International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XXVIII International Trophy Murcia Costa Calida

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XXVIII International Trophy Murcia Costa Calida
Organisers: FORM / FORMurcia / Spain
Date: 21 February 2016

Men

5 750 m, 107 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Vetle Ruud BråtenSWE IFK GöteborgNorway37:446:33
2Håkon Jarvis WestergårdSWE Järla OrienteringNorway38:20+0:366:40
3Oskar SjöbergSWE OK LinnéSweden38:42+0:586:43
4Janne MänkärläFIN LynxFinland38:44+1:006:44
5Albin RidefeltSWE OK LinnéSweden38:47+1:036:44
6Jussi SunaFIN Turun MetsänkävijätFinland38:52+1:086:45
7Gernot KerschbaumerSWE OK PAN KristianstadAustria39:08+1:246:48
8Ionut ZincaROU Universitatea CraiovaRomania39:51+2:076:55
9Olle BoströmSWE Järla OrienteringSweden39:57+2:136:56
10Pau Llorens CaellasBarcelona COBSpain40:04+2:206:58
11Antonio Martínez PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain40:05+2:216:58
12Ivan KuchmenkoSWE Järla OrienteringRussian Federation40:06+2:226:58
13Aapo LeskinenFIN LynxFinland40:09+2:256:58
14Wojciech KowalskiNOR IL TyrvingPoland40:24+2:407:01
15Manuel Jurado AlonsoAlicante SANT JOANSpain40:27+2:437:02
16Rassmus AnderssonSWE OK LinnéSweden40:28+2:447:02
17Sindre Østgulen DeiszNOR NTNUINorway40:41+2:577:04
18Bjørn EkebergNOR IL TyrvingNorway41:08+3:247:09
19Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR NTNUINorway41:09+3:257:09
20Aleksander BernaciakSWE OK OrionPoland41:12+3:287:09
21Markus RäsänenFIN Kuopion SuunnistajatFinland41:28+3:447:12
22Tiago RomãoPOR GAFANHORIPortugal42:04+4:207:18
23Daniel BarkaszROU Universitatea CraiovaRomania42:09+4:257:19
24Jonas Klausen EspedalNOR NTNUINorway42:17+4:337:21
25Bjørn LundanesNOR NTNUINorway42:20+4:367:21
26Alessio TenaniSWE OK PAN KristianstadItaly42:32+4:487:23
27Kuba DragowskiPOL OK! SPORTPoland42:43+4:597:25
28Isak BergsetNOR NTNUINorway42:50+5:067:26
29Christoph MeierSWE Järla OrienteringSwitzerland42:58+5:147:28
30Thomas CarlssonSWE Malungs OK SkogsmårdarnaSweden43:02+5:187:29
30David BejbomSWE Järla OrienteringSweden43:02+5:187:29
32Antti-pekka LeskinenFIN LynxFinland43:23+5:397:32
33Javier Ruiz de la Herrán PidalMálaga COMASpain43:32+5:487:34
33Håkon ChristiansenNOR NTNUINorway43:32+5:487:34
35Simon JakobssonSWE Långhundra IFSweden43:50+6:067:37
36Sverre Turter SandvoldNOR NTNUINorway43:57+6:137:38
37Ville ParkkinenFIN Ikaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland44:01+6:177:39
38Eetu SavolainenFIN Ikaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland44:08+6:247:40
39Olli-Pekka KoistinenFIN HiidenkiertäjätFinland44:32+6:487:44
40Raúl Ferra MurciaMurcia LORCA-OSpain44:35+6:517:45
41Roger Casal FernándezAlicante COLIVENCSpain44:49+7:057:47
42José Manuel García CrespoMálaga COMASpain45:03+7:197:50
43Sander VaherRajamäen RykmenttiEstonia45:08+7:247:50
44Mathias HallSWE Järla OrienteringFinland45:26+7:427:54
45Eivind HøydalNOR NTNUINorway45:27+7:437:54
46Pontus PeterssonSWE OK OrionSweden45:38+7:547:56
47Jonas Sommerstad JuveliNOR Konnerud ILNorway45:52+8:087:58
48Mikkel SørensenNOR NTNUIDenmark45:55+8:117:59
49Jonas NordstromNOR Halden SKSweden46:08+8:248:01
50Matthias KretzschmarGER Post SV DresdenGermany46:34+8:508:05
51Pol Ràfols PerramonBarcelona COCSpain47:16+9:328:13
52Samuele CurzioITA Polisportiva G.MasiItaly47:40+9:568:17
53Alain DenzlerSWE Järla OrienteringSwitzerland47:52+10:088:19
54Michael DubachSWE OK LinnéSwitzerland48:18+10:348:24
55Simon SvenssonSWE OK PAN KristianstadSweden48:21+10:378:24
