International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle distance, qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance, qualification
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 10 July 2017

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN | MQ1 | MQ2 | MQ3 | WQ1 | WQ2 | WQ3

Men Qualification 1

4 000 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Olli OjanahoFinland21:18A
2Henrik JohannessonSweden23:37+2:19A
3Elias JonssonNorway23:58+2:40A
4Guilhem EliasFrance24:14+2:56A
5Colin KolbeGermany24:24+3:06A
6Kirill KomarovRussian Federation25:12+3:54A
7Fleury RouxFrance25:13+3:55A
8Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic25:29+4:11A
9Alex CarcasGreat Britain25:35+4:17A
10Ollipekka HeikkilaFinland25:39+4:21A
10Lauri PahnEstonia25:39+4:21A
12Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark25:40+4:22A
13Fryderyk PryjmaPoland25:47+4:29A
14Daniil KashinRussian Federation25:54+4:36A
15Jorgen BaklidNorway25:58+4:40A
16Rafael DobnikAustria26:26+5:08A
17Libor CernockyCzech Republic26:51+5:33A
18Nicolas KastnerAustria26:54+5:36A
19Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark26:58+5:40A
20Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of27:00+5:42A
21David RundeUnited States27:26+6:08B
22Jakub ChupekSlovakia27:44+6:26B
23Jan Erik NaessCanada27:54+6:36B
24Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand27:56+6:38B
25Jesper SvenskSweden28:10+6:52B
26Stefan YordanovBulgaria28:24+7:06B
26Nick GebertSwitzerland28:24+7:06B
28Go InamoriJapan28:44+7:26B
29Alistair MassonGreat Britain28:50+7:32B
30Anton NavichenkaBelarus28:52+7:34B
31Andrin GruendlerSwitzerland29:15+7:57B
32Simeon BurrillAustralia29:28+8:10B
33Mykyta ZviahinUkraine29:51+8:33B
34Matyas SzuromiHungary29:56+8:38B
35Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand30:13+8:55B
36Ilgvars CauneLatvia30:24+9:06B
37Edgars UstinovsLatvia30:40+9:22B
38Stefan BilicSerbia31:04+9:46B
39Patrik EgeiHungary31:56+10:38B
40Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain32:04+10:46B
41Mucahit OzkayaTurkey32:19+11:01C
42Klaas MellebeekBelgium33:40+12:22C
43Anthony RIleyUnited States33:56+12:38C
44Bernardo PereiraPortugal34:06+12:48C
45Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania34:44+13:26C
46Zac OSullivanHourihanIreland34:51+13:33C
47Pablo Fernandez CascalesSpain35:32+14:14C
48Dominik KirinCroatia35:58+14:40C
49Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada36:01+14:43C
50Kestutis NenartaviciusLithuania37:04+15:46C
51Jeremy BredoBelgium38:25+17:07C
52Yau Man ChuHong Kong39:53+18:35C
53Zach HarringtonIreland40:06+18:48C
54Akihiro ShiinaJapan46:03+24:45C
55Andries SwartSouth Africa46:43+25:25C
56Fabio BrunetItaly55:29+34:11C
57Yen Wen ChenChinese Taipei1:09:00+47:42C
Aston KeyAustraliadisqualifiedC
Piotr RzencaPolanddid not startC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World