International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017 - Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint distance
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 12 July 2017

Australia

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Joseph DickinsonMen (173)14:42+0:434:12
32Aston KeyMen (173)15:06+1:074:18
40Tara MelhuishWomen (149)16:07+2:055:22
54Simeon BurrillMen (173)15:28+1:294:25
66Asha SteerWomen (149)16:53+2:515:37
82Patrick JaffeMen (173)16:07+2:084:36
88Toby WilsonMen (173)16:12+2:134:37
91Zoe DowlingWomen (149)17:23+3:215:47
104Caroline PigerreWomen (149)17:49+3:475:56
109Winnie OakhillWomen (149)17:56+3:545:58
111Rachel AllenWomen (149)18:04+4:026:01
128Jarrah DayMen (173)17:12+3:134:54

Austria

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Johanna TrummerWomen (149)16:08+2:065:22
43Jasmina GassnerWomen (149)16:19+2:175:26
44Jannis BonekMen (173)15:18+1:194:22
85Nicolas KastnerMen (173)16:08+2:094:36
86Tina TiefenboeckWomen (149)17:18+3:165:46
88Ylvi KastnerWomen (149)17:19+3:175:46
94Rafael DobnikMen (173)16:16+2:174:38
100Georg GroellMen (173)16:28+2:294:42
104Florian KurzMen (173)16:37+2:384:44
145Richard GremmelMen (173)17:46+3:475:04

Belarus

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Anton NavichenkaMen (173)15:31+1:324:26
128Aliaksandra VankevichWomen (149)19:32+5:306:30
128Yauhen ZhakhouskiMen (173)17:12+3:134:54
130Viktoryia RedzkovaWomen (149)19:45+5:436:35
132Katsiaryna SasinovichWomen (149)20:24+6:226:48
158Dzmirty ZhilinskiyMen (173)19:57+5:585:42

Belgium

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Marine SillienWomen (149)16:31+2:295:30
73Warre De CuyperMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
82Mathias BlaiseMen (173)16:07+2:084:36
107Ems De SmulWomen (149)17:54+3:525:58
108Hannah ThielsWomen (149)17:55+3:535:58
117Martijn HusMen (173)16:57+2:584:50
122Wout KeuppensMen (173)17:03+3:044:52
122Klaas MellebeekMen (173)17:03+3:044:52
124Sandrine DefraigneWomen (149)18:42+4:406:14
131Jeremy BredoMen (173)17:18+3:194:56

Bulgaria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
76Andreya DyaksovaWomen (149)17:06+3:045:42
78Borislava MitkovaWomen (149)17:10+3:085:43
79Mariya DermendzhievaWomen (149)17:11+3:095:43
90Stefan YordanovMen (173)16:13+2:144:38
101Boyan IvandzhikovMen (173)16:29+2:304:42
115Valentin ShishkovMen (173)16:53+2:544:49

Canada

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Emma WaddingtonWomen (149)15:59+1:575:19
51Jan Erik NaessMen (173)15:27+1:284:24
105David BakkerMen (173)16:39+2:404:45
114Christian MichelsenMen (173)16:50+2:514:48
118Nicole WhitmoreWomen (149)18:18+4:166:06
121Emma SherwoodWomen (149)18:25+4:236:08
147Leif BlakeMen (173)17:56+3:575:07
157Caelan Pangman McLeanMen (173)19:11+5:125:28
Michael SvobodaMen (173)disqualified

Chinese Taipei

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
138Kuan Yu LinWomen (149)24:49+10:478:16
161Chin Ti LinMen (173)22:17+8:186:22
162Boyuan HuangMen (173)23:02+9:036:34
163Yen Wen ChenMen (173)23:29+9:306:42
Minhuei HuangWomen (149)disqualified

Croatia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
85Pia OcvirkWomen (149)17:15+3:135:45
132Dominik KirinMen (173)17:24+3:254:58
144Andro Vladimir StambukMen (173)17:42+3:435:03
155Luka IvkovicMen (173)19:00+5:015:25

