International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle distance, final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, final
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 11 July 2017

Women

3 500 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland23:156:38
2Linnea GolsaterSweden24:29+1:146:59
3Veera KlemettinenFinland25:03+1:487:09
4Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway25:14+1:597:12
5Sofie BachmannSwitzerland25:39+2:247:19
6Sanna FastSweden25:47+2:327:22
7Valerie AebischerSwitzerland25:52+2:377:23
8Josefine LindDenmark26:10+2:557:28
8Marie OlaussenNorway26:10+2:557:28
10Agnes KrachtDenmark26:20+3:057:31
11Lotta EerolaFinland26:54+3:397:41
12Amy NymalmFinland27:05+3:507:44
13Ida OebroDenmark27:13+3:587:46
14Line CederbergDenmark27:19+4:047:48
15Ingrid LundanesNorway27:41+4:267:54
16Anu TuomistoFinland27:56+4:417:58
17Ingeborg EideNorway28:00+4:458:00
18Veronika KalininaRussian Federation28:21+5:068:06
19Grace MolloyGreat Britain28:36+5:218:10
20Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic28:40+5:258:11
21Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation29:19+6:048:22
22Isa EnvallSweden29:31+6:168:26
23Alexandra EnlundFinland29:32+6:178:26
24Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain29:37+6:228:27
25Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden29:55+6:408:32
26Katrin MuellerSwitzerland29:57+6:428:33
27Dorothea MuellerGermany30:00+6:458:34
28Florence HanauerFrance30:02+6:478:34
29Lise TermansenDenmark30:06+6:518:36
30Zuzanna MorawskaPoland30:22+7:078:40
31Deborah StadlerSwitzerland30:29+7:148:42
32Juliette BassetFrance30:58+7:438:50
33Inka NurminenFinland31:00+7:458:51
34Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania31:19+8:048:56
34Jasmina GassnerAustria31:19+8:048:56
36Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic31:23+8:088:58
37Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland31:26+8:118:58
37Isabel SeegerGermany31:26+8:118:58
39Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation31:58+8:439:08
40Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation32:12+8:579:12
41Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation32:16+9:019:13
42Mareike SeegerGermany32:17+9:029:13
43Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation32:19+9:049:14
44Anna KopeckaCzech Republic32:25+9:109:15
45Teele TelgmaEstonia32:30+9:159:17
46Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria32:34+9:199:18
47Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia32:40+9:259:20
48Birte FriedrichsGermany32:41+9:269:20
49Emma HagrotSweden33:33+10:189:35
50Maria PrietoSpain34:18+11:039:48
51Danielle GoodallNew Zealand34:38+11:239:53
52Maria GorczycaPoland34:54+11:399:58
53Marine SillienBelgium34:55+11:409:58
54Csenge ViniczaiHungary37:33+14:1810:43
55Mia BekhusNorway37:40+14:2510:45
56Vanda VekonyHungary37:56+14:4110:50
57Maelle BeauvirFrance38:42+15:2711:03
58Zuzanna WanczykPoland40:13+16:5811:29
Annika SimonsenDenmarkdisqualified
Fiona BunnGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org