International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle distance, qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, qualification
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 10 July 2017

Men Qualification 2

4 100 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Simon ImarkSweden24:01A
2Simon HectorSweden24:02+0:01A
3Aleksi SorsaFinland24:29+0:28A
4Einar MelsomNorway24:35+0:34A
5Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic25:07+1:06A
6Jannis BonekAustria25:14+1:13A
7Audun HeimdalNorway25:16+1:15A
8Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain25:17+1:16A
9Marcin BiedermanPoland25:30+1:29A
10Tuomas HeikkilaFinland25:36+1:35A
11Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation25:51+1:50A
12Ole HennselerGermany26:27+2:26A
13Timo SuterSwitzerland26:59+2:58A
14Endijs TitomersLatvia27:03+3:02A
15Daniel VandasCzech Republic27:14+3:13A
16Devon BeckmanNew Zealand27:30+3:29A
17Theo RadondyFrance27:42+3:41A
18Oliver KuttEstonia27:55+3:54A
19Pascal BuchsSwitzerland28:09+4:08A
20Georg GroellAustria28:19+4:18A
21Kacper KucaPoland28:29+4:28B
22Marton ZacherHungary28:36+4:35B
23Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark28:41+4:40B
24Samuele TaitItaly28:43+4:42B
25Nick SmithNew Zealand28:52+4:51B
26Lasse FugmannDenmark28:53+4:52B
27Matiss SliksjanisLatvia29:27+5:26B
28Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation30:04+6:03B
29Veit SlodowskiGermany30:14+6:13B
30Pierre ErblandFrance30:32+6:31B
31Jakub DekretSlovakia30:38+6:37B
32Valentin ShishkovBulgaria30:56+6:55B
33David BakkerCanada31:21+7:20B
34Wout KeuppensBelgium31:35+7:34B
35Christian MichelsenCanada31:37+7:36B
36Taras RachukUkraine31:47+7:46B
37Rokas LipnickasLithuania31:58+7:57B
38Mark PorganyiHungary32:05+8:04B
39Andrea MelioliItaly32:32+8:31B
40Joao NovoPortugal32:57+8:56B
41Milos BilicSerbia33:26+9:25C
42Nathan LawsonGreat Britain33:40+9:39C
43Jarrah DayAustralia34:16+10:15C
44Toby WilsonAustralia34:24+10:23C
45Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoSpain35:26+11:25C
46Ruairi LongIreland35:44+11:43C
47Emirhan KulahsizTurkey35:56+11:55C
48Andro Vladimir StambukCroatia36:36+12:35C
49Attila SzocsRomania36:37+12:36C
50Dzmirty ZhilinskiyBelarus37:41+13:40C
51Kouhei UenoJapan37:42+13:41C
52Peter ZakrevskiUnited States38:01+14:00C
53Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong39:07+15:06C
54Aidan MintoUnited States40:42+16:41C
55Warre De CuyperBelgium46:02+22:01C
56Yuki NitamiJapan47:20+23:19C
57Joao MagalhaesPortugal47:34+23:33C
Chin Ti LinChinese Taipeidid not finishC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World