Official results for Middle distance, qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, qualification
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 10 July 2017

Men Qualification 1

4 000 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Olli OjanahoFinland21:185:19A
2Henrik JohannessonSweden23:37+2:195:54A
3Elias JonssonNorway23:58+2:405:59A
4Guilhem EliasFrance24:14+2:566:03A
5Colin KolbeGermany24:24+3:066:06A
6Kirill KomarovRussian Federation25:12+3:546:18A
7Fleury RouxFrance25:13+3:556:18A
8Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic25:29+4:116:22A
9Alex CarcasGreat Britain25:35+4:176:23A
10Ollipekka HeikkilaFinland25:39+4:216:24A
10Lauri PahnEstonia25:39+4:216:24A
12Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark25:40+4:226:25A
13Fryderyk PryjmaPoland25:47+4:296:26A
14Daniil KashinRussian Federation25:54+4:366:28A
15Jorgen BaklidNorway25:58+4:406:29A
16Rafael DobnikAustria26:26+5:086:36A
17Libor CernockyCzech Republic26:51+5:336:42A
18Nicolas KastnerAustria26:54+5:366:43A
19Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark26:58+5:406:44A
20Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of27:00+5:426:45A
21David RundeUnited States27:26+6:086:51B
22Jakub ChupekSlovakia27:44+6:266:56B
23Jan Erik NaessCanada27:54+6:366:58B
24Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand27:56+6:386:59B
25Jesper SvenskSweden28:10+6:527:02B
26Stefan YordanovBulgaria28:24+7:067:06B
26Nick GebertSwitzerland28:24+7:067:06B
28Go InamoriJapan28:44+7:267:11B
29Alistair MassonGreat Britain28:50+7:327:12B
30Anton NavichenkaBelarus28:52+7:347:13B
31Andrin GruendlerSwitzerland29:15+7:577:18B
32Simeon BurrillAustralia29:28+8:107:22B
33Mykyta ZviahinUkraine29:51+8:337:27B
34Matyas SzuromiHungary29:56+8:387:29B
35Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand30:13+8:557:33B
36Ilgvars CauneLatvia30:24+9:067:36B
37Edgars UstinovsLatvia30:40+9:227:40B
38Stefan BilicSerbia31:04+9:467:46B
39Patrik EgeiHungary31:56+10:387:59B
40Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain32:04+10:468:01B
41Mucahit OzkayaTurkey32:19+11:018:04C
42Klaas MellebeekBelgium33:40+12:228:25C
43Anthony RIleyUnited States33:56+12:388:29C
44Bernardo PereiraPortugal34:06+12:488:31C
45Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania34:44+13:268:41C
46Zac OSullivanHourihanIreland34:51+13:338:42C
47Pablo Fernandez CascalesSpain35:32+14:148:53C
48Dominik KirinCroatia35:58+14:408:59C
49Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada36:01+14:439:00C
50Kestutis NenartaviciusLithuania37:04+15:469:16C
51Jeremy BredoBelgium38:25+17:079:36C
52Yau Man ChuHong Kong39:53+18:359:58C
53Zach HarringtonIreland40:06+18:4810:01C
54Akihiro ShiinaJapan46:03+24:4511:30C
55Andries SwartSouth Africa46:43+25:2511:40C
56Fabio BrunetItaly55:29+34:1113:52C
57Yen Wen ChenChinese Taipei1:09:00+47:4217:15C
Aston KeyAustraliadisqualifiedC
Piotr RzencaPolanddid not startC

