International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 15 July 2017

Men all

61 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:28:23
Kasper Fosser29:24inactive
Elias Jonsson29:12inactive
Audun Heimdal29:471:28:23
2Finland 11:29:58
Akseli Ruohola29:26inactive
Aleksi Sorsa31:32inactive
Olli Ojanaho29:001:29:58
3Russian Federation 11:30:29
Daniil Kashin30:01inactive
Kirill Komarov30:10inactive
Mikhail Kuleshov30:181:30:29
4Finland 21:30:44
Tuomas Heikkila29:57inactive
Topi Syrjalainen30:13inactive
Ollipekka Heikkila30:341:30:44
5Sweden 11:31:55
Isac von Krusenstierna31:27inactive
Simon Hector30:54inactive
Simon Imark29:341:31:55
6Switzerland 11:31:56
Nick Gebert30:28inactive
Pascal Buchs31:21inactive
Joey Hadorn30:071:31:56
7France 11:32:06
Mathieu Perrin29:49inactive
Fleury Roux31:50inactive
Guilhem Elias30:271:32:06
8Norway 21:32:08
Jorgen Baklid30:27inactive
Herman Ryen Martinsen30:12inactive
Einar Melsom31:291:32:08
9Sweden 21:34:34
Jesper Svensk30:50inactive
Anton Forsberg31:30inactive
Henrik Johannesson32:141:34:34
10Latvia 11:36:32
Endijs Titomers34:18inactive
Matiss Sliksjanis31:18inactive
Uldis Upitis30:561:36:32
11Switzerland 21:36:37
Andrin Gruendler34:12inactive
Tino Polsini32:23inactive
Timo Suter30:021:36:37
12Great Britain 21:37:00
Alistair Masson33:04inactive
Matthew Fellbaum32:16inactive
Harrison McCartney31:401:37:00
13Austria 11:37:38
Rafael Dobnik32:30inactive
Nicolas Kastner34:24inactive
Jannis Bonek30:441:37:38
14Germany 11:37:42
Veit Slodowski31:26inactive
Colin Kolbe35:51inactive
Ole Hennseler30:251:37:42
15Hungary 11:37:46
Marton Zacher33:07inactive
Mihaly Ormay33:20inactive
Patrik Egei31:191:37:46
16Czech Republic 11:39:25
Vojtech Sykora31:20inactive
Tomas Krivda33:58inactive
Daniel Vandas34:071:39:25
17Slovakia 11:39:45
Jakub Chupek33:11inactive
Dusan Slama33:13inactive
Jakub Dekret33:211:39:45
18New Zealand 11:40:34
Tommy Hayes31:26inactive
Devon Beckman35:57inactive
Nick Smith33:111:40:34
19Great Britain 11:40:37
Alex Carcas30:26inactive
Alexander Chepelin30:12inactive
Nathan Lawson39:591:40:37
20Denmark 11:40:42
Andreas Bock Bjoernsen32:29inactive
Carl Emil Schoier Kovsted33:52inactive
Laurits Bidstrup Moller34:211:40:42
21France 21:41:16
Theo Radondy31:25inactive
Pierre Erbland35:30inactive
Benjamin Leduc34:211:41:16
22Czech Republic 21:41:56
Jan Bendak30:29inactive
Libor Cernocky36:07inactive
Otakar Hirs35:201:41:56
23Poland 11:43:05
Marcin Biederman35:42inactive
Kacper Kuca35:56inactive
Pryjma Fryderyk31:271:43:05
24Latvia 21:43:14
Edgars Ustinovs33:06inactive
Valters Reneslacis33:37inactive
Ilgvars Caune36:311:43:14
25Australia 11:46:06
Aston Key33:43inactive
Joseph Dickinson36:52inactive
Patrick Jaffe35:311:46:06
26Denmark 21:46:22
Mikkel Lyskjaer34:21inactive
Malthe Poulsen36:15inactive
Lasse Fugmann35:461:46:22
27Hungary 21:46:23
Mark Porganyi36:50inactive
Matyas Szuromi36:13inactive
Erik Kalman33:201:46:23
28United States 11:46:28
Anton Salmenkyla33:32inactive
Thomas Laraia37:10inactive
David Runde35:461:46:28
29Estonia 11:46:29
Lauri Pahn35:30inactive
Oliver Kutt35:23inactive
Kaarel Vesilind35:361:46:29
30Lithuania 11:46:42
Rokas Lipnickas35:24inactive
Kestutis Nenartavicius35:20inactive
Simonas Tamosaitis35:581:46:42
31Portugal 11:49:47
Ricardo Esteves Ferreira31:19inactive
