International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cappadocia MTBO Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cappadocia MTBO Cup
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 27 March 2016

M21E

2 990 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin HaselsbergerMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria16:095:24
2Beat SchaffnerThömus TeamSwitzerland17:37+1:285:53
3Beat OkleThoemus MTBO TeamSwitzerland17:59+1:506:00
4Rafael DobnikMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria19:12+3:036:25
5Florian ExlerMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria20:36+4:276:53
6Alen GavarİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey20:45+4:366:56
7Manfred StockmayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria20:58+4:497:00
8Cansel SaraçKASTAMONU GSMTurkey21:06+4:577:03
9Harun İşlerTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey22:10+6:017:24
10Thomas KlimoAustria MTBO Elite TeamAustria23:02+6:537:42
11Bernhard KoglerAUSTRIA MTBO TEAMAustria23:03+6:547:42
12Alican ÖztürkTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey23:34+7:257:52
13Fatih BodurTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey23:59+7:508:01
14Fatih İncebacakİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey26:30+10:218:51
15Erkan SezginTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey27:31+11:229:12
16Kaan AkmanDOĞU EKSTREM SPORLAR GSKTurkey27:38+11:299:14
17Meriç ArazoğluTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey28:43+12:349:36
18İsmail KendüzlerTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey30:27+14:1810:11
19Ali ÖnerTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey31:31+15:2210:32
20Ali UzunYILDIZ TEKNİK ÜNİVERSİTESİ SKTurkey35:56+19:4712:01
21Muhammed Furkan PolatDOĞU EKSTREM SPORLAR GSKTurkey39:37+23:2813:14
22Alper KayaMERSİN EĞİTİM KÜLTÜR GSKTurkey40:54+24:4513:40
23Ahmet Sonat İdiİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey41:49+25:4013:59
24Erdi ArslanKASTAMONU GSMTurkey43:30+27:2114:32
25İhsan KoçakKAYSERİ GSMTurkey44:49+28:4014:59
26Şevki Cilasun HantalİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey44:58+28:4915:02
27Burak DağADANA DOĞA VE SU SPORLARI SKTurkey48:38+32:2916:15
28Kemal AltuntaşCUMALIKIZIK GSKTurkey50:00+33:5116:43
29Barış GöztaşMERSİN EĞİTİM KÜLTÜR GSKTurkey50:53+34:4417:01
30Mert Can ErdemMERSİN EĞİTİM KÜLTÜR GSKTurkey54:25+38:1618:11
31Mustafa DüzgünMERSİN EĞİTİM KÜLTÜR GSKTurkey56:51+40:4219:00
32Kağan SezginİSTANBUL GSMTurkey58:24+42:1519:31
Ümit SekmanDOĞU EKSTREM SPORLAR GSKTurkeydisqualified
Haydar AsanALPİN DOĞA GSKTurkeydisqualified
Ali SerinALPİN DOĞA GSKTurkeydisqualified
Koray EkenALPİN DOĞA GSKTurkeymispunched
Burak Can DurmuşDOĞU EKSTREM SPORLAR GSKTurkeymispunched
Serhat AlyılmazDORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkeymispunched

W21E

2 710 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Christine SchaffnerThömus TeamSwitzerland18:126:42
1Michaela GigonAustria MTBO Elite TeamAustria18:126:42
3Sonja ZinklMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria20:13+2:017:27
4Marina ReinerMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria23:28+5:168:39
5Maja RothweilerThoemus MTBO TeamSwitzerland24:18+6:068:58
6Emine SezgünsayİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey25:24+7:129:22
7Sakire KaçmazTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey28:55+10:4310:40
8Tatiana KalenderoğluİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey33:00+14:4812:10
9Kübra KorkmazODTÜ SKTurkey45:24+27:1216:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org