International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XXVIII International Trophy Murcia Costa Calida

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XXVIII International Trophy Murcia Costa Calida
Organisers: FORM / FORMurcia / Spain
Date: 21 February 2016

Men

5 750 m, 107 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Vetle Ruud Bråten SWE IFK Göteborg 37:44 6:33
2 Håkon Jarvis Westergård SWE Järla Orientering 38:20 +0:36 6:40
3 Oskar Sjöberg SWE OK Linné 38:42 +0:58 6:43
4 Janne Mänkärlä FIN Lynx 38:44 +1:00 6:44
5 Albin Ridefelt SWE OK Linné 38:47 +1:03 6:44
6 Jussi Suna FIN Turun Metsänkävijät 38:52 +1:08 6:45
7 Gernot Kerschbaumer SWE OK PAN Kristianstad 39:08 +1:24 6:48
8 Ionut Zinca ROU Universitatea Craiova 39:51 +2:07 6:55
9 Olle Boström SWE Järla Orientering 39:57 +2:13 6:56
10 Pau Llorens Caellas Barcelona COB 40:04 +2:20 6:58
11 Antonio Martínez Pérez Alicante COLIVENC 40:05 +2:21 6:58
12 Ivan Kuchmenko SWE Järla Orientering 40:06 +2:22 6:58
13 Aapo Leskinen FIN Lynx 40:09 +2:25 6:58
14 Wojciech Kowalski NOR IL Tyrving 40:24 +2:40 7:01
15 Manuel Jurado Alonso Alicante SANT JOAN 40:27 +2:43 7:02
16 Rassmus Andersson SWE OK Linné 40:28 +2:44 7:02
17 Sindre Østgulen Deisz NOR NTNUI 40:41 +2:57 7:04
18 Bjørn Ekeberg NOR IL Tyrving 41:08 +3:24 7:09
19 Jon Aukrust Osmoen NOR NTNUI 41:09 +3:25 7:09
20 Aleksander Bernaciak SWE OK Orion 41:12 +3:28 7:09
21 Markus Räsänen FIN Kuopion Suunnistajat 41:28 +3:44 7:12
22 Tiago Romão POR GAFANHORI 42:04 +4:20 7:18
23 Daniel Barkasz ROU Universitatea Craiova 42:09 +4:25 7:19
24 Jonas Klausen Espedal NOR NTNUI 42:17 +4:33 7:21
25 Bjørn Lundanes NOR NTNUI 42:20 +4:36 7:21
26 Alessio Tenani SWE OK PAN Kristianstad 42:32 +4:48 7:23
27 Kuba Dragowski POL OK! SPORT 42:43 +4:59 7:25
28 Isak Bergset NOR NTNUI 42:50 +5:06 7:26
29 Christoph Meier SWE Järla Orientering 42:58 +5:14 7:28
30 Thomas Carlsson SWE Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 43:02 +5:18 7:29
30 David Bejbom SWE Järla Orientering 43:02 +5:18 7:29
32 Antti-pekka Leskinen FIN Lynx 43:23 +5:39 7:32
33 Javier Ruiz de la Herrán Pidal Málaga COMA 43:32 +5:48 7:34
33 Håkon Christiansen NOR NTNUI 43:32 +5:48 7:34
35 Simon Jakobsson SWE Långhundra IF 43:50 +6:06 7:37
36 Sverre Turter Sandvold NOR NTNUI 43:57 +6:13 7:38
37 Ville Parkkinen FIN Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 44:01 +6:17 7:39
38 Eetu Savolainen FIN Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 44:08 +6:24 7:40
39 Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN Hiidenkiertäjät 44:32 +6:48 7:44
40 Raúl Ferra Murcia Murcia LORCA-O 44:35 +6:51 7:45
41 Roger Casal Fernández Alicante COLIVENC 44:49 +7:05 7:47
42 José Manuel García Crespo Málaga COMA 45:03 +7:19 7:50
43 Sander Vaher Rajamäen Rykmentti 45:08 +7:24 7:50
44 Mathias Hall SWE Järla Orientering 45:26 +7:42 7:54
45 Eivind Høydal NOR NTNUI 45:27 +7:43 7:54
46 Pontus Petersson SWE OK Orion 45:38 +7:54 7:56
47 Jonas Sommerstad Juveli NOR Konnerud IL 45:52 +8:08 7:58
48 Mikkel Sørensen NOR NTNUI 45:55 +8:11 7:59
49 Jonas Nordstrom NOR Halden SK 46:08 +8:24 8:01
50 Matthias Kretzschmar GER Post SV Dresden 46:34 +8:50 8:05
51 Pol Ràfols Perramon Barcelona COC 47:16 +9:32 8:13
52 Samuele Curzio ITA Polisportiva G.Masi 47:40 +9:56 8:17
53 Alain Denzler SWE Järla Orientering 47:52 +10:08 8:19
54 Michael Dubach SWE OK Linné 48:18 +10:34 8:24
55 Simon Svensson SWE OK PAN Kristianstad 48:21 +10:37 8:24
56 Richard Sjöholm SWE OK PAN Kristianstad 48:33 +10:49 8:26
56 Rainer Kujala FIN Lynx 48:33 +10:49 8:26
58 Vegard Blomseth Johnsen NOR NTNUI 48:43 +10:59 8:28
59 Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR Lillomarka o-lag 48:52 +11:08 8:29
60 Viktoras Staisiunas SWE OK PAN Kristianstad 48:56 +11:12 8:30
61 Santeri Sainio FIN Kangasala SK 49:22 +11:38 8:35
62 Adrian Opheim NOR NTNUI 49:30 +11:46 8:36
63 Luis Sánchez Serrano Alicante VILLENA-O 49:56 +12:12 8:41
64 Vicente López Sánchez Cádiz FUNDI-O 50:27 +12:43 8:46
65 Álvaro Prieto Del Campo Madrid MALARRUTA 50:59 +13:15 8:52
66 Greg Ahlswede Madrid ESCONDITE-M 51:02 +13:18 8:52
67 Fredrik Nilsson SWE OK PAN Kristianstad 51:10 +13:26 8:53
68 Thorstein Wang NOR NTNUI 51:15 +13:31 8:54
69 Eirik Aal NOR NTNUI 51:47 +14:03 9:00
70 Simen Eid Nielsen NOR NTNUI 51:59 +14:15 9:02
71 Raúl Martínez Díaz Murcia LORCA-O 52:22 +14:38 9:06
72 Johannes Ridefelt SWE OK Linné 52:35 +14:51 9:08
73 Morten Saue NOR NTNUI 52:56 +15:12 9:12
74 Cristobal Camarasa Pérez Alicante COLIVENC 53:49 +16:05 9:21
75 David Tarrés Villegas Barcelona COB 54:01 +16:17 9:23
76 Renato Cavalcanti Ferreira BRA Clube de Orientação de Santa C 54:37 +16:53 9:29
77 Tiago Gingão Leal POR GD4Caminhos 55:21 +17:37 9:37
78 Wolfgang Kampel NOR NTNUI 56:13 +18:29 9:46
79 Erik Lind SWE OK Linné 56:17 +18:33 9:47
80 Sebastián Ordoñez Ibáñez Tarragona MONTSANT 56:51 +19:07 9:53
81 Magne Jutulstad NOR NTNUI 57:06 +19:22 9:55
82 Jacob Berg Lofthus NOR NTNUI 58:23 +20:39 10:09
83 Janis Skujenieks LAT Ozons OK 58:40 +20:56 10:12
84 Héctor Esteve Ibáñez Valencia VERD3 58:48 +21:04 10:13
85 Jakob Kalvig Skogan NOR NTNUI 59:13 +21:29 10:17
86 José David Crespo Gallego Murcia TOTANA-O 59:33 +21:49 10:21
87 Erik Gustafsson NOR NTNUI 1:00:47 +23:03 10:34
88 Oscar Björck SWE Järla Orientering 1:02:32 +24:48 10:52
89 Raúl Expósito Pelado Sevilla ADOL 1:02:52 +25:08 10:56
90 Diego Rodríguez Corrochano Ciudad Real MANZANARES-O 1:02:58 +25:14 10:57
91 Henrik Upsal NOR NTNUI 1:03:44 +26:00 11:05
92 Duncan Grassie GBR Grampian Orienteers 1:04:36 +26:52 11:14
93 Harald Kalager NOR NTNUI 1:07:01 +29:17 11:39
94 José Amador Real López-Navarro Murcia LORCA-O 1:07:04 +29:20 11:39
95 Evaldas Jadenkus LTU Azuolas 1:09:55 +32:11 12:09
96 Ola Singsdal NOR NTNUI 1:10:20 +32:36 12:13
97 Jesus Martínez Morales Murcia LORCA-O 1:11:20 +33:36 12:24
Teemu Niskanen Alicante UNIVERSIDAD ALICANTE mispunched
Rubén Pérez Pérez Burgos CORZO mispunched
Anton Sundgren SWE Långhundra IF mispunched
Torgeir Nørbech NOR IL Tyrving mispunched
Øystein Kvaal Østerbø SWE IFK Lidingö SOK mispunched
Rasmus Rørholt Theisen NOR NTNUI mispunched
Viktor Janrik SWE OK Linné mispunched
Dag Lofthus NOR NTNUI mispunched
Eduard Vizcaya Roldán Tarragona MONTSANT did not finish
Aleksi Mattila FIN Lynx did not finish
Oscar Vila Sempere Alicante COLIVENC did not start
Fredrik Ingelsson SWE Rehns BK did not start
Rubén Darío Tejedor Murias Granada VELETA did not start
Juan Pedro Martínez Torro Alicante VILLENA-O did not start
Jaime Montero Gómez Cuenca COMCU did not start
Andreu Blanes Reig Alicante COLIVENC did not start
Leonid Novikov RUS Belgorodskaja obl. Spartak did not start
Simen Aamodt NOR NTNUI did not start
Jonas Madslien Bakken NOR NTNUI did not start

Women

3 975 m, 57 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Saila Kinni FIN Tampereen Pyrinto 31:15 7:51
2 Nadiya Volynska SWE OK Orion 31:39 +0:24 7:57
3 Svetlana Mironova FIN Koovee 32:00 +0:45 8:03
4 Karolin Ohlsson SWE Järla Orientering 32:14 +0:59 8:06
5 Catherine Taylor SWE OK Linné 32:38 +1:23 8:12
6 Hanna Wisniewska SWE OK Orion 34:53 +3:38 8:46
7 Josefine Engström SWE Alfta ÖSA OK 35:42 +4:27 8:58
8 Sara Eskilsson SWE Alfta ÖSA OK 36:08 +4:53 9:05
9 Riina Kuuselo SWE OK Linné 36:16 +5:01 9:07
10 Ingjerd Myhre SWE Järla Orientering 36:23 +5:08 9:09
11 Aino Mänkärlä FIN Lynx 36:31 +5:16 9:11
12 Ona Ràfols Perramon Barcelona COC 37:31 +6:16 9:26
13 Julie Størmer NOR NTNUI 37:39 +6:24 9:28
14 Milla Mattila FIN Helsingin Suunnistajat 38:30 +7:15 9:41
15 Lia Patscheider SWE OK PAN Kristianstad 38:33 +7:18 9:41
16 Sara Sjökvist SWE Järla Orientering 38:40 +7:25 9:43
17 Karen Oline Kolstad NOR FREIDIG-Norway 38:58 +7:43 9:48
18 Galina Vinogradova FEDO 39:22 +8:07 9:54
19 Alicia Gil Sánchez Alicante COLIVENC 39:34 +8:19 9:57
20 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan Alicante COLIVENC 39:40 +8:25 9:58
21 Gunhild Rogne Halland NOR NTNUI 39:41 +8:26 9:58
22 Dominique Bucher SWE Järla Orientering 39:52 +8:37 10:01
23 Samantha Saeger SWE OK Linné 40:04 +8:49 10:04
24 Amparo Gil Brotons Barcelona COB 40:20 +9:05 10:08
25 Masha Semak Farum OK 41:02 +9:47 10:19
26 Kate Morrison SWE OK Linné 41:08 +9:53 10:20
27 Salome Schweizer SWE Järla Orientering 41:30 +10:15 10:26
28 Elina Lammi FIN Helsingin Suunnistajat 41:35 +10:20 10:27
29 Maria Dragowska POL OK! SPORT 42:04 +10:49 10:34
30 Anniina Suhonen FIN Helsingin Suunnistajat 42:12 +10:57 10:36
31 Signe Klinting SWE Järla Orientering 42:22 +11:07 10:39
32 Lucia Curzio ITA Polisportiva G.Masi 42:31 +11:16 10:41
33 Nicole Ljungdahl SWE OK PAN Kristianstad 42:36 +11:21 10:43
34 Lisa Carlsson SWE OK Linné 42:59 +11:44 10:48
35 Marte Hagen NOR NTNUI 43:57 +12:42 11:03
36 Elsa Jansson SWE Järla Orientering 44:09 +12:54 11:06
37 Carmen Patiño Déniz Madrid T TRAGAME 45:46 +14:31 11:30
38 Hanna Rudakouskaya BLR obelarus.net 46:52 +15:37 11:47
39 Ewa Gwozdz SWE OK Orion 46:55 +15:40 11:48
40 Silje Arntzen NOR NTNUI 47:07 +15:52 11:51
41 Guadalupe Moreno Zúñiga Madrid MONTE EL PARDO 47:09 +15:54 11:51
42 Laura Scaravonati ITA G.S.Forestale 47:18 +16:03 11:53
43 Rasa Ivanauskaite LTU Azuolas 47:27 +16:12 11:56
44 Marta Guijo Alonso Cáceres VIA PLATA 49:09 +17:54 12:21
45 Esther Gil i Brotons Alicante COLIVENC 50:51 +19:36 12:47
46 Ana Camarasa Pérez Alicante COLIVENC 51:16 +20:01 12:53
47 Agata Stankiewicz SWE OK Orion 51:37 +20:22 12:59
48 Natallia Shakhmetava BLR Night City Belarus 54:09 +22:54 13:37
49 Ingrid Gulbrandsen NOR NTNUI 54:59 +23:44 13:49
50 Laura López García Murcia LORCA-O 55:37 +24:22 13:59
51 Carolina Llop Calvo Madrid ENTREBALIZAS 57:18 +26:03 14:24
52 Dori Alfaro García Valencia VERD3 1:01:47 +30:32 15:32
53 Aurora Fossøy NOR NTNUI 1:03:12 +31:57 15:53
Natalia Gurkenchova Alicante UNIVERSIDAD ALICANTE mispunched
Kirti Rebane EST SK Saue Tammed mispunched
Ingeborg Ellegaard Melby NOR NTNUI mispunched
Ludmila Fuster Arion Girona GO-XTREM did not finish
María Coloma Peñate Madrid GOCAN did not start
Esmeralda Ruiz Alonso Alicante SANT JOAN did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org