International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 14 July 2017

Women

7 600 m, 146 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland56:037:22
2Veera KlemettinenFinland59:17+3:147:48
3Sofie BachmannSwitzerland1:02:52+6:498:16
4Linnea GolsaterSweden1:03:23+7:208:20
5Marie OlaussenNorway1:03:43+7:408:23
6Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway1:04:23+8:208:28
7Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic1:04:25+8:228:28
8Zuzanna WanczykPoland1:04:40+8:378:30
9Ingrid LundanesNorway1:05:33+9:308:37
10Valerie AebischerSwitzerland1:05:46+9:438:39
11Agnes KrachtDenmark1:05:53+9:508:40
12Amy NymalmFinland1:05:55+9:528:40
13Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain1:06:20+10:178:43
14Fiona BunnGreat Britain1:06:26+10:238:44
15Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation1:06:34+10:318:45
16Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic1:06:37+10:348:45
17Annika SimonsenDenmark1:06:50+10:478:47
18Josefine LindDenmark1:07:10+11:078:50
19Sanna FastSweden1:07:21+11:188:51
20Grace MolloyGreat Britain1:08:11+12:088:58
21Ingeborg EideNorway1:08:19+12:168:59
22Zsofia SarkozyHungary1:08:36+12:339:01
23Veronika KalininaRussian Federation1:08:39+12:369:01
24Klara NovotnaCzech Republic1:08:44+12:419:02
25Deborah StadlerSwitzerland1:08:55+12:529:04
26Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden1:09:07+13:049:05
27Lotta EerolaFinland1:09:13+13:109:06
28Florence HanauerFrance1:09:21+13:189:07
29Katrin MuellerSwitzerland1:09:25+13:229:08
30Inka NurminenFinland1:09:38+13:359:09
31Alexandra EnlundFinland1:09:51+13:489:11
32Birte FriedrichsGermany1:10:29+14:269:16
33Anu TuomistoFinland1:10:43+14:409:18
34Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain1:11:06+15:039:21
35Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic1:11:09+15:069:21
36Jasmina GassnerAustria1:11:15+15:129:22
37Line CederbergDenmark1:11:18+15:159:22
38Isa EnvallSweden1:11:43+15:409:26
39Ragne WiklundNorway1:11:49+15:469:26
40Mia BekhusNorway1:11:53+15:509:27
41Danielle GoodallNew Zealand1:12:10+16:079:29
42Emma HagrotSweden1:12:30+16:279:32
43Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia1:12:41+16:389:33
44Chloe DudoignonFrance1:13:00+16:579:36
45Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden1:13:19+17:169:38
46Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation1:13:26+17:239:39
47Csenge ViniczaiHungary1:13:29+17:269:40
48Ida OebroDenmark1:13:53+17:509:43
49Johanna TrummerAustria1:14:03+18:009:44
50Emma WaddingtonCanada1:15:10+19:079:53
51Juliette BassetFrance1:15:27+19:249:55
52Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania1:15:38+19:359:57
53Zuzanna MorawskaPoland1:15:56+19:539:59
54Dorothea MuellerGermany1:16:02+19:5910:00
55Teele TelgmaEstonia1:16:04+20:0110:00
56Emily RaudkeppEstonia1:16:13+20:1010:01
57Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation1:16:25+20:2210:03
58Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand1:16:43+20:4010:05
59Zoe DowlingAustralia1:17:08+21:0510:08
60Lise TermansenDenmark1:17:22+21:1910:10
61Vanda VekonyHungary1:17:24+21:2110:11
62Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia1:18:18+22:1510:18
63Anna KopeckaCzech Republic1:18:21+22:1810:18
64Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation1:18:38+22:3510:20
65Alice RigbyGreat Britain1:18:41+22:3810:21
66Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany1:18:44+22:4110:21
67Isabel BryantUnited States1:18:53+22:5010:22
68Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania1:19:08+23:0510:24
69Hanga SzuromiHungary1:19:43+23:4010:29
70Ylvi KastnerAustria1:19:44+23:4110:29
71Chloe PotterGreat Britain1:19:50+23:4710:30
72Tereza CechovaCzech Republic1:19:53+23:5010:30