Czech Republic

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tereza JanosikovaWomen (149)14:09+0:074:43
13Vojtech SykoraMen (173)14:36+0:374:10
25Jan BendakMen (173)14:57+0:584:16
27Tomas KrivdaMen (173)15:00+1:014:17
31Barbora ChaloupskaWomen (149)15:57+1:555:19
35Otakar HirsMen (173)15:11+1:124:20
46Tereza CechovaWomen (149)16:22+2:205:27
47Klara NovotnaWomen (149)16:23+2:215:27
49Barbora VyhnalkovaWomen (149)16:25+2:235:28
58Libor CernockyMen (173)15:36+1:374:27
62Anna KopeckaWomen (149)16:44+2:425:34
Daniel VandasMen (173)disqualified

Denmark

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Josefine LindWomen (149)14:55+0:534:58
26Ida OebroWomen (149)15:49+1:475:16
31Agnes KrachtWomen (149)15:57+1:555:19
40Lise TermansenWomen (149)16:07+2:055:22
47Andreas Bock BjoernsenMen (173)15:21+1:224:23
56Line CederbergWomen (149)16:36+2:345:32
63Annika SimonsenWomen (149)16:46+2:445:35
68Lasse FugmannMen (173)15:51+1:524:31
70Carl Emil Schoier KovstedMen (173)15:54+1:554:32
82Mikkel LyskjaerMen (173)16:07+2:084:36
87Laurits Bidstrup MollerMen (173)16:11+2:124:37
105Malthe PoulsenMen (173)16:39+2:404:45

Estonia

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Teele TelgmaWomen (149)16:40+2:385:33
101Marie TammemaeWomen (149)17:43+3:415:54
102Oliver KuttMen (173)16:33+2:344:43
104Emily RaudkeppWomen (149)17:49+3:475:56
112Karel Sander KljuzinMen (173)16:46+2:474:47
114Kristel KoivoWomen (149)18:15+4:136:05
133Lauri PahnMen (173)17:25+3:264:58
Kaarel VesilindMen (173)disqualified

Finland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olli OjanahoMen (173)13:593:59
4Tuomas HeikkilaMen (173)14:15+0:164:04
6Anu TuomistoWomen (149)14:45+0:434:55
8Inka NurminenWomen (149)14:51+0:494:57
19Topi SyrjalainenMen (173)14:50+0:514:14
22Veera KlemettinenWomen (149)15:38+1:365:12
23Akseli RuoholaMen (173)14:55+0:564:15
23Lotta EerolaWomen (149)15:39+1:375:13
24Alexandra EnlundWomen (149)15:44+1:425:14
24Amy NymalmWomen (149)15:44+1:425:14
34Ollipekka HeikkilaMen (173)15:10+1:114:20
49Aleksi SorsaMen (173)15:23+1:244:23

France

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Mathieu PerrinMen (173)14:26+0:274:07
14Maelle BeauvirWomen (149)15:13+1:115:04
14Theo RadondyMen (173)14:37+0:384:10
28Alina PalcauWomen (149)15:55+1:535:18
28Lou LenobleWomen (149)15:55+1:535:18
57Pierre ErblandMen (173)15:33+1:344:26
58Chloe DudoignonWomen (149)16:39+2:375:33
64Fleury RouxMen (173)15:47+1:484:30
64Benjamin LeducMen (173)15:47+1:484:30
79Juliette BassetWomen (149)17:11+3:095:43
Florence HanauerWomen (149)disqualified
Guilhem EliasMen (173)disqualified

Germany

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Veit SlodowskiMen (173)14:44+0:454:12
28Dorothea MuellerWomen (149)15:55+1:535:18
41Ole HennselerMen (173)15:13+1:144:20
43Colin KolbeMen (173)15:15+1:164:21
50Mareike SeegerWomen (149)16:27+2:255:29
51Birte FriedrichsWomen (149)16:28+2:265:29
70Ann Charlotte SpangenbergWomen (149)16:56+2:545:38
70Isabel SeegerWomen (149)16:56+2:545:38
110Ellen KlueserWomen (149)17:58+3:565:59
Erik DoehlerMen (173)did not start

