Official results for Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint distance
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 12 July 2017

Men

3 500 m, 173 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olli OjanahoFinland13:593:59
2Tommy HayesNew Zealand14:07+0:084:02
3Joey HadornSwitzerland14:09+0:104:02
4Tuomas HeikkilaFinland14:15+0:164:04
5Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain14:16+0:174:04
6Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal14:17+0:184:04
7Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden14:18+0:194:05
8Henrik JohannessonSweden14:20+0:214:05
9Mathieu PerrinFrance14:26+0:274:07
10Kasper FosserNorway14:27+0:284:07
11Pascal BuchsSwitzerland14:31+0:324:08
12Kirill KomarovRussian Federation14:32+0:334:09
13Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic14:36+0:374:10
14Theo RadondyFrance14:37+0:384:10
15Audun HeimdalNorway14:38+0:394:10
15Timo SuterSwitzerland14:38+0:394:10
17Joseph DickinsonAustralia14:42+0:434:12
18Veit SlodowskiGermany14:44+0:454:12
19Topi SyrjalainenFinland14:50+0:514:14
20Milos BilicSerbia14:53+0:544:15
20Elias JonssonNorway14:53+0:544:15
22Paul PruzinaIreland14:54+0:554:15
23Akseli RuoholaFinland14:55+0:564:15
24Alex CarcasGreat Britain14:56+0:574:16
25Jan BendakCzech Republic14:57+0:584:16
25Alistair MassonGreat Britain14:57+0:584:16
27Simon ImarkSweden15:00+1:014:17
27Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic15:00+1:014:17
29Taras RachukUkraine15:02+1:034:17
30Einar MelsomNorway15:05+1:064:18
30Simon HectorSweden15:05+1:064:18
32Anton ForsbergSweden15:06+1:074:18
32Aston KeyAustralia15:06+1:074:18
34Ollipekka HeikkilaFinland15:10+1:114:20
35Otakar HirsCzech Republic15:11+1:124:20
35Jesper SvenskSweden15:11+1:124:20
35Herman Ryen MartinsenNorway15:11+1:124:20
38Jorgen BaklidNorway15:12+1:134:20
38Andrin GruendlerSwitzerland15:12+1:134:20
38Endijs TitomersLatvia15:12+1:134:20
41Tino PolsiniSwitzerland15:13+1:144:20
41Ole HennselerGermany15:13+1:144:20
43Colin KolbeGermany15:15+1:164:21
44Jannis BonekAustria15:18+1:194:22
45Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand15:19+1:204:22
46Fryderyk PryjmaPoland15:20+1:214:22
47Nick GebertSwitzerland15:21+1:224:23
47Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark15:21+1:224:23
49Aleksi SorsaFinland15:23+1:244:23
50Samuele TaitItaly15:24+1:254:24
51Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation15:27+1:284:24
51Jan Erik NaessCanada15:27+1:284:24
51Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:27+1:284:24
54Simeon BurrillAustralia15:28+1:294:25
54Marcin BiedermanPoland15:28+1:294:25
56Anton NavichenkaBelarus15:31+1:324:26
57Pierre ErblandFrance15:33+1:344:26
58Matiss SliksjanisLatvia15:36+1:374:27
58Libor CernockyCzech Republic15:36+1:374:27
58Anton SalmenkylaUnited States15:36+1:374:27
61Ilgvars CauneLatvia15:38+1:394:28
62Fabio BrunetItaly15:43+1:444:29
63Mihaly OrmayHungary15:46+1:474:30
64Fleury RouxFrance15:47+1:484:30
64Benjamin LeducFrance15:47+1:484:30
66Valters ReneslacisLatvia15:48+1:494:30
67Nick SmithNew Zealand15:49+1:504:31
68Lasse FugmannDenmark15:51+1:524:31
69Andrea MelioliItaly15:52+1:534:32
70Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark15:54+1:554:32
71David RundeUnited States15:57+1:584:33
72Marton ZacherHungary15:59+2:004:34
73Edgars UstinovsLatvia16:00+2:014:34
73Jakub ChupekSlovakia16:00+2:014:34
73Kacper KucaPoland16:00+2:014:34
73Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain16:00+2:014:34
73Warre De CuyperBelgium16:00+2:014:34
78Joao NovoPortugal16:02+2:034:34
79Mucahit OzkayaTurkey16:03+2:044:35
80Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain16:04+2:054:35
