International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cappadocia MTBO Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cappadocia MTBO Cup
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 26 March 2016

M21E

6 690 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Beat SchaffnerThömus TeamSwitzerland27:544:10
2Simon BraendliSwiss Orienteering OLC WintertSwitzerland27:55+0:014:10
3Kevin HaselsbergerMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria28:09+0:154:12 Download route in GPX format
4Rafael DobnikMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria29:03+1:094:20
5Bernhard KoglerAUSTRIA MTBO TEAMAustria29:44+1:504:26
6Florian ExlerMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria30:38+2:444:34
7Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria30:45+2:514:35
8Beat OkleThoemus MTBO TeamSwitzerland30:57+3:034:37
9Harun İşlerTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey38:38+10:445:46
10Alen GavarİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey38:52+10:585:48
11Cansel SaraçKASTAMONU GSMTurkey39:30+11:365:54
12Alican ÖztürkTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey39:34+11:405:54
13Fatih BodurTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey39:45+11:515:56
14Meriç ArazoğluTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey40:44+12:506:05
15Fatih İncebacakİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey42:22+14:286:19
16Erkan SezginTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey44:11+16:176:36
17Doruk BalkanODTÜ SKTurkey46:23+18:296:55
18Yaser Deniz İrenODTÜ SKTurkey48:22+20:287:13
19Kaan AkmanDOĞU EKSTREM SPORLAR GSKTurkey48:58+21:047:19
20Efe TuncelODTÜ SKTurkey49:31+21:377:24
20Thomas KlimoAustria MTBO Elite TeamAustria49:31+21:377:24
22İsmail KendüzlerTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey49:50+21:567:26
23Ali UzunYILDIZ TEKNİK ÜNİVERSİTESİ SKTurkey51:15+23:217:39
24Ali ÖnerTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey52:17+24:237:48
25Aydın AygünNEO DSKTurkey53:41+25:478:01
26Muhammed Furkan PolatDOĞU EKSTREM SPORLAR GSKTurkey54:05+26:118:05
27Kenan AksınANKARA ORIENTEERING SK-AOSKTurkey54:19+26:258:07
28Ahmet Sonat İdiİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey59:44+31:508:55
29Burak DağADANA DOĞA VE SU SPORLARI SKTurkey1:22:18+54:2412:18
30Barış GöztaşMERSİN EĞİTİM KÜLTÜR GSKTurkey1:24:16+56:2212:35
31Şevki Cilasun HantalİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey1:31:34+1:03:4013:41
32İhsan KoçakKAYSERİ GSMTurkey1:32:10+1:04:1613:46
33Kağan SezginİSTANBUL GSMTurkey1:38:00+1:10:0614:38
34Burak Can DurmuşDOĞU EKSTREM SPORLAR GSKTurkey1:43:50+1:15:5615:31
35Mustafa DüzgünMERSİN EĞİTİM KÜLTÜR GSKTurkey1:47:42+1:19:4816:05
36Alper KayaMERSİN EĞİTİM KÜLTÜR GSKTurkey1:51:50+1:23:5616:42
37Mert Can ErdemMERSİN EĞİTİM KÜLTÜR GSKTurkey1:52:41+1:24:4716:50
38Haydar AsanALPİN DOĞA GSKTurkey2:15:43+1:47:4920:17
Serhat AlyılmazDORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkeymispunched
Ali SerinALPİN DOĞA GSKTurkeymispunched
Kemal AltuntaşCUMALIKIZIK GSKTurkeymispunched
Koray EkenALPİN DOĞA GSKTurkeydid not finish

W21E

5 320 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela GigonAustria MTBO Elite TeamAustria29:205:30
2Christine SchaffnerThömus TeamSwitzerland30:55+1:355:48
3Maja RothweilerThoemus MTBO TeamSwitzerland31:01+1:415:49
4Sonja ZinklMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria31:36+2:165:56
5Marina ReinerMTBO TEAM AUSTRIAAustria34:13+4:536:25
6Emine SezgünsayİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey44:14+14:548:18
7Tatiana KalenderoğluİSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey44:17+14:578:19
8Sakire KaçmazTÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey49:23+20:039:16
9Kübra KorkmazODTÜ SKTurkey1:23:49+54:2915:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org