73Isabel SeegerGermany1:20:04+24:0110:32
74Mareike SeegerGermany1:20:05+24:0210:32
75Lou LenobleFrance1:20:07+24:0410:32
76Maria GorczycaPoland1:20:09+24:0610:32
77Ayse BozkurtTurkey1:20:13+24:1010:33
78Maria PrietoSpain1:20:39+24:3610:36
79Tina TiefenboeckAustria1:21:02+24:5910:39
80Lara MolloyNew Zealand1:21:14+25:1110:41
81Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation1:21:42+25:3910:45
82Caoimhe O BoyleIreland1:22:22+26:1910:50
83Kristel KoivoEstonia1:23:00+26:5710:55
84Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus1:23:47+27:4411:01
85Siri ChristophersonUnited States1:24:00+27:5711:03
86Inmaculada CrespoSpain1:24:01+27:5811:03
87Feia TsyvilskaUkraine1:24:48+28:4511:09
88Tara MelhuishAustralia1:25:07+29:0411:11
89Rachel AllenAustralia1:26:05+30:0211:19
90Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine1:26:07+30:0411:19
91Asha SteerAustralia1:26:26+30:2311:22
92Borislava MitkovaBulgaria1:26:29+30:2611:22
93Winnie OakhillAustralia1:27:34+31:3111:31
94Alice TilleyNew Zealand1:27:44+31:4111:32
95Tyra ChristophersonUnited States1:27:50+31:4711:33
96Adela Maria GalateanuRomania1:29:05+33:0211:43
97Mariia TymoshchukUkraine1:29:10+33:0711:43
98Caroline PigerreAustralia1:29:16+33:1311:44
99Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania1:29:20+33:1711:45
100Dagmara DominiakPoland1:29:47+33:4411:48
101Ines Pozo PradaSpain1:30:01+33:5811:50
102Olga StanojevicSerbia1:30:14+34:1111:52
103Beatriz SanguinoPortugal1:30:35+34:3211:55
104Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand1:31:07+35:0411:59
105Magda CigleLatvia1:31:15+35:1212:00
106Migle SusinskaiteLithuania1:31:16+35:1312:00
107Andrea PapugovaSlovakia1:31:31+35:2812:02
108Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia1:32:03+36:0012:06
109Christie CourtnageSouth Africa1:32:05+36:0212:06
110Sandrine DefraigneBelgium1:32:09+36:0612:07
111Justyna KostrzewskaPoland1:32:17+36:1412:08
112Pia OcvirkCroatia1:32:43+36:4012:11
113Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia1:33:26+37:2312:17
114Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia1:33:50+37:4712:20
115Timea ViragRomania1:33:52+37:4912:21
116Ems De SmulBelgium1:34:08+38:0512:23
117Wakana MiyamotoJapan1:34:10+38:0712:23
118Emma SherwoodCanada1:35:05+39:0212:30
119Hannah ThielsBelgium1:35:10+39:0712:31
120Marie TammemaeEstonia1:35:19+39:1612:32
121Julia DoubsonUnited States1:35:51+39:4812:36
122Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland1:37:23+41:2012:48
123Zeynep OcakTurkey1:38:14+42:1112:55
124Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria1:38:41+42:3812:59
125Elif Gokce AvciTurkey1:38:43+42:4012:59
126Ugne GineikaiteLithuania1:39:28+43:2513:05
127Cho Yu LamHong Kong1:40:05+44:0213:10
128Marine SillienBelgium1:40:15+44:1213:11
129Maria Soriano RamalSpain1:43:47+47:4413:39
130Katie PetersenUnited States1:43:57+47:5413:40
131Suzu MasuzawaJapan1:47:12+51:0914:06
132Nicole WhitmoreCanada1:47:32+51:2914:08
133Jenna TidswellNew Zealand1:49:13+53:1014:22
134Yuka KawamuraJapan1:52:05+56:0214:44
135Caroline SandboUnited States1:53:01+56:5814:52
136Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus1:54:00+57:5715:00
137Honami InagakiJapan2:02:30+1:06:2716:07
138Hinano TakahashiJapan2:05:29+1:09:2616:30
139Ying Yau ChuHong Kong2:15:12+1:19:0917:47
140Kaho KotakeJapan2:16:21+1:20:1817:56
141Hei tung LeungHong Kong2:23:58+1:27:5518:56
Yi Shan WongHong Kongdisqualified
Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipeidisqualified
Andreya DyaksovaBulgariadisqualified
Maelle BeauvirFrancedisqualified
Aliaksandra VankevichBelarusdid not finish
Alina PalcauFrancedid not start
Alice SelemItalydid not start
Vera ChiusoleItalydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org