International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle distance, qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, qualification
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 10 July 2017

Men Qualification 1

4 000 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Olli OjanahoFinland21:185:19A
2Henrik JohannessonSweden23:37+2:195:54A
3Elias JonssonNorway23:58+2:405:59A
4Guilhem EliasFrance24:14+2:566:03A
5Colin KolbeGermany24:24+3:066:06A
6Kirill KomarovRussian Federation25:12+3:546:18A
7Fleury RouxFrance25:13+3:556:18A
8Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic25:29+4:116:22A
9Alex CarcasGreat Britain25:35+4:176:23A
10Ollipekka HeikkilaFinland25:39+4:216:24A
10Lauri PahnEstonia25:39+4:216:24A
12Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark25:40+4:226:25A
13Fryderyk PryjmaPoland25:47+4:296:26A
14Daniil KashinRussian Federation25:54+4:366:28A
15Jorgen BaklidNorway25:58+4:406:29A
16Rafael DobnikAustria26:26+5:086:36A
17Libor CernockyCzech Republic26:51+5:336:42A
18Nicolas KastnerAustria26:54+5:366:43A
19Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark26:58+5:406:44A
20Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of27:00+5:426:45A
21David RundeUnited States27:26+6:086:51B
22Jakub ChupekSlovakia27:44+6:266:56B
23Jan Erik NaessCanada27:54+6:366:58B
24Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand27:56+6:386:59B
25Jesper SvenskSweden28:10+6:527:02B
26Stefan YordanovBulgaria28:24+7:067:06B
26Nick GebertSwitzerland28:24+7:067:06B
28Go InamoriJapan28:44+7:267:11B
29Alistair MassonGreat Britain28:50+7:327:12B
30Anton NavichenkaBelarus28:52+7:347:13B
31Andrin GruendlerSwitzerland29:15+7:577:18B
32Simeon BurrillAustralia29:28+8:107:22B
33Mykyta ZviahinUkraine29:51+8:337:27B
34Matyas SzuromiHungary29:56+8:387:29B
35Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand30:13+8:557:33B
36Ilgvars CauneLatvia30:24+9:067:36B
37Edgars UstinovsLatvia30:40+9:227:40B
38Stefan BilicSerbia31:04+9:467:46B
39Patrik EgeiHungary31:56+10:387:59B
40Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain32:04+10:468:01B
41Mucahit OzkayaTurkey32:19+11:018:04C
42Klaas MellebeekBelgium33:40+12:228:25C
43Anthony RIleyUnited States33:56+12:388:29C
44Bernardo PereiraPortugal34:06+12:488:31C
45Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania34:44+13:268:41C
46Zac OSullivanHourihanIreland34:51+13:338:42C
47Pablo Fernandez CascalesSpain35:32+14:148:53C
48Dominik KirinCroatia35:58+14:408:59C
49Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada36:01+14:439:00C
50Kestutis NenartaviciusLithuania37:04+15:469:16C
51Jeremy BredoBelgium38:25+17:079:36C
52Yau Man ChuHong Kong39:53+18:359:58C
53Zach HarringtonIreland40:06+18:4810:01C
54Akihiro ShiinaJapan46:03+24:4511:30C
55Andries SwartSouth Africa46:43+25:2511:40C
56Fabio BrunetItaly55:29+34:1113:52C
57Yen Wen ChenChinese Taipei1:09:00+47:4217:15C
Aston KeyAustraliadisqualifiedC
Piotr RzencaPolanddid not startC