Joao Novo39:52inactive
Joao Benardino38:361:49:47
32Canada 11:49:56
Jan Erik Naess33:10inactive
Leif Blake37:33inactive
Michael Svoboda39:131:49:56
33Russian Federation 21:50:00
Evgeniy Godlevskiy32:28inactive
Aleksandr Safonov38:58inactive
Nikita Gurevich38:341:50:00
34New Zealand 21:52:58
Cameron de LIsle35:21inactive
Callum Herries41:42inactive
Ed Cory Wright35:551:52:58
35Austria 21:53:13
Georg Groell37:57inactive
Florian Kurz35:11inactive
Richard Gremmel40:051:53:13
36Belgium 11:53:14
Wout Keuppens35:17inactive
Mathias Blaise37:49inactive
Jeremy Bredo40:081:53:14
37Ukraine 11:53:24
Taras Rachuk33:06inactive
Stanislav Polianytsia43:58inactive
Mykyta Zviahin36:201:53:24
38Spain 11:54:54
Alvaro Casado34:49inactive
Pablo Fernandez Cascales39:34inactive
Luis Milvaques Casado40:311:54:54
39Ireland 11:56:55
Paul Pruzina33:12inactive
Ruairi Long37:54inactive
Zach Harrington45:491:56:55
40MDA-ROU 11:56:58
Anatoli Fomiciov38:01inactive
George Emilian Minoiu38:49inactive
Peter Knobloch Esztergar40:081:56:58
41Australia 22:03:55
Jarrah Day35:56inactive
Simeon Burrill45:56inactive
Toby Wilson42:032:03:55
42Canada 22:03:56
Christian Michelsen40:33inactive
David Bakker41:01inactive
Caelan Pangman McLean42:222:03:56
43Poland 22:04:10
Jan Baran33:22inactive
Justyna Kostrzewska48:32inactive
Dagmara Dominiak42:162:04:10
44Japan 12:04:21
Yuki Nitami43:57inactive
Ryunosuke Iwai40:38inactive
Go Inamori39:462:04:21
45Belgium 22:09:24
Warre De Cuyper40:39inactive
Klaas Mellebeek41:29inactive
Martijn Hus47:162:09:24
46Belarus 12:11:48
Anton Navichenka44:23inactive
Yauhen Zhakhouski37:38inactive
Dzmirty Zhilinskiy49:472:11:48
47Ireland 22:12:20
Conall Whelan40:40inactive
Zac OSullivanHourihan43:24inactive
Caoimhe O Boyle48:162:12:20
48Bulgaria 12:14:17
Valentin Shishkov43:27inactive
Boyan Ivandzhikov45:12inactive
Stefan Yordanov45:382:14:17
49Croatia 12:14:20
Dominik Kirin38:05inactive
Andro Vladimir Stambuk43:31inactive
Luka Ivkovic52:442:14:20
50ESP-LIT-ITA 12:17:36
Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano45:29inactive
Dominykas Dulius44:47inactive
Andrea Melioli47:202:17:36
51Turkey 12:17:37
Talha Gunday39:29inactive
Mucahit Ozkaya42:23inactive
Emirhan Kulahsiz55:452:17:37
52Portugal 22:26:29
Joao Magalhaes34:54inactive
Bernardo Pereira42:02inactive
Beatriz Sanguino1:09:332:26:29
53Serbia 12:30:33
Stefan Bilic33:29inactive
Olga Stanojevic1:09:10inactive
Milos Bilic47:542:30:33
54Hong Kong 12:31:19
Chun Ho Li50:10inactive
Yau Man Chu49:59inactive
Chit Hei Shiu51:102:31:19
55Japan 22:29:42
Seiya Morikiyo39:22inactive
Kouhei Ueno1:03:07inactive
Akihiro Shiina47:132:29:42
56United States 22:32:14
Peter Zakrevski38:24inactive
Anthony Riley43:46inactive
Aidan Minto1:10:042:32:14
57South Africa 12:46:41
Andries Swart44:26inactive
Christie Courtnage53:43inactive
Carl Holmes1:08:322:46:41
58Chinese Taipei 14:28:24
Yen Wen Chen1:19:17inactive
Boyuan Huang1:07:54inactive
Kuan Yu Lin2:01:134:28:24
Italy 11:52:26
Lukas Patscheider36:50inactive
Fabio Brunet41:33inactive
Samuele Tait34:031:52:26
Romania 11:52:23
Claudiu Rob35:28inactive
Attila Szocs37:53inactive
Mihai Andrei Tintar39:021:52:23
TPE 1did not finish
Chin Ti Lin1:24:45inactive
did not startdid not start
did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org