Men Qualification 2

4 100 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Simon ImarkSweden24:015:51A
2Simon HectorSweden24:02+0:015:51A
3Aleksi SorsaFinland24:29+0:285:58A
4Einar MelsomNorway24:35+0:345:59A
5Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic25:07+1:066:07A
6Jannis BonekAustria25:14+1:136:09A
7Audun HeimdalNorway25:16+1:156:09A
8Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain25:17+1:166:10A
9Marcin BiedermanPoland25:30+1:296:13A
10Tuomas HeikkilaFinland25:36+1:356:14A
11Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation25:51+1:506:18A
12Ole HennselerGermany26:27+2:266:27A
13Timo SuterSwitzerland26:59+2:586:34A
14Endijs TitomersLatvia27:03+3:026:35A
15Daniel VandasCzech Republic27:14+3:136:38A
16Devon BeckmanNew Zealand27:30+3:296:42A
17Theo RadondyFrance27:42+3:416:45A
18Oliver KuttEstonia27:55+3:546:48A
19Pascal BuchsSwitzerland28:09+4:086:51A
20Georg GroellAustria28:19+4:186:54A
21Kacper KucaPoland28:29+4:286:56B
22Marton ZacherHungary28:36+4:356:58B
23Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark28:41+4:406:59B
24Samuele TaitItaly28:43+4:427:00B
25Nick SmithNew Zealand28:52+4:517:02B
26Lasse FugmannDenmark28:53+4:527:02B
27Matiss SliksjanisLatvia29:27+5:267:10B
28Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation30:04+6:037:20B
29Veit SlodowskiGermany30:14+6:137:22B
30Pierre ErblandFrance30:32+6:317:26B
31Jakub DekretSlovakia30:38+6:377:28B
32Valentin ShishkovBulgaria30:56+6:557:32B
33David BakkerCanada31:21+7:207:38B
34Wout KeuppensBelgium31:35+7:347:42B
35Christian MichelsenCanada31:37+7:367:42B
36Taras RachukUkraine31:47+7:467:45B
37Rokas LipnickasLithuania31:58+7:577:47B
38Mark PorganyiHungary32:05+8:047:49B
39Andrea MelioliItaly32:32+8:317:56B
40Joao NovoPortugal32:57+8:568:02B
41Milos BilicSerbia33:26+9:258:09C
42Nathan LawsonGreat Britain33:40+9:398:12C
43Jarrah DayAustralia34:16+10:158:21C
44Toby WilsonAustralia34:24+10:238:23C
45Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoSpain35:26+11:258:38C
46Ruairi LongIreland35:44+11:438:42C
47Emirhan KulahsizTurkey35:56+11:558:45C
48Andro Vladimir StambukCroatia36:36+12:358:55C
49Attila SzocsRomania36:37+12:368:55C
50Dzmirty ZhilinskiyBelarus37:41+13:409:11C
51Kouhei UenoJapan37:42+13:419:11C
52Peter ZakrevskiUnited States38:01+14:009:16C
53Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong39:07+15:069:32C
54Aidan MintoUnited States40:42+16:419:55C
55Warre De CuyperBelgium46:02+22:0111:13C
56Yuki NitamiJapan47:20+23:1911:32C
57Joao MagalhaesPortugal47:34+23:3311:36C
Chin Ti LinChinese Taipeidid not finishC

Men Qualification 3

4 000 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Akseli RuoholaFinland23:045:46A
1Mathieu PerrinFrance23:045:46A
3Joey HadornSwitzerland23:15+0:115:48A
4Anton ForsbergSweden24:04+1:006:01A
5Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden24:40+1:366:10A
6Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain24:58+1:546:14A
7Uldis UpitisLatvia25:02+1:586:15A
8Herman Ryen MartinsenNorway25:06+2:026:16A
9Tommy HayesNew Zealand25:19+2:156:19A
10Paul PruzinaIreland25:20+2:166:20A
11Nikita GurevichRussian Federation25:27+2:236:21A
12Anton SalmenkylaUnited States25:53+2:496:28A
13Florian KurzAustria25:57+2:536:29A
14Tino PolsiniSwitzerland26:01+2:576:30A
15Benjamin LeducFrance26:11+3:076:32A
16Jan BendakCzech Republic26:24+3:206:36A
17Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark26:38+3:346:39A
18Otakar HirsCzech Republic26:47+3:436:41A
19Topi SyrjalainenFinland27:09+4:056:47A
20Michael SvobodaCanada27:15+4:116:48A
21Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal27:17+4:136:49B
22Joseph DickinsonAustralia27:47+4:436:56B
23Callum HerriesNew Zealand27:52+4:486:58B
24Mihaly OrmayHungary27:58+4:546:59B
25Valters ReneslacisLatvia28:20+5:167:05B
26Matthew FellbaumGreat Britain28:22+5:187:05B
27Mathias BlaiseBelgium28:23+5:197:05B
28Patrick JaffeAustralia28:26+5:227:06B
29Conall WhelanIreland28:55+5:517:13B
30Aleksandr SafonovRussian Federation29:17+6:137:19B
30Yauhen ZhakhouskiBelarus29:17+6:137:19B
32Malthe PoulsenDenmark29:26+6:227:21B
33Erik KalmanHungary29:27+6:237:21B
34Leif BlakeCanada30:20+7:167:35B
35Stanislav PolianytsiaUkraine30:43+7:397:40B
36Thomas LaraiaUnited States31:32+8:287:53B
37Erik DoehlerGermany31:34+8:307:53B
38Lukas PatscheiderItaly32:21+9:178:05B
39Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria32:27+9:238:06B
40Ryunosuke IwaiJapan33:44+10:408:26B
41Mihai Andrei TintarRomania34:37+11:338:39C
42Dusan SlamaSlovakia35:28+12:248:52C
43Joao BenardinoPortugal35:44+12:408:56C
44Dominykas DuliusLithuania38:37+15:339:39C
45Simonas TamosaitisLithuania40:51+17:4710:12C
46Martijn HusBelgium41:06+18:0210:16C
47Luka IvkovicCroatia41:44+18:4010:26C
48Richard GremmelAustria43:47+20:4310:56C
49Carl HolmesSouth Africa54:46+31:4213:41C
50Seiya MorikiyoJapan57:50+34:4614:27C
51Claudiu RobRomania59:35+36:3114:53C
52Chun Ho LiHong Kong1:00:28+37:2415:07C
53Boyuan HuangChinese Taipei1:07:12+44:0816:48C
Kaarel VesilindEstoniadisqualifiedC
Kasper FosserNorwaydisqualifiedC
Alvaro CasadoSpaindisqualifiedC
Jan BaranPolanddisqualifiedC
Talha GundayTurkeydisqualifiedC