Men Qualification 2

4 100 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Simon ImarkSweden24:015:51A
2Simon HectorSweden24:02+0:015:51A
3Aleksi SorsaFinland24:29+0:285:58A
4Einar MelsomNorway24:35+0:345:59A
5Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic25:07+1:066:07A
6Jannis BonekAustria25:14+1:136:09A
7Audun HeimdalNorway25:16+1:156:09A
8Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain25:17+1:166:10A
9Marcin BiedermanPoland25:30+1:296:13A
10Tuomas HeikkilaFinland25:36+1:356:14A
11Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation25:51+1:506:18A
12Ole HennselerGermany26:27+2:266:27A
13Timo SuterSwitzerland26:59+2:586:34A
14Endijs TitomersLatvia27:03+3:026:35A
15Daniel VandasCzech Republic27:14+3:136:38A
16Devon BeckmanNew Zealand27:30+3:296:42A
17Theo RadondyFrance27:42+3:416:45A
18Oliver KuttEstonia27:55+3:546:48A
19Pascal BuchsSwitzerland28:09+4:086:51A
20Georg GroellAustria28:19+4:186:54A
21Kacper KucaPoland28:29+4:286:56B
22Marton ZacherHungary28:36+4:356:58B
23Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark28:41+4:406:59B
24Samuele TaitItaly28:43+4:427:00B
25Nick SmithNew Zealand28:52+4:517:02B
26Lasse FugmannDenmark28:53+4:527:02B
27Matiss SliksjanisLatvia29:27+5:267:10B
28Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation30:04+6:037:20B
29Veit SlodowskiGermany30:14+6:137:22B
30Pierre ErblandFrance30:32+6:317:26B
31Jakub DekretSlovakia30:38+6:377:28B
32Valentin ShishkovBulgaria30:56+6:557:32B
33David BakkerCanada31:21+7:207:38B
34Wout KeuppensBelgium31:35+7:347:42B
35Christian MichelsenCanada31:37+7:367:42B
36Taras RachukUkraine31:47+7:467:45B
37Rokas LipnickasLithuania31:58+7:577:47B
38Mark PorganyiHungary32:05+8:047:49B
39Andrea MelioliItaly32:32+8:317:56B
40Joao NovoPortugal32:57+8:568:02B
41Milos BilicSerbia33:26+9:258:09C
42Nathan LawsonGreat Britain33:40+9:398:12C
43Jarrah DayAustralia34:16+10:158:21C
44Toby WilsonAustralia34:24+10:238:23C
45Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoSpain35:26+11:258:38C
46Ruairi LongIreland35:44+11:438:42C
47Emirhan KulahsizTurkey35:56+11:558:45C
48Andro Vladimir StambukCroatia36:36+12:358:55C
49Attila SzocsRomania36:37+12:368:55C
50Dzmirty ZhilinskiyBelarus37:41+13:409:11C
51Kouhei UenoJapan37:42+13:419:11C
52Peter ZakrevskiUnited States38:01+14:009:16C
53Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong39:07+15:069:32C
54Aidan MintoUnited States40:42+16:419:55C
55Warre De CuyperBelgium46:02+22:0111:13C
56Yuki NitamiJapan47:20+23:1911:32C
57Joao MagalhaesPortugal47:34+23:3311:36C
Chin Ti LinChinese Taipeidid not finishC

Men Qualification 3

4 000 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Akseli RuoholaFinland23:045:46A
1Mathieu PerrinFrance23:045:46A
3Joey HadornSwitzerland23:15+0:115:48A
4Anton ForsbergSweden24:04+1:006:01A
5Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden24:40+1:366:10A
6Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain24:58+1:546:14A
7Uldis UpitisLatvia25:02+1:586:15A
8Herman Ryen MartinsenNorway25:06+2:026:16A
9Tommy HayesNew Zealand25:19+2:156:19A
10Paul PruzinaIreland25:20+2:166:20A
11Nikita GurevichRussian Federation25:27+2:236:21A
12Anton SalmenkylaUnited States25:53+2:496:28A
13Florian KurzAustria25:57+2:536:29A
14Tino PolsiniSwitzerland26:01+2:576:30A
15Benjamin LeducFrance26:11+3:076:32A
16Jan BendakCzech Republic26:24+3:206:36A
17Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark26:38+3:346:39A
18Otakar HirsCzech Republic26:47+3:436:41A
19Topi SyrjalainenFinland27:09+4:056:47A
20Michael SvobodaCanada27:15+4:116:48A
21Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal27:17+4:136:49B
22Joseph DickinsonAustralia27:47+4:436:56B
23Callum HerriesNew Zealand27:52+4:486:58B
24Mihaly OrmayHungary27:58+4:546:59B
25Valters ReneslacisLatvia28:20+5:167:05B
26Matthew FellbaumGreat Britain28:22+5:187:05B
27Mathias BlaiseBelgium28:23+5:197:05B
28Patrick JaffeAustralia28:26+5:227:06B
29Conall WhelanIreland28:55+5:517:13B
30Aleksandr SafonovRussian Federation29:17+6:137:19B
30Yauhen ZhakhouskiBelarus29:17+6:137:19B
32Malthe PoulsenDenmark29:26+6:227:21B
33Erik KalmanHungary29:27+6:237:21B
34Leif BlakeCanada30:20+7:167:35B
35Stanislav PolianytsiaUkraine30:43+7:397:40B
36Thomas LaraiaUnited States31:32+8:287:53B
37Erik DoehlerGermany31:34+8:307:53B
38Lukas PatscheiderItaly32:21+9:178:05B
39Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria32:27+9:238:06B
40Ryunosuke IwaiJapan33:44+10:408:26B
41Mihai Andrei TintarRomania34:37+11:338:39C
42Dusan SlamaSlovakia35:28+12:248:52C
43Joao BenardinoPortugal35:44+12:408:56C
44Dominykas DuliusLithuania38:37+15:339:39C
45Simonas TamosaitisLithuania40:51+17:4710:12C
46Martijn HusBelgium41:06+18:0210:16C
47Luka IvkovicCroatia41:44+18:4010:26C
48Richard GremmelAustria43:47+20:4310:56C
49Carl HolmesSouth Africa54:46+31:4213:41C
50Seiya MorikiyoJapan57:50+34:4614:27C
51Claudiu RobRomania59:35+36:3114:53C
52Chun Ho LiHong Kong1:00:28+37:2415:07C
53Boyuan HuangChinese Taipei1:07:12+44:0816:48C
Kaarel VesilindEstoniadisqualifiedC
Kasper FosserNorwaydisqualifiedC
Alvaro CasadoSpaindisqualifiedC
Jan BaranPolanddisqualifiedC
Talha GundayTurkeydisqualifiedC