Great Britain

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Alexander ChepelinMen (173)14:16+0:174:04
20Cecilie AndersenWomen (149)15:28+1:265:09
24Alex CarcasMen (173)14:56+0:574:16
25Alistair MassonMen (173)14:57+0:584:16
27Alice RigbyWomen (149)15:54+1:525:18
52Chloe PotterWomen (149)16:30+2:285:30
80Harrison McCartneyMen (173)16:04+2:054:35
Fiona BunnWomen (149)disqualified
Nathan LawsonMen (173)disqualified
Grace MolloyWomen (149)did not start
Jennifer RickettsWomen (149)did not start
Matthew FellbaumMen (173)did not start

Hong Kong

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
123Cho Yu LamWomen (149)18:33+4:316:11
131Ying Yau ChuWomen (149)20:14+6:126:44
135Yi Shan WongWomen (149)21:52+7:507:17
136Chun Ho LiMen (173)17:32+3:335:00
154Chit Hei ShiuMen (173)18:50+4:515:22
Hei tung LeungWomen (149)disqualified
Yau Man ChuMen (173)disqualified

Hungary

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Hanga SzuromiWomen (149)16:41+2:395:33
63Mihaly OrmayMen (173)15:46+1:474:30
69Vanda VekonyWomen (149)16:54+2:525:38
70Zsofia SarkozyWomen (149)16:56+2:545:38
72Marton ZacherMen (173)15:59+2:004:34
91Csenge ViniczaiWomen (149)17:23+3:215:47
98Erik KalmanMen (173)16:24+2:254:41
116Patrik EgeiMen (173)16:56+2:574:50
138Matyas SzuromiMen (173)17:33+3:345:00
142Mark PorganyiMen (173)17:38+3:395:02

Ireland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Paul PruzinaMen (173)14:54+0:554:15
127Zach HarringtonMen (173)17:10+3:114:54
139Ruairi LongMen (173)17:34+3:355:01
140Conall WhelanMen (173)17:35+3:365:01
152Zac OSullivanHourihanMen (173)18:37+4:385:19
Caoimhe O BoyleWomen (149)disqualified

Italy

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Samuele TaitMen (173)15:24+1:254:24
62Fabio BrunetMen (173)15:43+1:444:29
69Andrea MelioliMen (173)15:52+1:534:32
88Lukas PatscheiderMen (173)16:12+2:134:37
126Alice SelemWomen (149)18:44+4:426:14
Vera ChiusoleWomen (149)disqualified

Japan

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
108Seiya MorikiyoMen (173)16:42+2:434:46
110Go InamoriMen (173)16:45+2:464:47
119Suzu MasuzawaWomen (149)18:19+4:176:06
119Yuki NitamiMen (173)16:59+3:004:51
125Wakana MiyamotoWomen (149)18:43+4:416:14
133Honami InagakiWomen (149)21:45+7:437:15
136Hinano TakahashiWomen (149)22:01+7:597:20
137Yuka KawamuraWomen (149)22:43+8:417:34
141Akihiro ShiinaMen (173)17:37+3:385:02
151Kouhei UenoMen (173)18:23+4:245:15
153Ryunosuke IwaiMen (173)18:48+4:495:22
Kaho KotakeWomen (149)disqualified

Latvia

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Elizabete BlumentaleWomen (149)16:04+2:025:21
38Endijs TitomersMen (173)15:12+1:134:20
58Matiss SliksjanisMen (173)15:36+1:374:27
61Ilgvars CauneMen (173)15:38+1:394:28
66Valters ReneslacisMen (173)15:48+1:494:30
73Edgars UstinovsMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
97Magda CigleWomen (149)17:38+3:365:52
120Anna Eleonora FreimaneWomen (149)18:22+4:206:07
Uldis UpitisMen (173)did not start

Lithuania

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Kaste RutkauskaiteWomen (149)16:53+2:515:37
77Ugne GineikaiteWomen (149)17:07+3:055:42
97Migle SusinskaiteWomen (149)17:38+3:365:52
115Akvile BartkeviciuteWomen (149)18:17+4:156:05
124Simonas TamosaitisMen (173)17:04+3:054:52
136Dominykas DuliusMen (173)17:32+3:335:00
146Kestutis NenartaviciusMen (173)17:55+3:565:07
Rokas LipnickasMen (173)disqualified

