International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle distance, final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, final
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 11 July 2017

Men

4 100 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olli OjanahoFinland23:475:48
2Audun HeimdalNorway25:08+1:216:07
3Simon ImarkSweden25:50+2:036:18
4Mathieu PerrinFrance25:51+2:046:18
5Anton ForsbergSweden26:18+2:316:24
6Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden26:19+2:326:25
7Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain26:20+2:336:25
8Henrik JohannessonSweden26:30+2:436:27
9Aleksi SorsaFinland26:32+2:456:28
10Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation26:39+2:526:30
11Pascal BuchsSwitzerland27:15+3:286:38
12Joey HadornSwitzerland27:25+3:386:41
13Fryderyk PryjmaPoland27:47+4:006:46
14Simon HectorSweden27:54+4:076:48
15Daniel VandasCzech Republic28:20+4:336:54
16Akseli RuoholaFinland28:28+4:416:56
17Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic28:39+4:526:59
18Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark28:44+4:577:00
19Topi SyrjalainenFinland28:48+5:017:01
20Kirill KomarovRussian Federation28:53+5:067:02
21Libor CernockyCzech Republic28:57+5:107:03
22Otakar HirsCzech Republic29:03+5:167:05
23Ollipekka HeikkilaFinland29:21+5:347:09
24Herman Ryen MartinsenNorway29:27+5:407:10
25Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic29:39+5:527:13
26Uldis UpitisLatvia30:17+6:307:23
27Jan BendakCzech Republic30:19+6:327:23
28Fleury RouxFrance30:23+6:367:24
29Anton SalmenkylaUnited States30:26+6:397:25
30Alex CarcasGreat Britain31:00+7:137:33
31Endijs TitomersLatvia31:13+7:267:36
32Guilhem EliasFrance31:15+7:287:37
33Jannis BonekAustria31:17+7:307:37
34Nicolas KastnerAustria31:25+7:387:39
35Florian KurzAustria31:36+7:497:42
36Tommy HayesNew Zealand31:37+7:507:42
37Michael SvobodaCanada32:25+8:387:54
37Einar MelsomNorway32:25+8:387:54
39Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark32:29+8:427:55
40Elias JonssonNorway32:30+8:437:55
41Timo SuterSwitzerland32:35+8:487:56
42Georg GroellAustria32:46+8:597:59
43Devon BeckmanNew Zealand32:47+9:007:59
44Paul PruzinaIreland33:00+9:138:02
45Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark33:14+9:278:06
46Jorgen BaklidNorway33:20+9:338:07
47Daniil KashinRussian Federation33:45+9:588:13
48Tuomas HeikkilaFinland34:57+11:108:31
49Benjamin LeducFrance35:07+11:208:33
50Tino PolsiniSwitzerland35:08+11:218:34
51Oliver KuttEstonia35:23+11:368:37
52Lauri PahnEstonia36:01+12:148:47
53Ole HennselerGermany36:48+13:018:58
54Marcin BiedermanPoland37:26+13:399:07
55Theo RadondyFrance38:48+15:019:27
56Rafael DobnikAustria39:47+16:009:42
57Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of40:38+16:519:54
58Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain42:11+18:2410:17
59Nikita GurevichRussian Federation45:47+22:0011:10
Colin KolbeGermanydisqualified

Women

3 500 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland23:156:38
2Linnea GolsaterSweden24:29+1:146:59
3Veera KlemettinenFinland25:03+1:487:09
4Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway25:14+1:597:12
5Sofie BachmannSwitzerland25:39+2:247:19
6Sanna FastSweden25:47+2:327:22
7Valerie AebischerSwitzerland25:52+2:377:23
8Josefine LindDenmark26:10+2:557:28
8Marie OlaussenNorway26:10+2:557:28
10Agnes KrachtDenmark26:20+3:057:31
11Lotta EerolaFinland26:54+3:397:41
12Amy NymalmFinland27:05+3:507:44
13Ida OebroDenmark27:13+3:587:46
14Line CederbergDenmark27:19+4:047:48
15Ingrid LundanesNorway27:41+4:267:54
16Anu TuomistoFinland27:56+4:417:58
17Ingeborg EideNorway28:00+4:458:00
18Veronika KalininaRussian Federation28:21+5:068:06
19Grace MolloyGreat Britain28:36+5:218:10
20Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic28:40+5:258:11
21Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation29:19+6:048:22
22Isa EnvallSweden29:31+6:168:26
23Alexandra EnlundFinland29:32+6:178:26
24Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain29:37+6:228:27
25Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden29:55+6:408:32
26Katrin MuellerSwitzerland29:57+6:428:33
27Dorothea MuellerGermany30:00+6:458:34
28Florence HanauerFrance30:02+6:478:34
29Lise TermansenDenmark30:06+6:518:36
30Zuzanna MorawskaPoland30:22+7:078:40
31Deborah StadlerSwitzerland30:29+7:148:42
32Juliette BassetFrance30:58+7:438:50
33Inka NurminenFinland31:00+7:458:51
34Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania31:19+8:048:56
34Jasmina GassnerAustria31:19+8:048:56
36Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic31:23+8:088:58
37Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland31:26+8:118:58
37Isabel SeegerGermany31:26+8:118:58
39Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation31:58+8:439:08
40Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation32:12+8:579:12
41Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation32:16+9:019:13
42Mareike SeegerGermany32:17+9:029:13
43Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation32:19+9:049:14
44Anna KopeckaCzech Republic32:25+9:109:15
45Teele TelgmaEstonia32:30+9:159:17
46Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria32:34+9:199:18
47Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia32:40+9:259:20
48Birte FriedrichsGermany32:41+9:269:20
49Emma HagrotSweden33:33+10:189:35
50Maria PrietoSpain34:18+11:039:48
51Danielle GoodallNew Zealand34:38+11:239:53
52Maria GorczycaPoland34:54+11:399:58
53Marine SillienBelgium34:55+11:409:58
54Csenge ViniczaiHungary37:33+14:1810:43
55Mia BekhusNorway37:40+14:2510:45
56Vanda VekonyHungary37:56+14:4110:50
57Maelle BeauvirFrance38:42+15:2711:03
58Zuzanna WanczykPoland40:13+16:5811:29
Annika SimonsenDenmarkdisqualified
Fiona BunnGreat Britaindid not start

Men B

3 500 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick SmithNew Zealand23:356:44
2Nick GebertSwitzerland23:55+0:206:50
3Jesper SvenskSweden24:26+0:516:58
4Aleksandr SafonovRussian Federation24:38+1:037:02
5Jan Erik NaessCanada25:01+1:267:08
6Matthew FellbaumGreat Britain25:21+1:467:14
7Marton ZacherHungary25:58+2:237:25
8Joseph DickinsonAustralia26:00+2:257:25
9Andrin GruendlerSwitzerland26:02+2:277:26
10Patrick JaffeAustralia26:07+2:327:27
11Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation26:18+2:437:30
12Patrik EgeiHungary26:19+2:447:31
13Anton NavichenkaBelarus26:27+2:527:33
14Lasse FugmannDenmark26:43+3:087:38
15Valters ReneslacisLatvia26:45+3:107:38
16Ilgvars CauneLatvia27:33+3:587:52
17Leif BlakeCanada27:50+4:157:57
18Stefan YordanovBulgaria27:51+4:167:57
19David RundeUnited States27:53+4:187:58
20Taras RachukUkraine27:54+4:197:58
20Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand27:54+4:197:58
22Kacper KucaPoland28:01+4:268:00
23Mihaly OrmayHungary28:18+4:438:05
24Matyas SzuromiHungary28:24+4:498:06
24Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand28:24+4:498:06
26Mykyta ZviahinUkraine28:25+4:508:07
27David BakkerCanada28:28+4:538:08
28Lukas PatscheiderItaly28:34+4:598:09
28Simeon BurrillAustralia28:34+4:598:09
30Malthe PoulsenDenmark28:40+5:058:11
31Rokas LipnickasLithuania28:54+5:198:15
32Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain29:21+5:468:23
33Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal29:25+5:508:24
34Erik KalmanHungary29:29+5:548:25
35Pierre ErblandFrance29:34+5:598:26
36Mark PorganyiHungary29:35+6:008:27
37Wout KeuppensBelgium30:00+6:258:34
38Stanislav PolianytsiaUkraine30:05+6:308:35
39Samuele TaitItaly30:13+6:388:38
40Edgars UstinovsLatvia30:16+6:418:38
41Go InamoriJapan30:19+6:448:39
42Conall WhelanIreland30:56+7:218:50
43Jakub ChupekSlovakia32:02+8:279:09
44Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria32:18+8:439:13
45Callum HerriesNew Zealand32:44+9:099:21
46Yauhen ZhakhouskiBelarus32:55+9:209:24
47Thomas LaraiaUnited States34:04+10:299:44
48Andrea MelioliItaly34:59+11:249:59
49Joao NovoPortugal36:51+13:1610:31
50Ryunosuke IwaiJapan39:07+15:3211:10
51Stefan BilicSerbia42:15+18:4012:04
52Valentin ShishkovBulgaria48:19+24:4413:48
Christian MichelsenCanadadisqualified
Mathias BlaiseBelgiumdisqualified
Mikkel LyskjaerDenmarkdisqualified
Veit SlodowskiGermanydid not finish
Erik DoehlerGermanydid not start
Jakub DekretSlovakiadid not start
Alistair MassonGreat Britaindid not start
Matiss SliksjanisLatviadid not start