81Mihai Andrei TintarRomania16:06+2:074:36
82Mathias BlaiseBelgium16:07+2:084:36
82Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark16:07+2:084:36
82Patrick JaffeAustralia16:07+2:084:36
85Nicolas KastnerAustria16:08+2:094:36
86Stefan BilicSerbia16:09+2:104:36
87Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark16:11+2:124:37
88Toby WilsonAustralia16:12+2:134:37
88Lukas PatscheiderItaly16:12+2:134:37
90Stefan YordanovBulgaria16:13+2:144:38
91Joao MagalhaesPortugal16:14+2:154:38
91Alvaro CasadoSpain16:14+2:154:38
91Joao BenardinoPortugal16:14+2:154:38
94Rafael DobnikAustria16:16+2:174:38
95Dusan SlamaSlovakia16:17+2:184:39
96Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation16:21+2:224:40
97Mykyta ZviahinUkraine16:22+2:234:40
98Erik KalmanHungary16:24+2:254:41
99Piotr RzencaPoland16:25+2:264:41
100Georg GroellAustria16:28+2:294:42
101Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria16:29+2:304:42
102Oliver KuttEstonia16:33+2:344:43
103Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand16:36+2:374:44
104Florian KurzAustria16:37+2:384:44
105David BakkerCanada16:39+2:404:45
105Malthe PoulsenDenmark16:39+2:404:45
105Pablo Fernandez CascalesSpain16:39+2:404:45
108Seiya MorikiyoJapan16:42+2:434:46
109Emirhan KulahsizTurkey16:44+2:454:46
110Callum HerriesNew Zealand16:45+2:464:47
110Go InamoriJapan16:45+2:464:47
112Talha GundayTurkey16:46+2:474:47
112Karel Sander KljuzinEstonia16:46+2:474:47
114Christian MichelsenCanada16:50+2:514:48
115Valentin ShishkovBulgaria16:53+2:544:49
116Patrik EgeiHungary16:56+2:574:50
117Martijn HusBelgium16:57+2:584:50
118Jan BaranPoland16:58+2:594:50
119Yuki NitamiJapan16:59+3:004:51
119Jakub DekretSlovakia16:59+3:004:51
119Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of16:59+3:004:51
122Wout KeuppensBelgium17:03+3:044:52
122Klaas MellebeekBelgium17:03+3:044:52
124Simonas TamosaitisLithuania17:04+3:054:52
125Attila SzocsRomania17:05+3:064:52
126Claudiu RobRomania17:07+3:084:53
127Zach HarringtonIreland17:10+3:114:54
128Yauhen ZhakhouskiBelarus17:12+3:134:54
128Jarrah DayAustralia17:12+3:134:54
130George Emilian MinoiuRomania17:17+3:184:56
131Jeremy BredoBelgium17:18+3:194:56
132Dominik KirinCroatia17:24+3:254:58
133Lauri PahnEstonia17:25+3:264:58
134Bernardo PereiraPortugal17:28+3:294:59
135Aleksandr SafonovRussian Federation17:30+3:315:00
136Chun Ho LiHong Kong17:32+3:335:00
136Dominykas DuliusLithuania17:32+3:335:00
138Matyas SzuromiHungary17:33+3:345:00
139Ruairi LongIreland17:34+3:355:01
140Conall WhelanIreland17:35+3:365:01
141Akihiro ShiinaJapan17:37+3:385:02
142Mark PorganyiHungary17:38+3:395:02
143Aidan MintoUnited States17:41+3:425:03
144Andro Vladimir StambukCroatia17:42+3:435:03
145Richard GremmelAustria17:46+3:475:04
146Kestutis NenartaviciusLithuania17:55+3:565:07
147Leif BlakeCanada17:56+3:575:07
148Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoSpain18:10+4:115:11
148Andries SwartSouth Africa18:10+4:115:11
150Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania18:18+4:195:13
151Kouhei UenoJapan18:23+4:245:15
152Zac OSullivanHourihanIreland18:37+4:385:19
153Ryunosuke IwaiJapan18:48+4:495:22
154Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong18:50+4:515:22
155Peter ZakrevskiUnited States19:00+5:015:25
155Luka IvkovicCroatia19:00+5:015:25
157Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada19:11+5:125:28
158Dzmirty ZhilinskiyBelarus19:57+5:585:42
159Anthony RIleyUnited States20:29+6:305:51
160Carl HolmesSouth Africa21:08+7:096:02
161Chin Ti LinChinese Taipei22:17+8:186:22
162Boyuan HuangChinese Taipei23:02+9:036:34
163Yen Wen ChenChinese Taipei23:29+9:306:42
Thomas LaraiaUnited Statesdisqualified
Daniel VandasCzech Republicdisqualified