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
119Anatoli FomiciovMen (173)16:59+3:004:51

New Zealand

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tommy HayesMen (173)14:07+0:084:02
45Cameron de LIsleMen (173)15:19+1:204:22
56Danielle GoodallWomen (149)16:36+2:345:32
67Nick SmithMen (173)15:49+1:504:31
89Lara MolloyWomen (149)17:20+3:185:46
89Alice TilleyWomen (149)17:20+3:185:46
94Jenna TidswellWomen (149)17:31+3:295:50
103Ed Cory WrightMen (173)16:36+2:374:44
106Katie CoryWrightWomen (149)17:53+3:515:57
110Callum HerriesMen (173)16:45+2:464:47
122Kayla FairbairnWomen (149)18:32+4:306:10
Devon BeckmanMen (173)disqualified

Norway

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Victoria Haestad BjornstadWomen (149)14:48+0:464:56
10Kasper FosserMen (173)14:27+0:284:07
15Audun HeimdalMen (173)14:38+0:394:10
16Ingrid LundanesWomen (149)15:22+1:205:07
19Marie OlaussenWomen (149)15:26+1:245:08
20Elias JonssonMen (173)14:53+0:544:15
30Einar MelsomMen (173)15:05+1:064:18
34Mia BekhusWomen (149)16:01+1:595:20
35Herman Ryen MartinsenMen (173)15:11+1:124:20
38Jorgen BaklidMen (173)15:12+1:134:20
65Ragne WiklundWomen (149)16:52+2:505:37
Ingeborg EideWomen (149)disqualified

Poland

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Fryderyk PryjmaMen (173)15:20+1:214:22
54Zuzanna MorawskaWomen (149)16:34+2:325:31
54Marcin BiedermanMen (173)15:28+1:294:25
73Justyna KostrzewskaWomen (149)16:59+2:575:39
73Kacper KucaMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
99Piotr RzencaMen (173)16:25+2:264:41
99Maria GorczycaWomen (149)17:39+3:375:53
118Jan BaranMen (173)16:58+2:594:50
Dagmara DominiakWomen (149)disqualified
Zuzanna WanczykWomen (149)disqualified

Portugal

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ricardo Esteves FerreiraMen (173)14:17+0:184:04
78Joao NovoMen (173)16:02+2:034:34
91Joao MagalhaesMen (173)16:14+2:154:38
91Joao BenardinoMen (173)16:14+2:154:38
134Bernardo PereiraMen (173)17:28+3:294:59
Beatriz SanguinoWomen (149)disqualified

Romania

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Agnes Rebeka NedaWomen (149)16:06+2:045:22
81Mihai Andrei TintarMen (173)16:06+2:074:36
93Adela Maria GalateanuWomen (149)17:24+3:225:48
125Attila SzocsMen (173)17:05+3:064:52
126Claudiu RobMen (173)17:07+3:084:53
129Timea ViragWomen (149)19:33+5:316:31
130George Emilian MinoiuMen (173)17:17+3:184:56
150Peter Knobloch EsztergarMen (173)18:18+4:195:13

Russian Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anna DvorianskaiaWomen (149)14:36+0:344:52
12Kirill KomarovMen (173)14:32+0:334:09
15Ekaterina RyazanovaWomen (149)15:15+1:135:05
35Veronika KalininaWomen (149)16:02+2:005:20
51Mikhail KuleshovMen (173)15:27+1:284:24
51Daniil KashinMen (173)15:27+1:284:24
60Zlata MalyshevaWomen (149)16:41+2:395:33
79Dasha PanchenkoWomen (149)17:11+3:095:43
83Ekaterina VlasovaWomen (149)17:12+3:105:44
96Evgeniy GodlevskiyMen (173)16:21+2:224:40
135Aleksandr SafonovMen (173)17:30+3:315:00
Nikita GurevichMen (173)did not start

Serbia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Milos BilicMen (173)14:53+0:544:15
83Olga StanojevicWomen (149)17:12+3:105:44
86Stefan BilicMen (173)16:09+2:104:36

