International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint distance
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 12 July 2017

Men

3 500 m, 173 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olli OjanahoFinland13:593:59
2Tommy HayesNew Zealand14:07+0:084:02
3Joey HadornSwitzerland14:09+0:104:02
4Tuomas HeikkilaFinland14:15+0:164:04
5Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain14:16+0:174:04
6Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal14:17+0:184:04
7Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden14:18+0:194:05
8Henrik JohannessonSweden14:20+0:214:05
9Mathieu PerrinFrance14:26+0:274:07
10Kasper FosserNorway14:27+0:284:07
11Pascal BuchsSwitzerland14:31+0:324:08
12Kirill KomarovRussian Federation14:32+0:334:09
13Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic14:36+0:374:10
14Theo RadondyFrance14:37+0:384:10
15Audun HeimdalNorway14:38+0:394:10
15Timo SuterSwitzerland14:38+0:394:10
17Joseph DickinsonAustralia14:42+0:434:12
18Veit SlodowskiGermany14:44+0:454:12
19Topi SyrjalainenFinland14:50+0:514:14
20Milos BilicSerbia14:53+0:544:15
20Elias JonssonNorway14:53+0:544:15
22Paul PruzinaIreland14:54+0:554:15
23Akseli RuoholaFinland14:55+0:564:15
24Alex CarcasGreat Britain14:56+0:574:16
25Jan BendakCzech Republic14:57+0:584:16
25Alistair MassonGreat Britain14:57+0:584:16
27Simon ImarkSweden15:00+1:014:17
27Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic15:00+1:014:17
29Taras RachukUkraine15:02+1:034:17
30Einar MelsomNorway15:05+1:064:18
30Simon HectorSweden15:05+1:064:18
32Anton ForsbergSweden15:06+1:074:18
32Aston KeyAustralia15:06+1:074:18
34Ollipekka HeikkilaFinland15:10+1:114:20
35Otakar HirsCzech Republic15:11+1:124:20
35Jesper SvenskSweden15:11+1:124:20
35Herman Ryen MartinsenNorway15:11+1:124:20
38Jorgen BaklidNorway15:12+1:134:20
38Andrin GruendlerSwitzerland15:12+1:134:20
38Endijs TitomersLatvia15:12+1:134:20
41Tino PolsiniSwitzerland15:13+1:144:20
41Ole HennselerGermany15:13+1:144:20
43Colin KolbeGermany15:15+1:164:21
44Jannis BonekAustria15:18+1:194:22
45Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand15:19+1:204:22
46Fryderyk PryjmaPoland15:20+1:214:22
47Nick GebertSwitzerland15:21+1:224:23
47Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark15:21+1:224:23
49Aleksi SorsaFinland15:23+1:244:23
50Samuele TaitItaly15:24+1:254:24
51Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation15:27+1:284:24
51Jan Erik NaessCanada15:27+1:284:24
51Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:27+1:284:24
54Simeon BurrillAustralia15:28+1:294:25
54Marcin BiedermanPoland15:28+1:294:25
56Anton NavichenkaBelarus15:31+1:324:26
57Pierre ErblandFrance15:33+1:344:26
58Matiss SliksjanisLatvia15:36+1:374:27
58Libor CernockyCzech Republic15:36+1:374:27
58Anton SalmenkylaUnited States15:36+1:374:27
61Ilgvars CauneLatvia15:38+1:394:28
62Fabio BrunetItaly15:43+1:444:29
63Mihaly OrmayHungary15:46+1:474:30
64Fleury RouxFrance15:47+1:484:30
64Benjamin LeducFrance15:47+1:484:30
66Valters ReneslacisLatvia15:48+1:494:30
67Nick SmithNew Zealand15:49+1:504:31
68Lasse FugmannDenmark15:51+1:524:31
69Andrea MelioliItaly15:52+1:534:32
70Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark15:54+1:554:32
71David RundeUnited States15:57+1:584:33
72Marton ZacherHungary15:59+2:004:34
73Edgars UstinovsLatvia16:00+2:014:34
73Jakub ChupekSlovakia16:00+2:014:34
73Kacper KucaPoland16:00+2:014:34
73Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain16:00+2:014:34
73Warre De CuyperBelgium16:00+2:014:34
78Joao NovoPortugal16:02+2:034:34
79Mucahit OzkayaTurkey16:03+2:044:35
80Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain16:04+2:054:35
81Mihai Andrei TintarRomania16:06+2:074:36
82Mathias BlaiseBelgium16:07+2:084:36
82Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark16:07+2:084:36
82Patrick JaffeAustralia16:07+2:084:36
85Nicolas KastnerAustria16:08+2:094:36
86Stefan BilicSerbia16:09+2:104:36
87Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark16:11+2:124:37
88Toby WilsonAustralia16:12+2:134:37
88Lukas PatscheiderItaly16:12+2:134:37
90Stefan YordanovBulgaria16:13+2:144:38
91Joao MagalhaesPortugal16:14+2:154:38
91Alvaro CasadoSpain16:14+2:154:38
91Joao BenardinoPortugal16:14+2:154:38
94Rafael DobnikAustria16:16+2:174:38
95Dusan SlamaSlovakia16:17+2:184:39
96Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation16:21+2:224:40
97Mykyta ZviahinUkraine16:22+2:234:40
98Erik KalmanHungary16:24+2:254:41
99Piotr RzencaPoland16:25+2:264:41
100Georg GroellAustria16:28+2:294:42
101Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria16:29+2:304:42
102Oliver KuttEstonia16:33+2:344:43
103Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand16:36+2:374:44
104Florian KurzAustria16:37+2:384:44
105David BakkerCanada16:39+2:404:45
105Malthe PoulsenDenmark16:39+2:404:45
105Pablo Fernandez CascalesSpain16:39+2:404:45
108Seiya MorikiyoJapan16:42+2:434:46
109Emirhan KulahsizTurkey16:44+2:454:46
110Callum HerriesNew Zealand16:45+2:464:47
110Go InamoriJapan16:45+2:464:47
112Talha GundayTurkey16:46+2:474:47
112Karel Sander KljuzinEstonia16:46+2:474:47
114Christian MichelsenCanada16:50+2:514:48
115Valentin ShishkovBulgaria16:53+2:544:49
116Patrik EgeiHungary16:56+2:574:50
117Martijn HusBelgium16:57+2:584:50
118Jan BaranPoland16:58+2:594:50
119Yuki NitamiJapan16:59+3:004:51
119Jakub DekretSlovakia16:59+3:004:51
119Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of16:59+3:004:51
122Wout KeuppensBelgium17:03+3:044:52
122Klaas MellebeekBelgium17:03+3:044:52
124Simonas TamosaitisLithuania17:04+3:054:52
125Attila SzocsRomania17:05+3:064:52
126Claudiu RobRomania17:07+3:084:53
127Zach HarringtonIreland17:10+3:114:54
128Yauhen ZhakhouskiBelarus17:12+3:134:54
128Jarrah DayAustralia17:12+3:134:54
130George Emilian MinoiuRomania17:17+3:184:56
131Jeremy BredoBelgium17:18+3:194:56
132Dominik KirinCroatia17:24+3:254:58
133Lauri PahnEstonia17:25+3:264:58
134Bernardo PereiraPortugal17:28+3:294:59
135Aleksandr SafonovRussian Federation17:30+3:315:00
136Chun Ho LiHong Kong17:32+3:335:00
136Dominykas DuliusLithuania17:32+3:335:00
138Matyas SzuromiHungary17:33+3:345:00
139Ruairi LongIreland17:34+3:355:01
140Conall WhelanIreland17:35+3:365:01
141Akihiro ShiinaJapan17:37+3:385:02
142Mark PorganyiHungary17:38+3:395:02
143Aidan MintoUnited States17:41+3:425:03
144Andro Vladimir StambukCroatia17:42+3:435:03
145Richard GremmelAustria17:46+3:475:04
146Kestutis NenartaviciusLithuania17:55+3:565:07
147Leif BlakeCanada17:56+3:575:07
148Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoSpain18:10+4:115:11
148Andries SwartSouth Africa18:10+4:115:11
150Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania18:18+4:195:13
151Kouhei UenoJapan18:23+4:245:15
152Zac OSullivanHourihanIreland18:37+4:385:19
153Ryunosuke IwaiJapan18:48+4:495:22
154Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong18:50+4:515:22
155Peter ZakrevskiUnited States19:00+5:015:25
155Luka IvkovicCroatia19:00+5:015:25
157Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada19:11+5:125:28
158Dzmirty ZhilinskiyBelarus19:57+5:585:42
159Anthony RIleyUnited States20:29+6:305:51
160Carl HolmesSouth Africa21:08+7:096:02
161Chin Ti LinChinese Taipei22:17+8:186:22
162Boyuan HuangChinese Taipei23:02+9:036:34
163Yen Wen ChenChinese Taipei23:29+9:306:42
Thomas LaraiaUnited Statesdisqualified
Daniel VandasCzech Republicdisqualified
Kaarel VesilindEstoniadisqualified
Rokas LipnickasLithuaniadisqualified
Stanislav PolianytsiaUkrainedisqualified
Michael SvobodaCanadadisqualified
Guilhem EliasFrancedisqualified
Devon BeckmanNew Zealanddisqualified
Yau Man ChuHong Kongdisqualified
Nathan LawsonGreat Britaindisqualified
Matthew FellbaumGreat Britaindid not start
Nikita GurevichRussian Federationdid not start
Erik DoehlerGermanydid not start
Uldis UpitisLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org