Kaarel VesilindEstoniadisqualified
Rokas LipnickasLithuaniadisqualified
Stanislav PolianytsiaUkrainedisqualified
Michael SvobodaCanadadisqualified
Guilhem EliasFrancedisqualified
Devon BeckmanNew Zealanddisqualified
Yau Man ChuHong Kongdisqualified
Nathan LawsonGreat Britaindisqualified
Matthew FellbaumGreat Britaindid not start
Nikita GurevichRussian Federationdid not start
Erik DoehlerGermanydid not start
Uldis UpitisLatviadid not start

Women

3 000 m, 149 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland14:024:40
2Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic14:09+0:074:43
3Linnea GolsaterSweden14:21+0:194:47
4Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation14:36+0:344:52
5Valerie AebischerSwitzerland14:44+0:424:54
6Anu TuomistoFinland14:45+0:434:55
7Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway14:48+0:464:56
8Inka NurminenFinland14:51+0:494:57
9Josefine LindDenmark14:55+0:534:58
10Sanna FastSweden14:56+0:544:58
11Maria PrietoSpain15:02+1:005:00
12Sofie BachmannSwitzerland15:05+1:035:01
13Deborah StadlerSwitzerland15:08+1:065:02
14Maelle BeauvirFrance15:13+1:115:04
15Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation15:15+1:135:05
16Ingrid LundanesNorway15:22+1:205:07
17Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden15:24+1:225:08
18Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden15:25+1:235:08
19Marie OlaussenNorway15:26+1:245:08
20Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain15:28+1:265:09
21Katrin MuellerSwitzerland15:33+1:315:11
22Veera KlemettinenFinland15:38+1:365:12
23Lotta EerolaFinland15:39+1:375:13
24Alexandra EnlundFinland15:44+1:425:14
24Amy NymalmFinland15:44+1:425:14
26Ida OebroDenmark15:49+1:475:16
27Alice RigbyGreat Britain15:54+1:525:18
28Dorothea MuellerGermany15:55+1:535:18
28Alina PalcauFrance15:55+1:535:18
28Lou LenobleFrance15:55+1:535:18
31Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic15:57+1:555:19
31Agnes KrachtDenmark15:57+1:555:19
33Emma WaddingtonCanada15:59+1:575:19
34Mia BekhusNorway16:01+1:595:20
35Inmaculada CrespoSpain16:02+2:005:20
35Veronika KalininaRussian Federation16:02+2:005:20
37Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia16:04+2:025:21
38Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia16:05+2:035:21
39Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania16:06+2:045:22
40Lise TermansenDenmark16:07+2:055:22
40Tara MelhuishAustralia16:07+2:055:22
42Johanna TrummerAustria16:08+2:065:22
43Isa EnvallSweden16:19+2:175:26
43Jasmina GassnerAustria16:19+2:175:26
45Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland16:20+2:185:26
46Tereza CechovaCzech Republic16:22+2:205:27
47Klara NovotnaCzech Republic16:23+2:215:27
48Emma HagrotSweden16:24+2:225:28
49Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic16:25+2:235:28
50Mareike SeegerGermany16:27+2:255:29
51Birte FriedrichsGermany16:28+2:265:29
52Chloe PotterGreat Britain16:30+2:285:30
53Marine SillienBelgium16:31+2:295:30
54Zuzanna MorawskaPoland16:34+2:325:31
55Julia DoubsonUnited States16:35+2:335:31
56Line CederbergDenmark16:36+2:345:32
56Danielle GoodallNew Zealand16:36+2:345:32
58Chloe DudoignonFrance16:39+2:375:33
59Teele TelgmaEstonia16:40+2:385:33
60Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation16:41+2:395:33
60Hanga SzuromiHungary16:41+2:395:33
62Anna KopeckaCzech Republic16:44+2:425:34
63Annika SimonsenDenmark16:46+2:445:35
64Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine16:49+2:475:36
65Ragne WiklundNorway16:52+2:505:37
66Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania16:53+2:515:37
66Asha SteerAustralia16:53+2:515:37
66Ines Pozo PradaSpain16:53+2:515:37
69Vanda VekonyHungary16:54+2:525:38
70Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany16:56+2:545:38
70Isabel SeegerGermany16:56+2:545:38
70Zsofia SarkozyHungary16:56+2:545:38
73Justyna KostrzewskaPoland16:59+2:575:39
74Isabel BryantUnited States17:01+2:595:40
75Mariia TymoshchukUkraine17:03+3:015:41
76Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria17:06+3:045:42
77Ugne GineikaiteLithuania17:07+3:055:42
78Borislava MitkovaBulgaria17:10+3:085:43
79Juliette BassetFrance17:11+3:095:43
79Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia17:11+3:095:43
79Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation17:11+3:095:43
79Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria17:11+3:095:43
83Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation17:12+3:105:44
83Olga StanojevicSerbia17:12+3:105:44
85Pia OcvirkCroatia17:15+3:135:45
86Tina TiefenboeckAustria17:18+3:165:46
86Tyra ChristophersonUnited States17:18+3:165:46
88Ylvi KastnerAustria17:19+3:175:46
89Lara MolloyNew Zealand17:20+3:185:46
89Alice TilleyNew Zealand17:20+3:185:46
91Csenge ViniczaiHungary17:23+3:215:47
91Zoe DowlingAustralia17:23+3:215:47
93Adela Maria GalateanuRomania17:24+3:225:48
94Jenna TidswellNew Zealand17:31+3:295:50
95Christie CourtnageSouth Africa17:34+3:325:51
95Elif Gokce AvciTurkey17:34+3:325:51
97Magda CigleLatvia17:38+3:365:52
97Migle SusinskaiteLithuania17:38+3:365:52
99Maria GorczycaPoland17:39+3:375:53
100Siri ChristophersonUnited States17:40+3:385:53
101Marie TammemaeEstonia17:43+3:415:54
102Zeynep OcakTurkey17:44+3:425:54
103Ayse BozkurtTurkey17:46+3:445:55
104Caroline PigerreAustralia17:49+3:475:56
104Emily RaudkeppEstonia17:49+3:475:56
106Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand17:53+3:515:57
107Ems De SmulBelgium17:54+3:525:58
108Hannah ThielsBelgium17:55+3:535:58
109Winnie OakhillAustralia17:56+3:545:58
110Ellen KlueserGermany17:58+3:565:59
111Rachel AllenAustralia18:04+4:026:01
112Andrea PapugovaSlovakia18:07+4:056:02
113Feia TsyvilskaUkraine18:11+4:096:03
114Kristel KoivoEstonia18:15+4:136:05
115Maria Soriano RamalSpain18:17+4:156:05
115Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania18:17+4:156:05
115Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia18:17+4:156:05
118Nicole WhitmoreCanada18:18+4:166:06
119Suzu MasuzawaJapan18:19+4:176:06
120Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia18:22+4:206:07
121Emma SherwoodCanada18:25+4:236:08
122Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand18:32+4:306:10
123Cho Yu LamHong Kong18:33+4:316:11
124Sandrine DefraigneBelgium18:42+4:406:14
125Wakana MiyamotoJapan18:43+4:416:14
126Alice SelemItaly18:44+4:426:14
127Caroline SandboUnited States19:20+5:186:26
128Aliaksandra VankevichBelarus19:32+5:306:30
129Timea ViragRomania19:33+5:316:31
130Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus19:45+5:436:35
131Ying Yau ChuHong Kong20:14+6:126:44
132Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus20:24+6:226:48
133Honami InagakiJapan21:45+7:437:15
134Katie PetersenUnited States21:47+7:457:15
135Yi Shan WongHong Kong21:52+7:507:17
136Hinano TakahashiJapan22:01+7:597:20
137Yuka KawamuraJapan22:43+8:417:34
138Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei24:49+10:478:16
Dagmara DominiakPolanddisqualified
Kaho KotakeJapandisqualified
Fiona BunnGreat Britaindisqualified
Caoimhe O BoyleIrelanddisqualified
Hei tung LeungHong Kongdisqualified
Minhuei HuangChinese Taipeidisqualified
Ingeborg EideNorwaydisqualified
Zuzanna WanczykPolanddisqualified
Beatriz SanguinoPortugaldisqualified
Florence HanauerFrancedisqualified
Vera ChiusoleItalydisqualified
Grace MolloyGreat Britaindid not start
Jennifer RickettsGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org