaterina Ryazanova34:50inactive
2. Veronika Kalinina33:47inactive
3. Anna Dvorianskaia38:151:46:52
11Denmark 21:47:46
1. Lise Termansen34:49inactive
2. Annika Simonsen35:41inactive
3. Ida Oebro37:161:47:46
12Switzerland 21:48:48
1. Saskia Buchmueller34:47inactive
2. Katrin Mueller35:52inactive
3. Deborah Stadler38:091:48:48
13Sweden 21:50:26
1. Vilma von Krusenstierna37:10inactive
2. Emma Hagrot36:40inactive
3. Isa Envall36:361:50:26
14Germany 11:50:30
1. Isabel Seeger36:31inactive
2. Birte Friedrichs38:33inactive
3. Dorothea Mueller35:261:50:30
15Poland 11:53:07
1. Maria Gorczyca37:10inactive
2. Zuzanna Morawska39:57inactive
3. Zuzanna Wanczyk36:001:53:07
16Bulgaria 11:53:30
1. Mariya Dermendzhieva33:22inactive
2. Borislava Mitkova39:41inactive
3. Andreya Dyaksova40:271:53:30
17Great Britain 11:55:05
1. Fiona Bunn34:26inactive
2. Jennifer Ricketts36:13inactive
3. Grace Molloy44:261:55:05
18Hungary 11:55:08
1. Hanga Szuromi37:14inactive
2. Csenge Viniczai36:30inactive
3. Zsofia Sarkozy41:241:55:08
19France 21:55:08
1. Chloe Dudoignon36:22inactive
2. Juliette Basset38:38inactive
3. Lou Lenoble40:081:55:08
20Czech Republic 21:57:42
1. Klara Novotna38:55inactive
2. Anna Kopecka38:27inactive
3. Tereza Cechova40:201:57:42
21Germany 21:58:12
1. Ann Charlotte Spangenberg35:14inactive
2. Ellen Klueser41:36inactive
3. Mareike Seeger41:221:58:12
22Russian Federation 21:58:19
1. Dasha Panchenko33:24inactive
2. Zlata Malysheva38:09inactive
3. Ekaterina Vlasova46:461:58:19
23Great Britain 21:59:09
1. Cecilie Andersen40:22inactive
2. Alice Rigby38:48inactive
3. Chloe Potter39:591:59:09
24Lithuania 11:59:30
1. Migle Susinskaite40:51inactive
2. Kaste Rutkauskaite36:16inactive
3. Akvile Bartkeviciute42:231:59:30
25Estonia 12:00:42
1. Emily Raudkepp41:16inactive
2. Teele Telgma40:48inactive
3. Kristel Koivo38:382:00:42
26Australia 12:02:39
1. Tara Melhuish40:24inactive
2. Zoe Dowling42:28inactive
3. Asha Steer39:472:02:39
27Turkey 12:03:03
1. Elif Gokce Avci33:23inactive
2. Zeynep Ocak49:40inactive
3. Ayse Bozkurt40:002:03:03
28United States 12:06:39
1. Julia Doubson43:12inactive
2. Tyra Christopherson43:52inactive
3. Isabel Bryant39:352:06:39
29Latvia 12:07:38
1. Elizabete Blumentale43:11inactive
2. Magda Cigle43:57inactive
3. Anna Eleonora Freimane40:302:07:38
30ESP-LIT-HUN 12:08:22
1. Maria Soriano Ramal48:35inactive
2. Vanda Vekony38:09inactive
3. Ugne Gineikaite41:382:08:22
31Canada 12:14:55
1. Emma Waddington35:03inactive
2. Emma Sherwood51:44inactive
3. Nicole Whitmore48:082:14:55
32Romania 12:14:56
1. Adela Maria Galateanu43:21inactive
2. Timea Virag49:09inactive
3. Agnes Rebeka Neda42:262:14:56
33Slovakia 12:15:22
1. Tereza Miklusova41:00inactive
2. Andrea Papugova45:51inactive
3. Tereza Smelikova48:312:15:22
34Australia 22:19:25
1. Rachel Allen49:14inactive
2. Winnie Oakhill43:39inactive
3. Caroline Pigerre46:322:19:25
35Spain 12:20:45
1. Maria Prieto34:48inactive
2. Inmaculada Crespo57:35inactive
3. Ines Pozo Prada48:222:20:45
36Belgium 12:25:24
1. Hannah Thiels45:02inactive
2. Sandrine Defraigne47:36inactive
3. Marine Sillien52:462:25:24
37ITA-AUT 12:25:49
1. Vera Chiusole52:01inactive
2. Alice Selem53:22inactive
3. Tina Tiefenboeck40:262:25:49
38United States 22:33:52
1. Siri Christopherson43:22inactive
2. Caroline Sandbo57:00inactive
3. Katie Petersen53:302:33:52
39Japan 12:56:48
1. Suzu Masuzawa52:03inactive
2. Yuka Kawamura1:14:22inactive
3. Wakana Miyamoto50:232:56:48
40Hong Kong 13:03:34
1. Cho Yu Lam43:51inactive
2. Ying Yau Chu57:21inactive
3. Hei tung Leung1:22:223:03:34
41HKG-BEL-TPE 13:08:08
1. Yi Shan Wong1:25:19inactive
2. Ems De Smul43:02inactive
3. Minhuei Huang59:473:08:08
42Japan 23:46:32
1. Honami Inagaki55:20inactive
2. Hinano Takahashi57:58inactive
3. Kaho Kotake1:53:143:46:32
Austria 11:43:42
1. Ylvi Kastner34:33inactive
2. Johanna Trummer33:54inactive
3. Jasmina Gassner35:151:43:42
New Zealand 11:55:17
1. Danielle Goodall40:20inactive
2. Lara Molloy36:59inactive
3. Katie CoryWright37:581:55:17
Ukraine 12:00:41
1. Feia Tsyvilska39:34inactive
2. Iulia Trokhymchuk40:24inactive
3. Mariia Tymoshchuk40:432:00:41
Belarus 1disqualified
1. Viktoryia Redzkova40:20inactive
2. Katsiaryna Sasinovich50:40inactive
3. Aliaksandra Vankevichdisqualifieddisqualified
New Zealand 2disqualified
1. Kayla Fairbairn34:04inactive
2. Jenna Tidswell57:40inactive
3. Alice Tilley41:01disqualified
EST-SVK 1did not finish
1. Marie Tammemae46:04inactive
2. Antonia Sofrankova59:19inactive
3. did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org