56Richard SjöholmSWE OK PAN KristianstadSweden48:33+10:498:26
56Rainer KujalaFIN LynxFinland48:33+10:498:26
58Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNOR NTNUINorway48:43+10:598:28
59Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR Lillomarka o-lagNorway48:52+11:088:29
60Viktoras StaisiunasSWE OK PAN KristianstadLithuania48:56+11:128:30
61Santeri SainioFIN Kangasala SKFinland49:22+11:388:35
62Adrian OpheimNOR NTNUINorway49:30+11:468:36
63Luis Sánchez SerranoAlicante VILLENA-OSpain49:56+12:128:41
64Vicente López SánchezCádiz FUNDI-OSpain50:27+12:438:46
65Álvaro Prieto Del CampoMadrid MALARRUTASpain50:59+13:158:52
66Greg AhlswedeMadrid ESCONDITE-MUnited States51:02+13:188:52
67Fredrik NilssonSWE OK PAN KristianstadSweden51:10+13:268:53
68Thorstein WangNOR NTNUINorway51:15+13:318:54
69Eirik AalNOR NTNUINorway51:47+14:039:00
70Simen Eid NielsenNOR NTNUINorway51:59+14:159:02
71Raúl Martínez DíazMurcia LORCA-OSpain52:22+14:389:06
72Johannes RidefeltSWE OK LinnéSweden52:35+14:519:08
73Morten SaueNOR NTNUINorway52:56+15:129:12
74Cristobal Camarasa PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain53:49+16:059:21
75David Tarrés VillegasBarcelona COBSpain54:01+16:179:23
76Renato Cavalcanti FerreiraBRA Clube de Orientação de Santa CBrazil54:37+16:539:29
77Tiago Gingão LealPOR GD4CaminhosPortugal55:21+17:379:37
78Wolfgang KampelNOR NTNUIAustria56:13+18:299:46
79Erik LindSWE OK LinnéSweden56:17+18:339:47
80Sebastián Ordoñez IbáñezTarragona MONTSANTSpain56:51+19:079:53
81Magne JutulstadNOR NTNUINorway57:06+19:229:55
82Jacob Berg LofthusNOR NTNUINorway58:23+20:3910:09
83Janis SkujenieksLAT Ozons OKLatvia58:40+20:5610:12
84Héctor Esteve IbáñezValencia VERD3Spain58:48+21:0410:13
85Jakob Kalvig SkoganNOR NTNUINorway59:13+21:2910:17
86José David Crespo GallegoMurcia TOTANA-OSpain59:33+21:4910:21
87Erik GustafssonNOR NTNUISweden1:00:47+23:0310:34
88Oscar BjörckSWE Järla OrienteringSweden1:02:32+24:4810:52
89Raúl Expósito PeladoSevilla ADOLSpain1:02:52+25:0810:56
90Diego Rodríguez CorrochanoCiudad Real MANZANARES-OSpain1:02:58+25:1410:57
91Henrik UpsalNOR NTNUINorway1:03:44+26:0011:05
92Duncan GrassieGBR Grampian OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:36+26:5211:14
93Harald KalagerNOR NTNUINorway1:07:01+29:1711:39
94José Amador Real López-NavarroMurcia LORCA-OSpain1:07:04+29:2011:39
95Evaldas JadenkusLTU AzuolasLithuania1:09:55+32:1112:09
96Ola SingsdalNOR NTNUINorway1:10:20+32:3612:13
97Jesus Martínez MoralesMurcia LORCA-OSpain1:11:20+33:3612:24
Teemu NiskanenAlicante UNIVERSIDAD ALICANTEFinlandmispunched
Rubén Pérez PérezBurgos CORZOSpainmispunched
Anton SundgrenSWE Långhundra IFSwedenmispunched
Torgeir NørbechNOR IL TyrvingNorwaymispunched
Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøSWE IFK Lidingö SOKNorwaymispunched
Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNOR NTNUINorwaymispunched
Viktor JanrikSWE OK LinnéSwedenmispunched
Dag LofthusNOR NTNUINorwaymispunched
Eduard Vizcaya RoldánTarragona MONTSANTSpaindid not finish
Aleksi MattilaFIN LynxFinlanddid not finish
Oscar Vila SempereAlicante COLIVENCSpaindid not start
Fredrik IngelssonSWE Rehns BKSwedendid not start
Rubén Darío Tejedor MuriasGranada VELETASpaindid not start
Juan Pedro Martínez TorroAlicante VILLENA-OSpaindid not start
Jaime Montero GómezCuenca COMCUSpaindid not start
Andreu Blanes ReigAlicante COLIVENCSpaindid not start
Leonid NovikovRUS Belgorodskaja obl. SpartakRussian Federationdid not start
Simen AamodtNOR NTNUINorwaydid not start
Jonas Madslien BakkenNOR NTNUINorwaydid not start

