International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle distance, qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, qualification
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 10 July 2017

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN | MQ1 | MQ2 | MQ3 | WQ1 | WQ2 | WQ3

Women Qualification 3

3 500 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Sofie BachmannSwitzerland24:43A
2Valerie AebischerSwitzerland24:48+0:05A
3Agnes KrachtDenmark25:33+0:50A
4Lotta EerolaFinland26:13+1:30A
4Florence HanauerFrance26:13+1:30A
6Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic26:23+1:40A
7Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation26:33+1:50A
8Birte FriedrichsGermany27:18+2:35A
9Maelle BeauvirFrance27:41+2:58A
10Amy NymalmFinland27:45+3:02A
11Fiona BunnGreat Britain27:53+3:10A
12Isa EnvallSweden28:06+3:23A
13Mia BekhusNorway28:46+4:03A
14Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden28:48+4:05A
14Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania28:48+4:05A
16Lise TermansenDenmark28:57+4:14A
17Isabel SeegerGermany29:02+4:19A
18Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia29:03+4:20A
19Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation29:15+4:32A
20Maria GorczycaPoland29:20+4:37A
21Vera ChiusoleItaly29:43+5:00B
22Zsofia SarkozyHungary29:45+5:02B
23Klara NovotnaCzech Republic30:07+5:24B
24Isabel BryantUnited States30:21+5:38B
25Zoe DowlingAustralia31:01+6:18B
26Lara MolloyNew Zealand31:14+6:31B
27Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania31:19+6:36B
28Magda CigleLatvia32:09+7:26B
28Borislava MitkovaBulgaria32:09+7:26B
30Kristel KoivoEstonia32:30+7:47B
31Pia OcvirkCroatia32:49+8:06B
32Elif Gokce AvciTurkey32:52+8:09B
33Chloe PotterGreat Britain33:00+8:17B
34Ines Pozo PradaSpain33:09+8:26B
35Beatriz SanguinoPortugal34:02+9:19B
36Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine34:12+9:29B
37Alice TilleyNew Zealand34:20+9:37B
38Ylvi KastnerAustria35:42+10:59B
39Ragne WiklundNorway35:54+11:11B
40Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania35:58+11:15B
41Ems De SmulBelgium37:14+12:31C
42Tara MelhuishAustralia37:24+12:41C
43Justyna KostrzewskaPoland38:08+13:25C
44Caroline SandboUnited States40:00+15:17C
45Wakana MiyamotoJapan40:37+15:54C
46Nicole WhitmoreCanada49:14+24:31C
47Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia49:43+25:00C
48Honami InagakiJapan50:40+25:57C
49Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus52:24+27:41C
50Hei tung LeungHong Kong1:06:28+41:45C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World