International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle distance, qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, qualification
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 10 July 2017

Women Qualification 1

3 400 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Veera KlemettinenFinland23:31A
2Anu TuomistoFinland23:50+0:19A
3Dorothea MuellerGermany24:03+0:32A
4Grace MolloyGreat Britain24:55+1:24A
5Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain25:13+1:42A
6Sanna FastSweden25:16+1:45A
7Katrin MuellerSwitzerland25:39+2:08A
8Ingeborg EideNorway25:47+2:16A
9Maria PrietoSpain25:49+2:18A
10Jasmina GassnerAustria26:00+2:29A
11Josefine LindDenmark26:13+2:42A
12Line CederbergDenmark26:20+2:49A
13Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway26:25+2:54A
14Csenge ViniczaiHungary26:28+2:57A
15Zuzanna MorawskaPoland26:50+3:19A
16Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation26:56+3:25A
17Zuzanna WanczykPoland27:13+3:42A
18Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation27:17+3:46A
19Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland27:39+4:08A
20Mareike SeegerGermany27:49+4:18A
21Alina PalcauFrance27:51+4:20B
22Tereza CechovaCzech Republic27:57+4:26B
23Emily RaudkeppEstonia27:58+4:27B
24Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden28:00+4:29B
25Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic28:10+4:39B
26Chloe DudoignonFrance28:28+4:57B
27Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand29:02+5:31B
28Hanga SzuromiHungary29:30+5:59B
29Ayse BozkurtTurkey29:50+6:19B
30Siri ChristophersonUnited States30:29+6:58B
31Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus30:57+7:26B
32Winnie OakhillAustralia31:03+7:32B
33Mariia TymoshchukUkraine31:13+7:42B
34Hannah ThielsBelgium32:47+9:16B
35Caoimhe O BoyleIreland32:55+9:24B
36Andrea PapugovaSlovakia33:36+10:05B
37Jenna TidswellNew Zealand33:56+10:25B
38Ugne GineikaiteLithuania34:04+10:33B
39Caroline PigerreAustralia34:08+10:37B
40Adela Maria GalateanuRomania35:11+11:40B
41Emma SherwoodCanada35:16+11:45C
42Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia36:50+13:19C
43Sandrine DefraigneBelgium36:59+13:28C
44Tyra ChristophersonUnited States37:13+13:42C
45Maria Soriano RamalSpain37:15+13:44C
46Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria38:03+14:32C
47Yuka KawamuraJapan44:26+20:55C
48Olga StanojevicSerbia45:13+21:42C
49Hinano TakahashiJapan46:16+22:45C
50Yi Shan WongHong Kong55:04+31:33C
51Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei1:22:45+59:14C

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World