Women B

2 900 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic26:499:14
2Chloe DudoignonFrance26:54+0:059:16
3Emily RaudkeppEstonia26:58+0:099:17
4Ragne WiklundNorway27:02+0:139:19
5Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden27:08+0:199:21
6Tereza CechovaCzech Republic27:34+0:459:30
7Alina PalcauFrance27:50+1:019:35
8Johanna TrummerAustria28:13+1:249:43
9Hanga SzuromiHungary28:28+1:399:48
10Ines Pozo PradaSpain28:48+1:599:55
11Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand29:09+2:2010:03
12Timea ViragRomania29:24+2:3510:08
13Isabel BryantUnited States29:34+2:4510:11
14Tina TiefenboeckAustria30:08+3:1910:23
15Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany30:22+3:3310:28
16Caoimhe O BoyleIreland30:23+3:3410:28
17Zoe DowlingAustralia30:58+4:0910:40
18Lara MolloyNew Zealand31:05+4:1610:43
19Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine31:06+4:1710:43
20Magda CigleLatvia31:10+4:2110:44
21Ellen KlueserGermany31:26+4:3710:50
22Asha SteerAustralia31:39+4:5010:54
23Hannah ThielsBelgium31:48+4:5910:57
24Beatriz SanguinoPortugal31:49+5:0010:58
25Siri ChristophersonUnited States32:03+5:1411:03
26Kristel KoivoEstonia32:11+5:2211:05
27Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus32:35+5:4611:14
28Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand32:49+6:0011:18
29Andrea PapugovaSlovakia32:57+6:0811:21
30Ylvi KastnerAustria33:22+6:3311:30
30Elif Gokce AvciTurkey33:22+6:3311:30
32Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania33:24+6:3511:31
33Borislava MitkovaBulgaria34:09+7:2011:46
34Mariia TymoshchukUkraine34:15+7:2611:48
35Marie TammemaeEstonia34:46+7:5711:59
36Migle SusinskaiteLithuania35:21+8:3212:11
37Winnie OakhillAustralia35:23+8:3412:12
38Zeynep OcakTurkey35:24+8:3512:12
39Alice SelemItaly35:55+9:0612:23
40Julia DoubsonUnited States36:28+9:3912:34
41Pia OcvirkCroatia36:55+10:0612:43
42Rachel AllenAustralia37:21+10:3212:52
43Caroline PigerreAustralia37:45+10:5613:01
44Adela Maria GalateanuRomania38:06+11:1713:08
45Emma WaddingtonCanada38:43+11:5413:21
46Ugne GineikaiteLithuania39:18+12:2913:33
47Feia TsyvilskaUkraine40:13+13:2413:52
48Alice TilleyNew Zealand42:10+15:2114:32
49Jenna TidswellNew Zealand43:14+16:2514:54
50Cho Yu LamHong Kong46:57+20:0816:11
51Vera ChiusoleItaly57:09+30:2019:42
Agnes Rebeka NedaRomaniadid not start
Chloe PotterGreat Britaindid not start
Ayse BozkurtTurkeydid not start
Elizabete BlumentaleLatviadid not start
Alice RigbyGreat Britaindid not start
Klara NovotnaCzech Republicdid not start
Lou LenobleFrancedid not start
Zsofia SarkozyHungarydid not start
Cecilie AndersenGreat Britaindid not start

