Official results for Lorca O-Meeting

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lorca O-Meeting
Organisers: Lorca O / Spain
Date: 13 February 2016

Men

13 350 m, 43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andreu Blanes Reig Alicante COLIVENC 1:32:10 6:54
2 Antonio Martínez Pérez Alicante COLIVENC 1:37:08 +4:58 7:16
3 Wojciech Kowalski Norway IL Tyrving 1:38:10 +6:00 7:21
4 Eetu Savolainen Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 1:42:31 +10:21 7:40
5 Ionut Zinca Romania Universitatea Craiova 1:42:36 +10:26 7:41
6 Alessio Tenani Italy Gruppo Sportivo Forestale 1:42:39 +10:29 7:41
7 Janne Mänkärlä Finland Lynx 1:44:58 +12:48 7:51
8 Markus Räsänen Finland Kuopion Suunnistajat 1:45:09 +12:59 7:52
9 Manuel Jurado Alonso Alicante SANT JOAN 1:46:58 +14:48 8:00
10 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 1:47:04 +14:54 8:01
11 Vegard Danielsen Norway Kristiansand OK 1:49:00 +16:50 8:09
12 Roger Casal Fernández Alicante COLIVENC 1:49:38 +17:28 8:12
13 Anton Johansson Sweden OK Orion 1:50:52 +18:42 8:18
14 Aleksander Bernaciak Sweden OK Orion 1:50:59 +18:49 8:18
15 Cristóbal Camarasa Pérez Alicante COLIVENC 1:51:50 +19:40 8:22
16 Ville Parkkinen Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 1:55:47 +23:37 8:40
17 Margers Kietis Latvia Ozons OK 2:05:58 +33:48 9:26
18 José Manuel García Crespo Málaga COMA 2:06:14 +34:04 9:27
19 Greg Ahlswede Madrid ESCONDITE-M 2:10:28 +38:18 9:46
20 Álvaro Prieto Del Campo Madrid MALARRUTA 2:10:34 +38:24 9:46
21 Mathias Birrer Switzerland OL Nachwuchskader Nordwestschw 2:12:08 +39:58 9:53
22 Samuele Curzio Italy Polisportiva G.Masi 2:20:24 +48:14 10:31
23 Petri Annila Finland Koovee 2:22:46 +50:36 10:41
24 Rainer Kujala Finland Lynx 2:24:14 +52:04 10:48
25 Mikal Brastad Larsen Norway Kristiansand OK 2:24:18 +52:08 10:48
26 Julien Le Borgne France Quimper orientation 2:24:58 +52:48 10:51
27 Julian Brogli Switzerland OL Nachwuchskader Nordwestschw 2:30:47 +58:37 11:17
Daniel Barkasz Romania Universitatea Craiova mispunched
Michal Garbacik Poland WKS Wawel mispunched
Henri Annila Finland Koovee did not finish
Raúl Expósito Pelado Sevilla ADOL did not finish
Aapo Leskinen Finland Lynx did not finish
Antti-pekka Leskinen Finland Lynx did not finish
Oskar Lundqvist Sweden OK Orion did not finish
Juan Pedro Martínez Torro Alicante VILLENA-O did not finish
Aleksi Mattila Finland Lynx did not finish
Pontus Petersson Sweden OK Orion did not finish
Juan Francisco Sánchez Sánchez Murcia TOTANA-O did not finish
Luis Sánchez Serrano Alicante VILLENA-O did not finish
Janis Skujenieks Latvia Ozons OK did not finish
Martins Skujenieks Latvia Ozons OK did not finish
Carlos Vera Guerrero Toledo TOLEDO-O did not finish
Oscar Vila Sempere Alicante COLIVENC did not finish

Women

9 150 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Svetlana Mironova Finland Koovee 1:20:01 8:44
2 Sara Eskilsson Sweden Alfta ÖSA OK 1:30:46 +10:45 9:55
3 Katja Gygax Switzerland OL Nachwuchskader Nordwestschw 1:30:48 +10:47 9:55
4 Galina Vinogradova Sweden Alfta ÖSA OK 1:31:15 +11:14 9:58
5 Aino Mänkärlä Finland Lynx 1:32:03 +12:02 10:03
6 Josefine Engström Sweden Alfta ÖSA OK 1:32:07 +12:06 10:04
7 Ewa Gwozdz Sweden OK Orion 1:32:09 +12:08 10:04
8 Nadiya Volynska Sweden OK Orion 1:32:40 +12:39 10:07
9 Natalia Gurkenchova Alicante UNIVERSIDAD ALICANTE 1:37:56 +17:55 10:42
10 Esther Gil i Brotons Alicante COLIVENC 1:38:00 +17:59 10:42
11 Dominique Bucher Switzerland OL Nachwuchskader Nordwestschw 1:43:37 +23:36 11:19
12 Agata Stankiewicz Sweden OK Orion 1:49:21 +29:20 11:57
13 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan Alicante COLIVENC 1:49:53 +29:52 12:00
14 Hanna Wisniewska Sweden OK Orion 1:52:29 +32:28 12:17
15 Laura Scaravonati Italy G.S.Forestale 2:07:53 +47:52 13:58
16 Hanna Rudakouskaya Belarus obelarus.net 2:08:45 +48:44 14:04
17 Natallia Shakhmetava Belarus Night City Belarus 2:10:10 +50:09 14:13
18 Carmen Patiño Déniz Madrid T TRAGAME 2:15:59 +55:58 14:51
19 Ana Camarasa Pérez Alicante COLIVENC 2:35:06 +1:15:05 16:57
Esmeralda Ruiz Alonso Alicante SANT JOAN mispunched
Lucia Curzio Italy Polisportiva G.Masi did not finish
Carolina Llop Calvo Madrid ENTREBALIZAS did not finish
Guadalupe Moreno Zúñiga Madrid MONTE EL PARDO did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org