Women Qualification 1

3 400 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Veera KlemettinenFinland23:316:55A
2Anu TuomistoFinland23:50+0:197:00A
3Dorothea MuellerGermany24:03+0:327:04A
4Grace MolloyGreat Britain24:55+1:247:19A
5Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain25:13+1:427:25A
6Sanna FastSweden25:16+1:457:25A
7Katrin MuellerSwitzerland25:39+2:087:32A
8Ingeborg EideNorway25:47+2:167:35A
9Maria PrietoSpain25:49+2:187:35A
10Jasmina GassnerAustria26:00+2:297:38A
11Josefine LindDenmark26:13+2:427:42A
12Line CederbergDenmark26:20+2:497:44A
13Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway26:25+2:547:46A
14Csenge ViniczaiHungary26:28+2:577:47A
15Zuzanna MorawskaPoland26:50+3:197:53A
16Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation26:56+3:257:55A
17Zuzanna WanczykPoland27:13+3:428:00A
18Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation27:17+3:468:01A
19Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland27:39+4:088:07A
20Mareike SeegerGermany27:49+4:188:10A
21Alina PalcauFrance27:51+4:208:11B
22Tereza CechovaCzech Republic27:57+4:268:13B
23Emily RaudkeppEstonia27:58+4:278:13B
24Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden28:00+4:298:14B
25Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic28:10+4:398:17B
26Chloe DudoignonFrance28:28+4:578:22B
27Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand29:02+5:318:32B
28Hanga SzuromiHungary29:30+5:598:40B
29Ayse BozkurtTurkey29:50+6:198:46B
30Siri ChristophersonUnited States30:29+6:588:57B
31Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus30:57+7:269:06B
32Winnie OakhillAustralia31:03+7:329:07B
33Mariia TymoshchukUkraine31:13+7:429:10B
34Hannah ThielsBelgium32:47+9:169:38B
35Caoimhe O BoyleIreland32:55+9:249:40B
36Andrea PapugovaSlovakia33:36+10:059:52B
37Jenna TidswellNew Zealand33:56+10:259:58B
38Ugne GineikaiteLithuania34:04+10:3310:01B
39Caroline PigerreAustralia34:08+10:3710:02B
40Adela Maria GalateanuRomania35:11+11:4010:20B
41Emma SherwoodCanada35:16+11:4510:22C
42Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia36:50+13:1910:50C
43Sandrine DefraigneBelgium36:59+13:2810:52C
44Tyra ChristophersonUnited States37:13+13:4210:56C
45Maria Soriano RamalSpain37:15+13:4410:57C
46Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria38:03+14:3211:11C
47Yuka KawamuraJapan44:26+20:5513:04C
48Olga StanojevicSerbia45:13+21:4213:17C
49Hinano TakahashiJapan46:16+22:4513:36C
50Yi Shan WongHong Kong55:04+31:3316:11C
51Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei1:22:45+59:1424:20C