Men C

3 000 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard GremmelAustria22:127:24
2Toby WilsonAustralia23:26+1:147:48
3Jarrah DayAustralia23:40+1:287:53
4Fabio BrunetItaly23:56+1:447:58
5Ruairi LongIreland24:02+1:508:00
6Dominykas DuliusLithuania24:19+2:078:06
7Milos BilicSerbia24:40+2:288:13
8Dominik KirinCroatia25:23+3:118:27
9Bernardo PereiraPortugal25:45+3:338:35
10Simonas TamosaitisLithuania25:56+3:448:38
11Joao BenardinoPortugal26:08+3:568:42
12Seiya MorikiyoJapan26:14+4:028:44
13Jeremy BredoBelgium26:51+4:398:57
14Zach HarringtonIreland27:03+4:519:01
15Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada27:15+5:039:05
16Emirhan KulahsizTurkey27:18+5:069:06
17Anthony RIleyUnited States27:47+5:359:15
18Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoSpain27:57+5:459:19
19Aidan MintoUnited States28:10+5:589:23
20Kestutis NenartaviciusLithuania28:11+5:599:23
21Pablo Fernandez CascalesSpain28:13+6:019:24
22Dzmirty ZhilinskiyBelarus28:15+6:039:25
23Peter ZakrevskiUnited States28:16+6:049:25
24Chun Ho LiHong Kong28:21+6:099:27
25Martijn HusBelgium28:48+6:369:36
26Attila SzocsRomania29:43+7:319:54
27Andro Vladimir StambukCroatia29:56+7:449:58
28Claudiu RobRomania30:18+8:0610:06
28Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania30:18+8:0610:06
30Yau Man ChuHong Kong30:21+8:0910:07
31Luka IvkovicCroatia31:42+9:3010:34
32Joao MagalhaesPortugal31:54+9:4210:38
33Yuki NitamiJapan32:10+9:5810:43
34Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong32:22+10:1010:47
35Zac OSullivanHourihanIreland32:42+10:3010:54
36Klaas MellebeekBelgium34:17+12:0511:25
37Kouhei UenoJapan34:29+12:1711:29
38Warre De CuyperBelgium36:09+13:5712:03
39Andries SwartSouth Africa37:27+15:1512:29
40Akihiro ShiinaJapan39:19+17:0713:06
41Dusan SlamaSlovakia40:49+18:3713:36
42Boyuan HuangChinese Taipei44:35+22:2314:51
43Yen Wen ChenChinese Taipei1:00:02+37:5020:00
44Mucahit OzkayaTurkey1:03:21+41:0921:07
45Carl HolmesSouth Africa1:06:50+44:3822:16
Kaarel VesilindEstoniadisqualified
Aston KeyAustraliadid not finish
Chin Ti LinChinese Taipeidid not finish
Kasper FosserNorwaydid not finish
Alvaro CasadoSpaindid not finish
Talha GundayTurkeydid not finish
Jan BaranPolanddid not start
Nathan LawsonGreat Britaindid not start
Mihai Andrei TintarRomaniadid not start

Women C

2 500 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justyna KostrzewskaPoland26:1110:28
2Tyra ChristophersonUnited States27:35+1:2411:02
3Sandrine DefraigneBelgium28:19+2:0811:19
4Suzu MasuzawaJapan28:39+2:2811:27
5Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia29:19+3:0811:43
6Inmaculada CrespoSpain29:51+3:4011:56
7Wakana MiyamotoJapan29:55+3:4411:58
8Caroline SandboUnited States30:21+4:1012:08
9Ems De SmulBelgium30:45+4:3412:18
10Nicole WhitmoreCanada32:47+6:3613:06
11Olga StanojevicSerbia34:20+8:0913:44
12Maria Soriano RamalSpain34:42+8:3113:52
13Honami InagakiJapan36:00+9:4914:24
13Christie CourtnageSouth Africa36:00+9:4914:24
15Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria36:10+9:5914:28
16Tara MelhuishAustralia38:05+11:5415:14
17Aliaksandra VankevichBelarus38:22+12:1115:20
18Ying Yau ChuHong Kong38:26+12:1515:22
19Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia38:53+12:4215:33
20Emma SherwoodCanada40:09+13:5816:03
21Katie PetersenUnited States41:15+15:0416:30
22Hinano TakahashiJapan42:04+15:5316:49
23Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus43:56+17:4517:34
24Yi Shan WongHong Kong44:10+17:5917:40
25Hei tung LeungHong Kong47:29+21:1818:59
26Yuka KawamuraJapan48:27+22:1619:22
27Kaho KotakeJapan53:12+27:0121:16
28Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei1:17:50+51:3931:08
Minhuei HuangChinese Taipeidisqualified
Dagmara DominiakPolanddid not finish
Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org