International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 15 July 2017

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden 11:34:15
Lisa Jonsson Nordin32:00inactive
Sanna Fast33:03inactive
Linnea Golsater29:121:34:15
2Switzerland 11:36:00
Valerie Aebischer32:10inactive
Sofie Bachmann33:35inactive
Simona Aebersold30:151:36:00
3Norway 11:39:21
Victoria Haestad Bjornstad30:03inactive
Ingrid Lundanes33:43inactive
Marie Olaussen35:351:39:21
4Finland 21:40:17
Inka Nurminen33:13inactive
Alexandra Enlund35:06inactive
Anu Tuomisto31:581:40:17
5Denmark 11:40:48
Line Cederberg33:14inactive
Agnes Kracht32:50inactive
Josefine Lind34:441:40:48
6France 11:43:01
Maelle Beauvir33:18inactive
Florence Hanauer32:44inactive
Alina Palcau36:591:43:01
7Czech Republic 11:44:58
Barbora Chaloupska34:25inactive
Barbora Vyhnalkova35:24inactive
Tereza Janosikova35:091:44:58
8Russian Federation 11:46:52
Ekaterina Ryazanova34:50inactive
Veronika Kalinina33:47inactive
Anna Dvorianskaia38:151:46:52
9Germany 11:50:30
Isabel Seeger36:31inactive
Birte Friedrichs38:33inactive
Dorothea Mueller35:261:50:30
10Poland 11:53:07
Maria Gorczyca37:10inactive
Zuzanna Morawska39:57inactive
Zuzanna Wanczyk36:001:53:07
11Bulgaria 11:53:30
Mariya Dermendzhieva33:22inactive
Borislava Mitkova39:41inactive
Andreya Dyaksova40:271:53:30
12Great Britain 11:55:05
Fiona Bunn34:26inactive
Jennifer Ricketts36:13inactive
Grace Molloy44:261:55:05
13Hungary 11:55:08
Hanga Szuromi37:14inactive
Csenge Viniczai36:30inactive
Zsofia Sarkozy41:241:55:08
14Lithuania 11:59:30
Migle Susinskaite40:51inactive
Kaste Rutkauskaite36:16inactive
Akvile Bartkeviciute42:231:59:30
15Estonia 12:00:42
Emily Raudkepp41:16inactive
Teele Telgma40:48inactive
Kristel Koivo38:382:00:42
16Australia 12:02:39
Tara Melhuish40:24inactive
Zoe Dowling42:28inactive
Asha Steer39:472:02:39
17Turkey 12:03:03
Elif Gokce Avci33:23inactive
Zeynep Ocak49:40inactive
Ayse Bozkurt40:002:03:03
18United States 12:06:39
Julia Doubson43:12inactive
Tyra Christopherson43:52inactive
Isabel Bryant39:352:06:39
19Latvia 12:07:38
Elizabete Blumentale43:11inactive
Magda Cigle43:57inactive
Anna Eleonora Freimane40:302:07:38
20Canada 12:14:55
Emma Waddington35:03inactive
Emma Sherwood51:44inactive
Nicole Whitmore48:082:14:55
21Romania 12:14:56
Adela Maria Galateanu43:21inactive
Timea Virag49:09inactive
Agnes Rebeka Neda42:262:14:56
22Slovakia 12:15:22
Tereza Miklusova41:00inactive
Andrea Papugova45:51inactive
Tereza Smelikova48:312:15:22
23Spain 12:20:45
Maria Prieto34:48inactive
Inmaculada Crespo57:35inactive
Ines Pozo Prada48:222:20:45
24Belgium 12:25:24
Hannah Thiels45:02inactive
Sandrine Defraigne47:36inactive
Marine Sillien52:462:25:24
25Hong Kong 13:03:34
Cho Yu Lam43:51inactive
Ying Yau Chu57:21inactive
Hei tung Leung1:22:223:03:34
26Japan 12:56:48
Suzu Masuzawa52:03inactive
Yuka Kawamura1:14:22inactive
Wakana Miyamoto50:232:56:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org