International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norte Alentejano O Meeting 2016

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norte Alentejano O Meeting 2016
Organisers: GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos / Portugal
Date: 13 February 2016

MenSuperElite

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouKalevan RastiFrance38:20
2Olav LundanesHalden SKNorway40:09
3Magne DaehliHalden SKNorway41:25
4Sven HellmuellerSW Ori TeamSwitzerland41:45
4Jarkko HuovilaHalden SKFinland41:45
6Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland42:09
7Fabian HertnerKalevan RastiSwitzerland42:11
8Thomas Natvig ArstadHalden SKNorway42:19
9Frederic TranchandFFCOFrance42:38
10Johan HogstrandIFK GöteborgSweden43:03
11Nicholas OskarssonLillomarka OLNorway43:14
12Filip DahlgrenIFK Lidingö SOKSweden43:17
12Baptiste RollierKalevan RastiSwitzerland43:17
14Lucas BassetFFCOFrance43:28
15Marten B BostromIFK Lidingö SOKFinland43:34
16Gaute Hallan SteiwerLillomarka OLNorway44:22
17Jonas EggerSW Ori TeamSwitzerland44:30
18Alasdair McLeodLillomarka OLGreat Britain44:41
19Ivan SirakovStora Tuna OKBulgaria45:15
20Fredrik BakkmanIFK Lidingö SOKSweden45:17
21Kiril NikolovKalevan RastiBulgaria45:19
22Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland45:44
23Andreas RueedlingerHalden SKSwitzerland45:47
24Pau LlorensCOBSpain45:50
25Evgeny PopovTurun SuunnistajatRussian Federation45:53
26Hector HainesIFK Lidingö SOKGreat Britain45:55
27Carl Godager KaasBækkelaget SKNorway45:57
28Artem PanchenkoIFK MoraUkraine46:00
29Olivier Blanc-TranchantJO GrenobloisFrance46:08
30Arturs PaulinsIGTISALatvia46:19
31Michal OlejnikWKS Grunwald PoznanPoland46:35
31Nicolas SimoninIFK Lidingö SOKIreland46:35
33Loic CapbernFFCOFrance46:39
34Dmitrii PoliakovNord WestRussian Federation46:42
35Aaro AsikainenKalevan RastiFinland46:44
36Graham GristwoodIFK MoraGreat Britain47:07
37Klaus SchgagulerIFK Lidingö SOKItaly47:23
38Martynas TirlikasIGTISALithuania47:43
39Marcus MillegardSävedalens AIKSweden47:57
40Jan ProchazkaKalevan RastiCzech Republic47:59
41Oystein Kvaal OsterboIFK Lidingö SOKNorway48:12
42Nicolas RioFFCOFrance48:43
43Nikita StepanovNord WestRussian Federation48:53
44Remi DuboisJO GrenobloisFrance49:05
45Yves AschwandenSW Ori TeamSwitzerland50:07
46Riccardo ScaletLillomarka OLItaly50:27
47Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland50:43
48Andris JubelisIGTISALatvia50:49
49Borger MelsomFossum IFNorway50:50
50Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland50:54
51Krisztián LiszkaIndividual FINHungary52:09
52Marco SeppiCus BolognaItaly52:38
53Juuso MetsalaKalevan RastiFinland52:39
54Tomas HendrickxVVOBelgium52:40
55Emil SvenskStora Tuna OKSweden53:06
56Sergey FedatsenkaSävedalens AIKNetherlands53:23
57Donatas StulgysIndividual LTULithuania53:25
58Emil Martin Hakk Fiss AhlbeckIndividual NORNorway53:27
59Andreas SoelbergIFK GöteborgNorway53:35
60Bogya TamasCS Unirea Alba IuliaRomania53:37
61Kristian JonesLillomarka OLGreat Britain54:25
62Desmond FranssenVVOBelgium55:10
63Michele CaraglioCus BolognaItaly55:20
64Manuel HortaGafanhOriPortugal55:34
65Pedro NogueiraADFAPortugal55:57
66Maxime RauturierFFCOFrance56:22
67João Mega FigueiredoCN AlvitoPortugal1:00:54
68Tiago RomaoGafanhOriPortugal1:02:29
Benjamin AnciauxVVOBelgiummispunched
Lukas DienerSW Ori TeamSwitzerlandmispunched
Kaspar HaglerSW Ori TeamSwitzerlandmispunched
Bartosz PawlakWKS Grunwald PoznaDPolandmispunched
Joakim SvenskStora Tuna OKSwedendid not finish
Olli Markus TaivainenPelPoFinlanddid not finish
Aleksi AnttolainenIndividual FINFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org