Women Qualification 2

3 400 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland23:326:55A
2Linnea GolsaterSweden24:33+1:017:13A
3Ingrid LundanesNorway26:34+3:027:48A
4Marie OlaussenNorway26:46+3:147:52A
5Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic27:00+3:287:56A
6Alexandra EnlundFinland27:45+4:138:09A
7Emma HagrotSweden28:46+5:148:27A
8Ida OebroDenmark29:17+5:458:36A
9Veronika KalininaRussian Federation30:11+6:398:52A
10Annika SimonsenDenmark30:44+7:129:02A
11Danielle GoodallNew Zealand30:59+7:279:06A
12Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria31:21+7:499:13A
13Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation31:29+7:579:15A
14Deborah StadlerSwitzerland31:58+8:269:24A
15Juliette BassetFrance32:01+8:299:25A
16Inka NurminenFinland32:22+8:509:31A
17Vanda VekonyHungary32:27+8:559:32A
18Marine SillienBelgium32:43+9:119:37A
19Anna KopeckaCzech Republic32:48+9:169:38A
20Teele TelgmaEstonia32:55+9:239:40A
21Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain33:01+9:299:42B
22Lou LenobleFrance33:36+10:049:52B
23Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany34:56+11:2410:16B
24Ellen KlueserGermany35:13+11:4110:21B
25Alice RigbyGreat Britain35:21+11:4910:23B
26Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia35:31+11:5910:26B
27Migle SusinskaiteLithuania36:01+12:2910:35B
28Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand36:50+13:1810:50B
29Asha SteerAustralia37:08+13:3610:55B
30Johanna TrummerAustria38:15+14:4311:15B
31Julia DoubsonUnited States39:14+15:4211:32B
32Marie TammemaeEstonia39:23+15:5111:35B
33Emma WaddingtonCanada39:50+16:1811:42B
34Tina TiefenboeckAustria41:14+17:4212:07B
35Timea ViragRomania42:36+19:0412:31B
36Feia TsyvilskaUkraine44:40+21:0813:08B
37Alice SelemItaly45:42+22:1013:26B
38Zeynep OcakTurkey45:50+22:1813:28B
39Rachel AllenAustralia47:52+24:2014:04B
40Cho Yu LamHong Kong48:08+24:3614:09B
41Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia49:15+25:4314:29C
42Inmaculada CrespoSpain49:41+26:0914:36C
43Christie CourtnageSouth Africa50:43+27:1114:55C
44Ying Yau ChuHong Kong51:13+27:4115:03C
45Suzu MasuzawaJapan57:19+33:4716:51C
46Kaho KotakeJapan59:00+35:2817:21C
47Katie PetersenUnited States1:01:25+37:5318:03C
48Minhuei HuangChinese Taipei1:02:16+38:4418:18C
49Aliaksandra VankevichBelarus1:15:22+51:5022:10C
Dagmara DominiakPolanddisqualifiedC

Women Qualification 3

3 500 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Sofie BachmannSwitzerland24:437:03A
2Valerie AebischerSwitzerland24:48+0:057:05A
3Agnes KrachtDenmark25:33+0:507:18A
4Lotta EerolaFinland26:13+1:307:29A
4Florence HanauerFrance26:13+1:307:29A
6Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic26:23+1:407:32A
7Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation26:33+1:507:35A
8Birte FriedrichsGermany27:18+2:357:48A
9Maelle BeauvirFrance27:41+2:587:54A
10Amy NymalmFinland27:45+3:027:55A
11Fiona BunnGreat Britain27:53+3:107:58A
12Isa EnvallSweden28:06+3:238:01A
13Mia BekhusNorway28:46+4:038:13A
14Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden28:48+4:058:13A
14Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania28:48+4:058:13A
16Lise TermansenDenmark28:57+4:148:16A
17Isabel SeegerGermany29:02+4:198:17A
18Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia29:03+4:208:18A
19Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation29:15+4:328:21A
20Maria GorczycaPoland29:20+4:378:22A
21Vera ChiusoleItaly29:43+5:008:29B
22Zsofia SarkozyHungary29:45+5:028:30B
23Klara NovotnaCzech Republic30:07+5:248:36B
24Isabel BryantUnited States30:21+5:388:40B
25Zoe DowlingAustralia31:01+6:188:51B
26Lara MolloyNew Zealand31:14+6:318:55B
27Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania31:19+6:368:56B
28Magda CigleLatvia32:09+7:269:11B
28Borislava MitkovaBulgaria32:09+7:269:11B
30Kristel KoivoEstonia32:30+7:479:17B
31Pia OcvirkCroatia32:49+8:069:22B
32Elif Gokce AvciTurkey32:52+8:099:23B
33Chloe PotterGreat Britain33:00+8:179:25B
34Ines Pozo PradaSpain33:09+8:269:28B
35Beatriz SanguinoPortugal34:02+9:199:43B
36Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine34:12+9:299:46B
37Alice TilleyNew Zealand34:20+9:379:48B
38Ylvi KastnerAustria35:42+10:5910:12B
39Ragne WiklundNorway35:54+11:1110:15B
40Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania35:58+11:1510:16B
41Ems De SmulBelgium37:14+12:3110:38C
42Tara MelhuishAustralia37:24+12:4110:41C
43Justyna KostrzewskaPoland38:08+13:2510:53C
44Caroline SandboUnited States40:00+15:1711:25C
45Wakana MiyamotoJapan40:37+15:5411:36C
46Nicole WhitmoreCanada49:14+24:3114:04C
47Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia49:43+25:0014:12C
48Honami InagakiJapan50:40+25:5714:28C
49Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus52:24+27:4114:58C
50Hei tung LeungHong Kong1:06:28+41:4518:59C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org