International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint distance
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 12 July 2017

Women

3 000 m, 149 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland14:024:40
2Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic14:09+0:074:43
3Linnea GolsaterSweden14:21+0:194:47
4Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation14:36+0:344:52
5Valerie AebischerSwitzerland14:44+0:424:54
6Anu TuomistoFinland14:45+0:434:55
7Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway14:48+0:464:56
8Inka NurminenFinland14:51+0:494:57
9Josefine LindDenmark14:55+0:534:58
10Sanna FastSweden14:56+0:544:58
11Maria PrietoSpain15:02+1:005:00
12Sofie BachmannSwitzerland15:05+1:035:01
13Deborah StadlerSwitzerland15:08+1:065:02
14Maelle BeauvirFrance15:13+1:115:04
15Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation15:15+1:135:05
16Ingrid LundanesNorway15:22+1:205:07
17Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden15:24+1:225:08
18Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden15:25+1:235:08
19Marie OlaussenNorway15:26+1:245:08
20Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain15:28+1:265:09
21Katrin MuellerSwitzerland15:33+1:315:11
22Veera KlemettinenFinland15:38+1:365:12
23Lotta EerolaFinland15:39+1:375:13
24Alexandra EnlundFinland15:44+1:425:14
24Amy NymalmFinland15:44+1:425:14
26Ida OebroDenmark15:49+1:475:16
27Alice RigbyGreat Britain15:54+1:525:18
28Dorothea MuellerGermany15:55+1:535:18
28Alina PalcauFrance15:55+1:535:18
28Lou LenobleFrance15:55+1:535:18
31Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic15:57+1:555:19
31Agnes KrachtDenmark15:57+1:555:19
33Emma WaddingtonCanada15:59+1:575:19
34Mia BekhusNorway16:01+1:595:20
35Inmaculada CrespoSpain16:02+2:005:20
35Veronika KalininaRussian Federation16:02+2:005:20
37Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia16:04+2:025:21
38Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia16:05+2:035:21
39Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania16:06+2:045:22
40Lise TermansenDenmark16:07+2:055:22
40Tara MelhuishAustralia16:07+2:055:22
42Johanna TrummerAustria16:08+2:065:22
43Isa EnvallSweden16:19+2:175:26
43Jasmina GassnerAustria16:19+2:175:26
45Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland16:20+2:185:26
46Tereza CechovaCzech Republic16:22+2:205:27
47Klara NovotnaCzech Republic16:23+2:215:27
48Emma HagrotSweden16:24+2:225:28
49Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic16:25+2:235:28
50Mareike SeegerGermany16:27+2:255:29
51Birte FriedrichsGermany16:28+2:265:29
52Chloe PotterGreat Britain16:30+2:285:30
53Marine SillienBelgium16:31+2:295:30
54Zuzanna MorawskaPoland16:34+2:325:31
55Julia DoubsonUnited States16:35+2:335:31
56Line CederbergDenmark16:36+2:345:32
56Danielle GoodallNew Zealand16:36+2:345:32
58Chloe DudoignonFrance16:39+2:375:33
59Teele TelgmaEstonia16:40+2:385:33
60Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation16:41+2:395:33
60Hanga SzuromiHungary16:41+2:395:33
62Anna KopeckaCzech Republic16:44+2:425:34
63Annika SimonsenDenmark16:46+2:445:35
64Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine16:49+2:475:36
65Ragne WiklundNorway16:52+2:505:37
66Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania16:53+2:515:37
66Asha SteerAustralia16:53+2:515:37
66Ines Pozo PradaSpain16:53+2:515:37
69Vanda VekonyHungary16:54+2:525:38
70Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany16:56+2:545:38
70Isabel SeegerGermany16:56+2:545:38
70Zsofia SarkozyHungary16:56+2:545:38
73Justyna KostrzewskaPoland16:59+2:575:39
74Isabel BryantUnited States17:01+2:595:40
75Mariia TymoshchukUkraine17:03+3:015:41
76Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria17:06+3:045:42
77Ugne GineikaiteLithuania17:07+3:055:42
78Borislava MitkovaBulgaria17:10+3:085:43
79Juliette BassetFrance17:11+3:095:43
79Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia17:11+3:095:43
79Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation17:11+3:095:43
79Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria17:11+3:095:43
83Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation17:12+3:105:44
83Olga StanojevicSerbia17:12+3:105:44
85Pia OcvirkCroatia17:15+3:135:45
86Tina TiefenboeckAustria17:18+3:165:46
86Tyra ChristophersonUnited States17:18+3:165:46
88Ylvi KastnerAustria17:19+3:175:46
89Lara MolloyNew Zealand17:20+3:185:46
89Alice TilleyNew Zealand17:20+3:185:46
91Csenge ViniczaiHungary17:23+3:215:47
91Zoe DowlingAustralia17:23+3:215:47
93Adela Maria GalateanuRomania17:24+3:225:48
94Jenna TidswellNew Zealand17:31+3:295:50
95Christie CourtnageSouth Africa17:34+3:325:51
95Elif Gokce AvciTurkey17:34+3:325:51
97Magda CigleLatvia17:38+3:365:52
97Migle SusinskaiteLithuania17:38+3:365:52
99Maria GorczycaPoland17:39+3:375:53
100Siri ChristophersonUnited States17:40+3:385:53
101Marie TammemaeEstonia17:43+3:415:54
102Zeynep OcakTurkey17:44+3:425:54
103Ayse BozkurtTurkey17:46+3:445:55
104Caroline PigerreAustralia17:49+3:475:56
104Emily RaudkeppEstonia17:49+3:475:56
106Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand17:53+3:515:57
107Ems De SmulBelgium17:54+3:525:58
108Hannah ThielsBelgium17:55+3:535:58
109Winnie OakhillAustralia17:56+3:545:58
110Ellen KlueserGermany17:58+3:565:59
111Rachel AllenAustralia18:04+4:026:01
112Andrea PapugovaSlovakia18:07+4:056:02
113Feia TsyvilskaUkraine18:11+4:096:03
114Kristel KoivoEstonia18:15+4:136:05
115Maria Soriano RamalSpain18:17+4:156:05
115Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania18:17+4:156:05
115Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia18:17+4:156:05
118Nicole WhitmoreCanada18:18+4:166:06
119Suzu MasuzawaJapan18:19+4:176:06
120Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia18:22+4:206:07
121Emma SherwoodCanada18:25+4:236:08
122Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand18:32+4:306:10
123Cho Yu LamHong Kong18:33+4:316:11
124Sandrine DefraigneBelgium18:42+4:406:14
125Wakana MiyamotoJapan18:43+4:416:14
126Alice SelemItaly18:44+4:426:14
127Caroline SandboUnited States19:20+5:186:26
128Aliaksandra VankevichBelarus19:32+5:306:30
129Timea ViragRomania19:33+5:316:31
130Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus19:45+5:436:35
131Ying Yau ChuHong Kong20:14+6:126:44
132Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus20:24+6:226:48
133Honami InagakiJapan21:45+7:437:15
134Katie PetersenUnited States21:47+7:457:15
135Yi Shan WongHong Kong21:52+7:507:17
136Hinano TakahashiJapan22:01+7:597:20
137Yuka KawamuraJapan22:43+8:417:34
138Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei24:49+10:478:16
Dagmara DominiakPolanddisqualified
Kaho KotakeJapandisqualified
Fiona BunnGreat Britaindisqualified
Caoimhe O BoyleIrelanddisqualified
Hei tung LeungHong Kongdisqualified
Minhuei HuangChinese Taipeidisqualified
Ingeborg EideNorwaydisqualified
Zuzanna WanczykPolanddisqualified
Beatriz SanguinoPortugaldisqualified
Florence HanauerFrancedisqualified
Vera ChiusoleItalydisqualified
Grace MolloyGreat Britaindid not start
Jennifer RickettsGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org