International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian National Championship long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian National Championship long distance
Organisers: Austria / OLT Transdanubien
Date: 4 June 2016

M21E

14 475 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Merl ASKÖ Henndorf Austria 1:27:20 6:02
2 Helmut Gremmel HSV Pinkafeld Austria 1:30:24 +3:04 6:14
3 Christian Wartbichler ASKÖ Henndorf Austria 1:32:41 +5:21 6:24
4 Tim Robertson Fossum IF New Zealand 1:33:36 +6:16 6:27
5 Xander Berger HSV OL Wiener Neustadt Austria 1:35:41 +8:21 6:36
6 Wolfgang Siegert WAT Austria 1:35:49 +8:29 6:37
7 Mathias Peter OLC Graz Austria 1:36:00 +8:40 6:37
8 Erik Simkovics OLC Wienerwald Austria 1:37:35 +10:15 6:44
9 Matthias Reiner Naturfreunde Villach - Oriente Austria 1:37:44 +10:24 6:45
10 Matthias Gröll OLC Graz Austria 1:40:58 +13:38 6:58
11 Markus Lang HSV Pinkafeld Austria 1:41:08 +13:48 6:59
12 Christian Pfeifer OLC Graz Austria 1:43:28 +16:08 7:08
13 Michael Siemmeister OC Fürstenfeld Austria 1:45:32 +18:12 7:17
14 Jakob Pauser HSV OL Wiener Neustadt Austria 1:47:35 +20:15 7:25
15 Bernhard Fink ASKÖ Henndorf Austria 2:01:17 +33:57 8:22
16 Matthias Poell OLC Wienerwald Austria 2:41:34 +1:14:14 11:09
Markus Plohn HSV OL Wiener Neustadt Austria did not finish
Thomas Polster HSV Spittal / Drau Austria did not start
Martin Binder SU Klagenfurt Austria did not start
Franz Glaner WAT Austria did not start

W21E

8 775 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Anja Arbter Naturfreunde Wien Austria 1:10:21 8:01
2 Julia Bauer SKV OLG Deutsch Kaltenbrunn Austria 1:13:10 +2:49 8:20
3 Anna Simkovics OLC Wienerwald Austria 1:17:58 +7:37 8:53
4 Carina Polzer SU Klagenfurt Austria 1:18:24 +8:03 8:56
5 Anika Gassner Naturfreunde Wien Austria 1:20:38 +10:17 9:11
6 Johanna Trummer OLC Graz Austria 1:24:38 +14:17 9:38
7 Maren Herrgesell OLC Graz Austria 1:28:16 +17:55 10:03
8 Martina Walch OLC Graz Austria 1:28:21 +18:00 10:04
Gudrun Englmaier OLC Wienerwald Austria did not start
Lisa Pacher SU Schöckl Orienteering Austria did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos