International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle distance, final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, final
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 11 July 2017

Women

3 500 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland23:15
2Linnea GolsaterSweden24:29+1:14
3Veera KlemettinenFinland25:03+1:48
4Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway25:14+1:59
5Sofie BachmannSwitzerland25:39+2:24
6Sanna FastSweden25:47+2:32
7Valerie AebischerSwitzerland25:52+2:37
8Josefine LindDenmark26:10+2:55
8Marie OlaussenNorway26:10+2:55
10Agnes KrachtDenmark26:20+3:05
11Lotta EerolaFinland26:54+3:39
12Amy NymalmFinland27:05+3:50
13Ida OebroDenmark27:13+3:58
14Line CederbergDenmark27:19+4:04
15Ingrid LundanesNorway27:41+4:26
16Anu TuomistoFinland27:56+4:41
17Ingeborg EideNorway28:00+4:45
18Veronika KalininaRussian Federation28:21+5:06
19Grace MolloyGreat Britain28:36+5:21
20Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic28:40+5:25
21Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation29:19+6:04
22Isa EnvallSweden29:31+6:16
23Alexandra EnlundFinland29:32+6:17
24Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain29:37+6:22
25Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden29:55+6:40
26Katrin MuellerSwitzerland29:57+6:42
27Dorothea MuellerGermany30:00+6:45
28Florence HanauerFrance30:02+6:47
29Lise TermansenDenmark30:06+6:51
30Zuzanna MorawskaPoland30:22+7:07
31Deborah StadlerSwitzerland30:29+7:14
32Juliette BassetFrance30:58+7:43
33Inka NurminenFinland31:00+7:45
34Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania31:19+8:04
34Jasmina GassnerAustria31:19+8:04
36Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic31:23+8:08
37Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland31:26+8:11
37Isabel SeegerGermany31:26+8:11
39Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation31:58+8:43
40Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation32:12+8:57
41Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation32:16+9:01
42Mareike SeegerGermany32:17+9:02
43Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation32:19+9:04
44Anna KopeckaCzech Republic32:25+9:10
45Teele TelgmaEstonia32:30+9:15
46Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria32:34+9:19
47Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia32:40+9:25
48Birte FriedrichsGermany32:41+9:26
49Emma HagrotSweden33:33+10:18
50Maria PrietoSpain34:18+11:03
51Danielle GoodallNew Zealand34:38+11:23
52Maria GorczycaPoland34:54+11:39
53Marine SillienBelgium34:55+11:40
54Csenge ViniczaiHungary37:33+14:18
55Mia BekhusNorway37:40+14:25
56Vanda VekonyHungary37:56+14:41
57Maelle BeauvirFrance38:42+15:27
58Zuzanna WanczykPoland40:13+16:58
Annika SimonsenDenmarkdisqualified
Fiona BunnGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner