International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle distance, qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, qualification
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 10 July 2017

Men Qualification 3

4 000 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Akseli RuoholaFinland23:045:46A
1Mathieu PerrinFrance23:045:46A
3Joey HadornSwitzerland23:15+0:115:48A
4Anton ForsbergSweden24:04+1:006:01A
5Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden24:40+1:366:10A
6Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain24:58+1:546:14A
7Uldis UpitisLatvia25:02+1:586:15A
8Herman Ryen MartinsenNorway25:06+2:026:16A
9Tommy HayesNew Zealand25:19+2:156:19A
10Paul PruzinaIreland25:20+2:166:20A
11Nikita GurevichRussian Federation25:27+2:236:21A
12Anton SalmenkylaUnited States25:53+2:496:28A
13Florian KurzAustria25:57+2:536:29A
14Tino PolsiniSwitzerland26:01+2:576:30A
15Benjamin LeducFrance26:11+3:076:32A
16Jan BendakCzech Republic26:24+3:206:36A
17Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark26:38+3:346:39A
18Otakar HirsCzech Republic26:47+3:436:41A
19Topi SyrjalainenFinland27:09+4:056:47A
20Michael SvobodaCanada27:15+4:116:48A
21Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal27:17+4:136:49B
22Joseph DickinsonAustralia27:47+4:436:56B
23Callum HerriesNew Zealand27:52+4:486:58B
24Mihaly OrmayHungary27:58+4:546:59B
25Valters ReneslacisLatvia28:20+5:167:05B
26Matthew FellbaumGreat Britain28:22+5:187:05B
27Mathias BlaiseBelgium28:23+5:197:05B
28Patrick JaffeAustralia28:26+5:227:06B
29Conall WhelanIreland28:55+5:517:13B
30Aleksandr SafonovRussian Federation29:17+6:137:19B
30Yauhen ZhakhouskiBelarus29:17+6:137:19B
32Malthe PoulsenDenmark29:26+6:227:21B
33Erik KalmanHungary29:27+6:237:21B
34Leif BlakeCanada30:20+7:167:35B
35Stanislav PolianytsiaUkraine30:43+7:397:40B
36Thomas LaraiaUnited States31:32+8:287:53B
37Erik DoehlerGermany31:34+8:307:53B
38Lukas PatscheiderItaly32:21+9:178:05B
39Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria32:27+9:238:06B
40Ryunosuke IwaiJapan33:44+10:408:26B
41Mihai Andrei TintarRomania34:37+11:338:39C
42Dusan SlamaSlovakia35:28+12:248:52C
43Joao BenardinoPortugal35:44+12:408:56C
44Dominykas DuliusLithuania38:37+15:339:39C
45Simonas TamosaitisLithuania40:51+17:4710:12C
46Martijn HusBelgium41:06+18:0210:16C
47Luka IvkovicCroatia41:44+18:4010:26C
48Richard GremmelAustria43:47+20:4310:56C
49Carl HolmesSouth Africa54:46+31:4213:41C
50Seiya MorikiyoJapan57:50+34:4614:27C
51Claudiu RobRomania59:35+36:3114:53C
52Chun Ho LiHong Kong1:00:28+37:2415:07C
53Boyuan HuangChinese Taipei1:07:12+44:0816:48C
Kaarel VesilindEstoniadisqualifiedC
Kasper FosserNorwaydisqualifiedC
Alvaro CasadoSpaindisqualifiedC
Jan BaranPolanddisqualifiedC
Talha GundayTurkeydisqualifiedC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org