Slovakia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Tereza SmelikovaWomen (149)16:05+2:035:21
73Jakub ChupekMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
79Tereza MiklusovaWomen (149)17:11+3:095:43
95Dusan SlamaMen (173)16:17+2:184:39
112Andrea PapugovaWomen (149)18:07+4:056:02
115Antonia SofrankovaWomen (149)18:17+4:156:05
119Jakub DekretMen (173)16:59+3:004:51

South Africa

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
95Christie CourtnageWomen (149)17:34+3:325:51
148Andries SwartMen (173)18:10+4:115:11
160Carl HolmesMen (173)21:08+7:096:02

Spain

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Maria PrietoWomen (149)15:02+1:005:00
35Inmaculada CrespoWomen (149)16:02+2:005:20
66Ines Pozo PradaWomen (149)16:53+2:515:37
73Luis Milvaques CasadoMen (173)16:00+2:014:34
91Alvaro CasadoMen (173)16:14+2:154:38
105Pablo Fernandez CascalesMen (173)16:39+2:404:45
115Maria Soriano RamalWomen (149)18:17+4:156:05
148Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoMen (173)18:10+4:115:11

Sweden

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Linnea GolsaterWomen (149)14:21+0:194:47
7Isac von KrusenstiernaMen (173)14:18+0:194:05
8Henrik JohannessonMen (173)14:20+0:214:05
10Sanna FastWomen (149)14:56+0:544:58
17Vilma von KrusenstiernaWomen (149)15:24+1:225:08
18Lisa Jonsson NordinWomen (149)15:25+1:235:08
27Simon ImarkMen (173)15:00+1:014:17
30Simon HectorMen (173)15:05+1:064:18
32Anton ForsbergMen (173)15:06+1:074:18
35Jesper SvenskMen (173)15:11+1:124:20
43Isa EnvallWomen (149)16:19+2:175:26
48Emma HagrotWomen (149)16:24+2:225:28

Switzerland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldWomen (149)14:024:40
3Joey HadornMen (173)14:09+0:104:02
5Valerie AebischerWomen (149)14:44+0:424:54
11Pascal BuchsMen (173)14:31+0:324:08
12Sofie BachmannWomen (149)15:05+1:035:01
13Deborah StadlerWomen (149)15:08+1:065:02
15Timo SuterMen (173)14:38+0:394:10
21Katrin MuellerWomen (149)15:33+1:315:11
38Andrin GruendlerMen (173)15:12+1:134:20
41Tino PolsiniMen (173)15:13+1:144:20
45Saskia BuchmuellerWomen (149)16:20+2:185:26
47Nick GebertMen (173)15:21+1:224:23

Turkey

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
79Mucahit OzkayaMen (173)16:03+2:044:35
95Elif Gokce AvciWomen (149)17:34+3:325:51
102Zeynep OcakWomen (149)17:44+3:425:54
103Ayse BozkurtWomen (149)17:46+3:445:55
109Emirhan KulahsizMen (173)16:44+2:454:46
112Talha GundayMen (173)16:46+2:474:47

Ukraine

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Taras RachukMen (173)15:02+1:034:17
64Iulia TrokhymchukWomen (149)16:49+2:475:36
75Mariia TymoshchukWomen (149)17:03+3:015:41
97Mykyta ZviahinMen (173)16:22+2:234:40
113Feia TsyvilskaWomen (149)18:11+4:096:03
Stanislav PolianytsiaMen (173)disqualified

United States

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Julia DoubsonWomen (149)16:35+2:335:31
58Anton SalmenkylaMen (173)15:36+1:374:27
71David RundeMen (173)15:57+1:584:33
74Isabel BryantWomen (149)17:01+2:595:40
86Tyra ChristophersonWomen (149)17:18+3:165:46
100Siri ChristophersonWomen (149)17:40+3:385:53
127Caroline SandboWomen (149)19:20+5:186:26
134Katie PetersenWomen (149)21:47+7:457:15
143Aidan MintoMen (173)17:41+3:425:03
155Peter ZakrevskiMen (173)19:00+5:015:25
159Anthony RIleyMen (173)20:29+6:305:51
Thomas LaraiaMen (173)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport