International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XXVIII International Trophy Murcia Costa Calida

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XXVIII International Trophy Murcia Costa Calida
Organisers: FORM / FORMurcia / Spain
Date: 21 February 2016

Women

3 975 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Saila KinniFIN Tampereen PyrintoFinland31:157:51
2Nadiya VolynskaSWE OK OrionUkraine31:39+0:247:57
3Svetlana MironovaFIN KooveeRussian Federation32:00+0:458:03
4Karolin OhlssonSWE Järla OrienteringSweden32:14+0:598:06
5Catherine TaylorSWE OK LinnéGreat Britain32:38+1:238:12
6Hanna WisniewskaSWE OK OrionPoland34:53+3:388:46
7Josefine EngströmSWE Alfta ÖSA OKSweden35:42+4:278:58
8Sara EskilssonSWE Alfta ÖSA OKSweden36:08+4:539:05
9Riina KuuseloSWE OK LinnéFinland36:16+5:019:07
10Ingjerd MyhreSWE Järla OrienteringNorway36:23+5:089:09
11Aino MänkärläFIN LynxFinland36:31+5:169:11
12Ona Ràfols PerramonBarcelona COCSpain37:31+6:169:26
13Julie StørmerNOR NTNUINorway37:39+6:249:28
14Milla MattilaFIN Helsingin SuunnistajatFinland38:30+7:159:41
15Lia PatscheiderSWE OK PAN KristianstadItaly38:33+7:189:41
16Sara SjökvistSWE Järla OrienteringSweden38:40+7:259:43
17Karen Oline KolstadNOR FREIDIG-NorwayNorway38:58+7:439:48
18Galina VinogradovaFEDORussian Federation39:22+8:079:54
19Alicia Gil SánchezAlicante COLIVENCSpain39:34+8:199:57
20Violeta Feliciano SanjuanAlicante COLIVENCSpain39:40+8:259:58
21Gunhild Rogne HallandNOR NTNUINorway39:41+8:269:58
22Dominique BucherSWE Järla OrienteringSwitzerland39:52+8:3710:01
23Samantha SaegerSWE OK LinnéUnited States40:04+8:4910:04
24Amparo Gil BrotonsBarcelona COBSpain40:20+9:0510:08
25Masha SemakFarum OKUkraine41:02+9:4710:19
26Kate MorrisonSWE OK LinnéNew Zealand41:08+9:5310:20
27Salome SchweizerSWE Järla OrienteringSwitzerland41:30+10:1510:26
28Elina LammiFIN Helsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:35+10:2010:27
29Maria DragowskaPOL OK! SPORTPoland42:04+10:4910:34
30Anniina SuhonenFIN Helsingin SuunnistajatFinland42:12+10:5710:36
31Signe KlintingSWE Järla OrienteringDenmark42:22+11:0710:39
32Lucia CurzioITA Polisportiva G.MasiItaly42:31+11:1610:41
33Nicole LjungdahlSWE OK PAN KristianstadSweden42:36+11:2110:43
34Lisa CarlssonSWE OK LinnéSweden42:59+11:4410:48
35Marte HagenNOR NTNUINorway43:57+12:4211:03
36Elsa JanssonSWE Järla OrienteringSweden44:09+12:5411:06
37Carmen Patiño DénizMadrid T TRAGAMESpain45:46+14:3111:30
38Hanna RudakouskayaBLR obelarus.netBelarus46:52+15:3711:47
39Ewa GwozdzSWE OK OrionPoland46:55+15:4011:48
40Silje ArntzenNOR NTNUINorway47:07+15:5211:51
41Guadalupe Moreno ZúñigaMadrid MONTE EL PARDOSpain47:09+15:5411:51
42Laura ScaravonatiITA G.S.ForestaleItaly47:18+16:0311:53
43Rasa IvanauskaiteLTU AzuolasLithuania47:27+16:1211:56
44Marta Guijo AlonsoCáceres VIA PLATASpain49:09+17:5412:21
45Esther Gil i BrotonsAlicante COLIVENCSpain50:51+19:3612:47
46Ana Camarasa PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain51:16+20:0112:53
47Agata StankiewiczSWE OK OrionPoland51:37+20:2212:59
48Natallia ShakhmetavaBLR Night City BelarusBelarus54:09+22:5413:37
49Ingrid GulbrandsenNOR NTNUINorway54:59+23:4413:49
50Laura López GarcíaMurcia LORCA-OSpain55:37+24:2213:59
51Carolina Llop CalvoMadrid ENTREBALIZASSpain57:18+26:0314:24
52Dori Alfaro GarcíaValencia VERD3Spain1:01:47+30:3215:32
53Aurora FossøyNOR NTNUINorway1:03:12+31:5715:53
Natalia GurkenchovaAlicante UNIVERSIDAD ALICANTERussian Federationmispunched
Kirti RebaneEST SK Saue TammedEstoniamispunched
Ingeborg Ellegaard MelbyNOR NTNUINorwaymispunched
Ludmila Fuster ArionGirona GO-XTREMSpaindid not finish
María Coloma PeñateMadrid GOCANSpaindid not start
Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoAlicante SANT JOANSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org