Women Qualification 1

3 400 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Veera KlemettinenFinland23:316:55A
2Anu TuomistoFinland23:50+0:197:00A
3Dorothea MuellerGermany24:03+0:327:04A
4Grace MolloyGreat Britain24:55+1:247:19A
5Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain25:13+1:427:25A
6Sanna FastSweden25:16+1:457:25A
7Katrin MuellerSwitzerland25:39+2:087:32A
8Ingeborg EideNorway25:47+2:167:35A
9Maria PrietoSpain25:49+2:187:35A
10Jasmina GassnerAustria26:00+2:297:38A
11Josefine LindDenmark26:13+2:427:42A
12Line CederbergDenmark26:20+2:497:44A
13Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway26:25+2:547:46A
14Csenge ViniczaiHungary26:28+2:577:47A
15Zuzanna MorawskaPoland26:50+3:197:53A
16Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation26:56+3:257:55A
17Zuzanna WanczykPoland27:13+3:428:00A
18Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation27:17+3:468:01A
19Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland27:39+4:088:07A
20Mareike SeegerGermany27:49+4:188:10A
21Alina PalcauFrance27:51+4:208:11B
22Tereza CechovaCzech Republic27:57+4:268:13B
23Emily RaudkeppEstonia27:58+4:278:13B
24Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden28:00+4:298:14B
25Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic28:10+4:398:17B
26Chloe DudoignonFrance28:28+4:578:22B
27Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand29:02+5:318:32B
28Hanga SzuromiHungary29:30+5:598:40B
29Ayse BozkurtTurkey29:50+6:198:46B
30Siri ChristophersonUnited States30:29+6:588:57B
31Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus30:57+7:269:06B
32Winnie OakhillAustralia31:03+7:329:07B
33Mariia TymoshchukUkraine31:13+7:429:10B
34Hannah ThielsBelgium32:47+9:169:38B
35Caoimhe O BoyleIreland32:55+9:249:40B
36Andrea PapugovaSlovakia33:36+10:059:52B
37Jenna TidswellNew Zealand33:56+10:259:58B
38Ugne GineikaiteLithuania34:04+10:3310:01B
39Caroline PigerreAustralia34:08+10:3710:02B
40Adela Maria GalateanuRomania35:11+11:4010:20B
41Emma SherwoodCanada35:16+11:4510:22C
42Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia36:50+13:1910:50C
43Sandrine DefraigneBelgium36:59+13:2810:52C
44Tyra ChristophersonUnited States37:13+13:4210:56C
45Maria Soriano RamalSpain37:15+13:4410:57C
46Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria38:03+14:3211:11C
47Yuka KawamuraJapan44:26+20:5513:04C
48Olga StanojevicSerbia45:13+21:4213:17C
49Hinano TakahashiJapan46:16+22:4513:36C
50Yi Shan WongHong Kong55:04+31:3316:11C
51Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei1:22:45+59:1424:20C

Women Qualification 2

3 400 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Simona AebersoldSwitzerland23:326:55A
2Linnea GolsaterSweden24:33+1:017:13A
3Ingrid LundanesNorway26:34+3:027:48A
4Marie OlaussenNorway26:46+3:147:52A
5Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic27:00+3:287:56A
6Alexandra EnlundFinland27:45+4:138:09A
7Emma HagrotSweden28:46+5:148:27A
8Ida OebroDenmark29:17+5:458:36A
9Veronika KalininaRussian Federation30:11+6:398:52A
10Annika SimonsenDenmark30:44+7:129:02A
11Danielle GoodallNew Zealand30:59+7:279:06A
12Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria31:21+7:499:13A
13Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation31:29+7:579:15A
14Deborah StadlerSwitzerland31:58+8:269:24A
15Juliette BassetFrance32:01+8:299:25A
16Inka NurminenFinland32:22+8:509:31A
17Vanda VekonyHungary32:27+8:559:32A
18Marine SillienBelgium32:43+9:119:37A
19Anna KopeckaCzech Republic32:48+9:169:38A
20Teele TelgmaEstonia32:55+9:239:40A
21Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain33:01+9:299:42B
22Lou LenobleFrance33:36+10:049:52B
23Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany34:56+11:2410:16B
24Ellen KlueserGermany35:13+11:4110:21B
25Alice RigbyGreat Britain35:21+11:4910:23B
26Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia35:31+11:5910:26B
27Migle SusinskaiteLithuania36:01+12:2910:35B
28Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand36:50+13:1810:50B
29Asha SteerAustralia37:08+13:3610:55B
30Johanna TrummerAustria38:15+14:4311:15B
31Julia DoubsonUnited States39:14+15:4211:32B
32Marie TammemaeEstonia39:23+15:5111:35B
33Emma WaddingtonCanada39:50+16:1811:42B
34Tina TiefenboeckAustria41:14+17:4212:07B
35Timea ViragRomania42:36+19:0412:31B
36Feia TsyvilskaUkraine44:40+21:0813:08B
37Alice SelemItaly45:42+22:1013:26B
38Zeynep OcakTurkey45:50+22:1813:28B
39Rachel AllenAustralia47:52+24:2014:04B
40Cho Yu LamHong Kong48:08+24:3614:09B
41Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia49:15+25:4314:29C
42Inmaculada CrespoSpain49:41+26:0914:36C
43Christie CourtnageSouth Africa50:43+27:1114:55C
44Ying Yau ChuHong Kong51:13+27:4115:03C
45Suzu MasuzawaJapan57:19+33:4716:51C
46Kaho KotakeJapan59:00+35:2817:21C
47Katie PetersenUnited States1:01:25+37:5318:03C
48Minhuei HuangChinese Taipei1:02:16+38:4418:18C
49Aliaksandra VankevichBelarus1:15:22+51:5022:10C
Dagmara DominiakPolanddisqualifiedC

Women Qualification 3

3 500 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Sofie BachmannSwitzerland24:437:03A
2Valerie AebischerSwitzerland24:48+0:057:05A
3Agnes KrachtDenmark25:33+0:507:18A
4Lotta EerolaFinland26:13+1:307:29A
4Florence HanauerFrance26:13+1:307:29A
6Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic26:23+1:407:32A
7Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation26:33+1:507:35A
8Birte FriedrichsGermany27:18+2:357:48A
9Maelle BeauvirFrance27:41+2:587:54A
10Amy NymalmFinland27:45+3:027:55A
11Fiona BunnGreat Britain27:53+3:107:58A
12Isa EnvallSweden28:06+3:238:01A
13Mia BekhusNorway28:46+4:038:13A
14Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden28:48+4:058:13A
14Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania28:48+4:058:13A
16Lise TermansenDenmark28:57+4:148:16A
17Isabel SeegerGermany29:02+4:198:17A
18Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia29:03+4:208:18A
19Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation29:15+4:328:21A
20Maria GorczycaPoland29:20+4:378:22A
21Vera ChiusoleItaly29:43+5:008:29B
22Zsofia SarkozyHungary29:45+5:028:30B
23Klara NovotnaCzech Republic30:07+5:248:36B
24Isabel BryantUnited States30:21+5:388:40B
25Zoe DowlingAustralia31:01+6:188:51B
26Lara MolloyNew Zealand31:14+6:318:55B
27Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania31:19+6:368:56B
28Magda CigleLatvia32:09+7:269:11B
28Borislava MitkovaBulgaria32:09+7:269:11B
30Kristel KoivoEstonia32:30+7:479:17B
31Pia OcvirkCroatia32:49+8:069:22B
32Elif Gokce AvciTurkey32:52+8:099:23B
33Chloe PotterGreat Britain33:00+8:179:25B
34Ines Pozo PradaSpain33:09+8:269:28B
35Beatriz SanguinoPortugal34:02+9:199:43B
36Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine34:12+9:299:46B
37Alice TilleyNew Zealand34:20+9:379:48B
38Ylvi KastnerAustria35:42+10:5910:12B
39Ragne WiklundNorway35:54+11:1110:15B
40Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania35:58+11:1510:16B
41Ems De SmulBelgium37:14+12:3110:38C
42Tara MelhuishAustralia37:24+12:4110:41C
43Justyna KostrzewskaPoland38:08+13:2510:53C
44Caroline SandboUnited States40:00+15:1711:25C
45Wakana MiyamotoJapan40:37+15:5411:36C
46Nicole WhitmoreCanada49:14+24:3114:04C
47Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia49:43+25:0014:12C
48Honami InagakiJapan50:40+25:5714:28C
49Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus52:24+27:4114:58C
50Hei tung LeungHong Kong1:06:28+41:4518:59C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!