Women

3 975 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Saila KinniFIN Tampereen PyrintoFinland31:157:51
2Nadiya VolynskaSWE OK OrionUkraine31:39+0:247:57
3Svetlana MironovaFIN KooveeRussian Federation32:00+0:458:03
4Karolin OhlssonSWE Järla OrienteringSweden32:14+0:598:06
5Catherine TaylorSWE OK LinnéGreat Britain32:38+1:238:12
6Hanna WisniewskaSWE OK OrionPoland34:53+3:388:46
7Josefine EngströmSWE Alfta ÖSA OKSweden35:42+4:278:58
8Sara EskilssonSWE Alfta ÖSA OKSweden36:08+4:539:05
9Riina KuuseloSWE OK LinnéFinland36:16+5:019:07
10Ingjerd MyhreSWE Järla OrienteringNorway36:23+5:089:09
11Aino MänkärläFIN LynxFinland36:31+5:169:11
12Ona Ràfols PerramonBarcelona COCSpain37:31+6:169:26
13Julie StørmerNOR NTNUIDenmark37:39+6:249:28
14Milla MattilaFIN Helsingin SuunnistajatFinland38:30+7:159:41
15Lia PatscheiderSWE OK PAN KristianstadItaly38:33+7:189:41
16Sara SjökvistSWE Järla OrienteringSweden38:40+7:259:43
17Karen Oline KolstadNOR FREIDIG-NorwayNorway38:58+7:439:48
18Galina VinogradovaFEDORussian Federation39:22+8:079:54
19Alicia Gil SánchezAlicante COLIVENCSpain39:34+8:199:57
20Violeta Feliciano SanjuanAlicante COLIVENCSpain39:40+8:259:58
21Gunhild Rogne HallandNOR NTNUINorway39:41+8:269:58
22Dominique BucherSWE Järla OrienteringSwitzerland39:52+8:3710:01
23Samantha SaegerSWE OK LinnéUnited States40:04+8:4910:04
24Amparo Gil BrotonsBarcelona COBSpain40:20+9:0510:08
25Masha SemakFarum OKUkraine41:02+9:4710:19
26Kate MorrisonSWE OK LinnéNew Zealand41:08+9:5310:20
27Salome SchweizerSWE Järla OrienteringSweden41:30+10:1510:26
28Elina LammiFIN Helsingin SuunnistajatFinland41:35+10:2010:27
29Maria DragowskaPOL OK! SPORTPoland42:04+10:4910:34
30Anniina SuhonenFIN Helsingin SuunnistajatFinland42:12+10:5710:36
31Signe KlintingSWE Järla OrienteringDenmark42:22+11:0710:39
32Lucia CurzioITA Polisportiva G.MasiItaly42:31+11:1610:41
33Nicole LjungdahlSWE OK PAN KristianstadSweden42:36+11:2110:43
34Lisa CarlssonSWE OK LinnéSweden42:59+11:4410:48
35Marte HagenNOR NTNUINorway43:57+12:4211:03
36Elsa JanssonSWE Järla OrienteringSweden44:09+12:5411:06
37Carmen Patiño DénizMadrid T TRAGAMESpain45:46+14:3111:30
38Hanna RudakouskayaBLR obelarus.netBelarus46:52+15:3711:47
39Ewa GwozdzSWE OK OrionPoland46:55+15:4011:48
40Silje ArntzenNOR NTNUINorway47:07+15:5211:51
41Guadalupe Moreno ZúñigaMadrid MONTE EL PARDOSpain47:09+15:5411:51
42Laura ScaravonatiITA G.S.ForestaleItaly47:18+16:0311:53
43Rasa IvanauskaiteLTU AzuolasLithuania47:27+16:1211:56
44Marta Guijo AlonsoCáceres VIA PLATASpain49:09+17:5412:21
45Esther Gil i BrotonsAlicante COLIVENCSpain50:51+19:3612:47
46Ana Camarasa PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain51:16+20:0112:53
47Agata StankiewiczSWE OK OrionPoland51:37+20:2212:59
48Natallia ShakhmetavaBLR Night City BelarusBelarus54:09+22:5413:37
49Ingrid GulbrandsenNOR NTNUINorway54:59+23:4413:49
50Laura López GarcíaMurcia LORCA-OSpain55:37+24:2213:59
51Carolina Llop CalvoMadrid ENTREBALIZASSpain57:18+26:0314:24
52Dori Alfaro GarcíaValencia VERD3Spain1:01:47+30:3215:32
53Aurora FossøyNOR NTNUINorway1:03:12+31:5715:53
Natalia GurkenchovaAlicante UNIVERSIDAD ALICANTERussian Federationmispunched
Kirti RebaneEST SK Saue TammedEstoniamispunched
Ingeborg Ellegaard MelbyNOR NTNUINorwaymispunched
Ludmila Fuster ArionGirona GO-XTREMSpaindid not finish
María Coloma PeñateMadrid GOCANSpaindid not start
Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoAlicante SANT JOANSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org